F18
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Ron Medlin, Jr. - Trey Medlin |
Waccamaw Sailing Club |
910 |
McLovin |
F18 / - |
Goodall / F18/C2 |
62.4 |
01/13/2023 |
2. |
Trey Sunderland - Cary Palmer |
Lake Waccamaw Sailing Club |
USA 143 |
Babysitting Robots |
F18 / - |
Goodall / F18/Akurra |
62.4 |
03/16/2023 |
3. |
Philippe Laurent - DeeDee Laurent |
WSC/Red Gear Racing |
USA 431 |
Akurra F18 |
F18 / - |
Goodall / F18/Akurra |
62.4 |
03/14/2023 |
4. |
Russell Galvan - Lauren Galvan |
Waccamaw Sailing Club |
USA 211 |
F18 |
F18 / - |
Goodall / F18/C2 |
62.4 |
03/07/2023 |
|
OpenMonohull
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Steven Stopa - |
Wsc |
111 |
- |
OpenMonohull / - |
Beneteau / 210 First |
94.5 |
03/30/2023 |
2. |
Jim Blackburn - |
Waccamaw Sailing Club |
2253 |
Windburn |
OpenMonohull / - |
Custom Flex / Flying Scot |
89.6 |
04/13/2023 |
3. |
Daniel Ryberg - Wayne Baker |
Waccamaw Sail Club |
46305 |
Magic |
OpenMonohull / - |
Holder / Holder 20 |
85.8 |
04/08/2023 |
4. |
David McLamb - |
Waccamaw Sail Club |
62 |
- |
OpenMonohull / - |
Holder / Holder 20 |
85.8 |
04/15/2023 |
5. |
Neill Graham - Mitch Johnson |
WSC |
38 |
Yellow Dog |
OpenMonohull / - |
Vagabond / Holder 20 |
85.8 |
03/30/2023 |
6. |
Bobby Naikelis - Carson Naikelis Charlie Naikelis |
Lake Waccamaw Sailing Club |
7020 |
- |
OpenMonohull / - |
S2 / 6.7 |
87.4 |
04/11/2023 |
|
OpenMultihull
Tanzer
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
David Gilvert - |
none |
1567 |
- |
Tanzer / - |
Tanzer / Tanzer 16 |
97.1 |
03/28/2023 |
2. |
Eric Rasmussen - Joleen Rasmussen |
CSC |
232 |
Eeyore |
Tanzer / - |
Tanzer / Tanzer 16 |
97.1 |
03/28/2023 |
3. |
Peter Thorn - Ann Brice |
BSC |
2000 |
Sweet Little Sixteen |
Tanzer / - |
Tanzer / Tanzer 16 |
97.1 |
03/21/2023 |
4. |
Harold Blanchard - |
WSC |
2002 |
Wild Strawberries |
Tanzer / - |
McLaughlin / Tanzer 16 |
97.1 |
04/06/2023 |
5. |
Arch Altman - |
Blackbeard Sailing CLub |
161 |
Phoenix |
Tanzer / - |
Tanzer / Tanzer 16 |
97.1 |
03/31/2023 |
6. |
Dale Strickland - |
Lake Townsend Yacht Club |
1014 |
Belle Journee |
Tanzer / - |
Tanzer / Tanzer 16 |
97.1 |
03/14/2023 |
|
Wayfarer
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Andrew Forman - Sid Hale |
LTYC |
10888 |
Knights of Mayhem |
Wayfarer / - |
Hartley / Wayfarer |
91.6 |
04/08/2023 |
2. |
Neil Smith - Craig Ambler |
CSC |
449 |
Towlie |
Wayfarer / - |
Hartley / Wayfarer |
91.6 |
03/30/2023 |
3. |
Katie Richardson - DeDe Richardson |
CSC |
6066 |
Llama Parade |
Wayfarer / - |
Hartley / Wayfarer |
91.6 |
04/04/2023 |
4. |
AnnMarie Covington - Gareth Ferguson |
CSC and LTYC |
11134 |
Intrepid |
Wayfarer / - |
Hartley / Wayfarer |
91.6 |
04/04/2023 |
5. |
James Heffernan - |
Lake Townsend YC |
2458 |
Morning Star |
Wayfarer / - |
Small craft UK / Wayfarer |
91.6 |
03/21/2023 |
6. |
Phil Leonard - Cathy Leonard |
Lake Townsend Yacht Club |
11 |
None |
Wayfarer / - |
Hartley / Wayfarer |
91.6 |
03/24/2023 |
7. |
Ali Kishbaugh - Mike Sigmund |
LTYC |
11137 |
Calypso |
Wayfarer / - |
Hartley / Wayfarer |
91.6 |
03/27/2023 |
|
|