Registrants For
75th Newport to Ensenada International Yacht Race
Newport Ocean Sailing Association

April 28-30, 2023
50 people have registered for this event

N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Frank Maddocks
-
PMYC 46608 Mas Alegre N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN-A][CATALINA] Catalina / CAT380 138 01/20/2023
 


N2E-CRUZ-SPIN
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Littleton
-
Hyannis YC & CCYC 46604 Kraken N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- J Boats / J120 51 12/05/2022
2. Ron Orr
-
SMWYC 56054 Fast Reorrg N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ] Hunter / HC 50 72 01/19/2023
3. Jim Albert
-
Jim Albert
VYC 18460 Paradise Found N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- C & C / C&C37 108 02/03/2023
4. Kris Rittenhouse
-
BWCC 56517 Zoa N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- Ericson / ERC381 117 12/06/2022
5. Robert Schramm
James Lee
KHYC 93580 Mare'zia N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ] Wauquiez / CENT40S 78 02/01/2023
6. John Miller
-
Steve Van Pelt
Deb Miller
Ines Gray
OYC 7175 Tropic Thunder N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][BEN-CRUZ] Beneteau / BEN46 69 01/16/2023
7. David Donohue
Brad Little/owner
Zach Little
Chenai Gann
LSFYC 56921 A Little Endeavor N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][BEN-CRUZ] Beneteau / BEN450C 84 01/23/2023
8. Steve Lewis
-
Mickie Schuerger
John Whalen
Gary Reynolds
Warren Wolfe
SYC 46600 Serenity N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][BEN-CRUZ] Beneteau / BEN36.7F 120 12/20/2022
9. Linda Dunn
-
SYC 01 Happy Hour N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][BEN-CRUZ] Beneteau / BEN41OC 186 01/13/2023
10. PETER KIESECKER
-
Gary Peterson
Doug Gotthard
Monte Radeke
BBYC 7342 BELETMOI N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][BEN-CRUZ][NPB-YC] Beneteau / BEN41OC 102 12/19/2022
11. Philip Herzfeld
-
DPYC 7213 Mastiha N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][BEN-CRUZ][STRM] Beneteau / BEN48OC 81 12/01/2022
12. Larry Goshorn
-
SYC - LB 7156 Imagine Too N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][CATALINA][STORM][ORR] Catalina / CAT445 98 01/30/2023
13. Jacques Naviaux
-
Michelle Lindwall
SWYC 56952 Belle N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][FRSTIME] Jeanneau / JNNU349SO 152 12/06/2022
14. David Ross
Heather Gift
DRYC 61701 Glissade N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][ORR] Irwin / IRW54 99 02/03/2023
15. JOE NEGRON
-
JOE NEGRON
Bradley Lewis Bergeron
Troy BAKKEN
Rusty Eddy
SlBYC 56959 Galatea N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN- ][ORR-EZ][STORM] Hunter / HUN40.5L 108 12/11/2022
16. Nat Suwarnasarn
-
ASA 2272 Osprey N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN][ORR][FRSTIME] Catalina / CAT36 MKII - 01/27/2023
 


N2E-ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jerry George Wetzler
-
DWYC 27088 Freestyle N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][CATAMARAN] Crowther/self / Catamaran - 12/21/2022
2. Steve Dunlap
-
LSFYC 27120 Some Tuesday N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][CATAMARAN] Lagoon / Lagoon450S - 02/04/2023
3. Bill Gibbs
-
PBYC 27070 Wahoo N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][CATAMARAN] Current Marine / Schionning GF 1400 -41 12/05/2022
4. James Lee
-
KHYC 61679 La Mer N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][CATAMARAN][ORR] Beneteau Group / BEN EX11 - 01/25/2023
5. Terry Argast
-
Colin Rathbun
Matt Watson
Kendall Watson
SBYRC 22 Trifecta N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][TRIMARAN] Corsair / CORS880ST - 01/30/2023
 


