Registrants For
2022 Chili Chase Regatta and Cook-off

December 03, 2022
29 people have registered for this event

Cruising Club Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Darin Keever
Mike Keever

SAGOWAG - 000 Cruising Club Spinnaker
-
Kemah, TX GBCA
2. William Ted Mahavier
-

AfterMath II - none Cruising Club Spinnaker
-
San Leon, TX PAYC
3. Robert Best
Robert Best

Wine Knot - 044 Cruising Club Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX LYC
4. Jim Miller
Jim Miller

Renaissance - 4398 Cruising Club Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX GBCA
5. Marty Pedowicz
-

Hobgoblin - 586 Cruising Club Spinnaker
-
Sugar Land, TX GBCA
6. Ronald Eddleman
-

Stellar of Course - 133 Cruising Club Spinnaker
-
Onalaska, TX GBCA
 


Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Reynolds
Charles Reynolds

Nokken - 189 Multihull
-
Houston, TX SSC
2. Jarrod Gleason
Jarrod Gleason

Walrus - 207 Multihull
-
Kemah, TX GBCA
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rick Arguelles
-

Querida - 409-422-9757 PHRF Non-Spin
-
Galveston, TX Ghetto Yacht Club
2. Ben Miller
Benjamin Miller

Flyer - 308 PHRF Non-Spin
-
Kemah, TX Gbca
 


Racer/Cruiser Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicole Laster
-

Bad Girl - 60120 Racer/Cruiser Spinnaker
-
Seabrook, TX GBCA
2. James Wroten
-

Redhead - 29 Racer/Cruiser Spinnaker
-
Seabrook, TX LYC
3. Patrick Fiega
-

Wheee Dogggie - 2478 Racer/Cruiser Spinnaker
-
Kemah, TX GBCA
4. Walter Horton
Walter S Horton

Firewater - 21335 Racer/Cruiser Spinnaker
-
Seabrook, TX LYC, GBCA
5. Rob Freas
-

Sirly - 657610 Racer/Cruiser Spinnaker
-
Pearland, Texas Sea Scouts, BSA
 


Racing Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Sellers
-

Zulu - 93266 Racing Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX GBCA
2. Florence Rodriguez
Florence Rodriguez

Superman - 814 Racing Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
3. Ryan Miller
Anita Gale

Trick Bag - 1155 Racing Spinnaker
-
Friendswood, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
4. Greg Casamayor
-

Joyride - 46864 Racing Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX GBCA
5. JAY LIVINGSTON
Jay Livingston

Deja Vu - 35008 Racing Spinnaker
-
Corrales, NM GBCA
6. Jay Hefty
Mariah Rollins

Conga Line - 2438 Racing Spinnaker
-
Pearland, TX GBCA
7. Xavier Varela
Xavier

Moco Loco - 1561 Racing Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX GBCA
8. Mark Funk
By Baldrige

USA23 - USA23 Racing Spinnaker
-
La Porte, TX gbca
9. David Christensen
Denise R Christensen

Airborne - 238 Racing Spinnaker
-
League City, TX GBCA/LYC
10. Allan Garvin
Fred A Garvin

Mystique - 15 Racing Spinnaker
-
League City, TX GBCA
11. Chris Waters
-

Second Wind - 51316 Racing Spinnaker
-
Humble, TX GBCA
12. Gary Thies
Gary Lyn Thies

Student Driver - 578 Racing Spinnaker
-
La Porte, TX GBCA
13. Bill Mead
Howard W Mead

Spitfire - 41 Racing Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX GBCA, LYC, SYC
14. Jonnie Bednar
Jonnie B Bednar

Stinger - 296 Racing Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network