N2E-PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Ganz
-
SDYC USA 91 Zoom N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF- ][ORR] J Boats / J 111 33 12/05/2022
2. Robert Day
Stan Gibbs
Robert Day
OCC SA 7399 Day Dreams N2E-PHRF / N2E-PHRF-RACE- X-Yachts / Xp 44 - 12/06/2022
3. Fred Lundgren
-
Fred Lundgren
NYCSD 56894 Pacifico N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][BEN][ORR] Beneteau / BEN44.7F 24 02/03/2023
4. Steven Shryock
-
Don White
Marc Branson
Bill Redding
DPYC 7335 Marblehead N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][CATALINA] Catalina / CAT385 131 01/15/2023
5. Brian Boyle
Brian Boyle
Kevin Boyle
SSYC 56884 Tui N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][NPB-YC] Ericson / ERC32-3 150 01/31/2023
6. Dan Merino
-
Bill Jenkins
Jeff Westbrook
George Karris
Marc Winger
SWYC USA33819 Juno N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][ORR] Alsberg / EXP37 72 01/24/2023
7. Steven George
Suzan brooks
ABYC & TPYC 7187 Shadowfax N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][ORR] Jeanneau / JNNU43SD 111 01/24/2023
8. Chuck Bowers
-
CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][ORR] J Boats / J/29 111 01/25/2023
9. Michael Ewens
-
SMWYC 18980 Akaw! N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][ORR] Pacific Yachts / Olson 40 48 12/07/2022
10. Larry Leveille
-
SBYC 87694 Uncle Bob N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][SCHK] Schock / Schock 35 72 01/04/2023
11. Scott Torrance
-
CYC 56192 Forgiveness N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-RACE- ][STORM][ORR-EZ] JBoats / J124 39 02/05/2023
12. David Newland
-
Joshua Newland
Antony Chapman
Joel Hurley
AYC 43963 Dreamline N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL- ] J Boats / J/92 96 01/16/2023
13. John Taylor
-
John Taylor
Jason Audiss
Erin Audiss
Louis Holmes
Jason Adamson
DPYC USA 206 Freedom N2E-PHRF / N2E-PHRF-UL- Melges / Melges 32 12 12/08/2022
14. John McEntire
-
John McEntire
DRYC USA 37 Encore N2E-PHRF / N2E-PHRF-UL- Santa Cruz / SC 37 30 12/21/2022
15. Craig Steele
-
CYC 38402 Tiburon N2E-PHRF / N2E-PHRF-UL- Santa Cruz 37 / SCZ37 30 01/28/2023
16. Dan Rossen
Richard Whiteley
Dan Rossen
BCYC/SHYC 50665s Problem Child N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL- ][NPB-YC] B boats / B32 64 02/06/2023
17. Thomas Purcell
OVSD LLC, Rose, Newman, Thompson
BYC 7249 It's Ok N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL- ][NPB-YC] Dencho / AND50 -48 01/11/2023
18. Paul Grossman
-
James Gilmore
Brian Vanderzanden
Reed
SDYC, St. Francis YC 84550 White Cloud N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL- ][ORR] Cookson / FARR39 18 12/02/2022
19. Raymond Godwin
-
John Turpin
LBYC US47003 Vigilante N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL- ][ORR] Farr / FARR CONCDA47M -21 12/05/2022
20. Craig Reynolds
-
BYC 97363 BOLT N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL- ][ORR][NPB-YC] Dencho / NM68 -79 12/05/2022
21. John Brynjolfsson
-
SDYC 61469 Saga N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL-MAXI][ORR] Latini Marine / Botin TP52 -72 12/06/2022
22. George Hershman
Mark Comings
CBYC USA 60010 GoodEnergy N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL-MAXI][ORR] Reichel Pugh / R/P63 - 12/05/2022
23. John Raymont
-
BYC 51007 Fast Exit II N2E-PHRF / [N2E-PHRF-UL-MAXI][ORR][NPB-YC] Knierim Yachtbau GmbH / Ker-51 -95 12/06/2022
 


N2SD-CRUZ-NON-SPIN
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Niggli
-
SDYC 7303 Miss Lorelei N2SD-CRUZ-NON-SPIN / [N2SD-CRUZ-NON-SPIN- ] Beneteau / BEN36OC 135 01/11/2023
 


N2SD-CRUZ-SPIN
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Len Shaw
Robert Guajardo
PLYC 7352 Dunamis N2SD-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2SD-CRUZ-SPIN- ][ORR-EZ] Beneteau / BEN46OC 90 02/02/2023
2. Dave Koller
-
SWYC 61671 Rebecca N2SD-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2SD-CRUZ-SPIN- ][ORR-EZ][FRSTIME] Swan / SS 43 - 01/27/2023
 


N2SD-PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Clements
-
CRA.SGYC 87887 RestLess N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-PHRF-RACE- Schock / SCH35 72 12/08/2022
2. Gator Cook
-
BYC 46465 Patty Jean N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-PHRF-RACE- Catalina / CAT 42 108 02/05/2023
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network