|
Registrants For
2023 Around the Point Race
Davis Island Yacht Club
February 11, 2023
35 people have registered for this event
|
Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
claude bonanni - |
DIYC |
498 |
Reba |
- |
Alberg / 30 |
297 / - / - |
2. |
David Frijouf - |
DIYC |
61634 |
Kabini |
- |
R.G. Halstead / Phoenix 42 |
242 / - / - |
3. |
Craig Stanley - |
DIYC |
70 |
Matou |
- |
Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch |
168 / - / - |
4. |
Tim Ruman - |
DIYC |
H-100 |
Another Road |
- |
Heritage / West Indies |
179 / - / - |
5. |
Michael Danielson - |
DIYC |
53275 |
Wings |
- |
C&C / 30 MK1 |
224 / - / - |
6. |
robert Abberger - |
DIYC |
10863 |
Impulse |
- |
Bristol / Yawl |
240 / - / - |
7. |
Jon Procter - |
DIYC |
120 |
SolRebel |
- |
Tartan / T3500 |
162 / - / - |
8. |
rusty Shenk Collin Thompson |
DIYC |
283 |
Komus |
- |
Morgan / 24 |
252 / - / - |
9. |
Douglas Jones Antonio Sanpere |
Douglas Jones |
632 |
Cayennita III |
- |
C&C / C&C24 |
251 / - / - |
10. |
Michael Cichon Andrea Cichon |
DIYC |
711 |
Va Bene |
- |
Beneteau / OC 41 |
169 / - / - |
11. |
Steve Brooks Greta Brooks |
DIYC |
77 |
Gypsy |
- |
Allied / Seawind |
308 / - / - |
|
Racer/Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Jonathan Bush - |
DIYC |
52686 |
Scorpion |
- |
Beneteau / First 36.7 |
81 / - / - |
2. |
Christopher Chow - |
DIYC |
53311 |
Ruby |
- |
Morgan / 36-5 |
90 / - / - |
3. |
Lee Burstiner - |
DIYC and TSS |
005 |
Revenge |
- |
Dufour 34 / Dufour 34 |
132 / - / - |
4. |
Rene Ben-Avraham - |
Diyc |
23556 |
Therapy |
- |
Jboat / J30 |
138 / - / - |
5. |
Martha Bone Bob Touton |
DIYC |
60740 |
Salinity |
- |
Beneteau / 473SD |
81 / - / - |
6. |
David Eberhart Jared Horvitz |
DIYC |
42696 |
Sloop d' Jour |
- |
Tillotson Pearson / J-35 |
72 / - / - |
7. |
Gail Heausler Ed & Penny Ruark |
DIYC |
8484 |
Liquid Time |
- |
Beneteau / beneteau Oceanis 40 |
108 / - / - |
|
Spin-A
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Gordon Latrobe - |
DIYC |
83170 |
ALPHADOG |
- |
Henderson / SR 33 |
57 / - / - |
2. |
Chip Merlin - |
DIYC |
46453 |
Chip's All In |
- |
B Boats / B32 |
57 / - / - |
3. |
robert Glaser - |
diyc |
112 |
Ripple |
- |
JBoats / J111 |
39 / - / - |
4. |
J A Booker - |
Diyc |
Usa169 |
Shambhala |
- |
Melges / Melges 32 |
12 / - / - |
5. |
Dave German Steve Harding |
DIYC |
56613 |
Cahoots |
- |
Columbia Yachts / Sport 30 |
63 / - / - |
|
Spin-B
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Jamie Myers Brent Bacon |
DIYC |
40688 |
Yard Goat |
- |
Soverel / 33 |
84 / - / - |
2. |
Tarry Grimsdale Dale Nelson |
DIYC |
48 |
Rocket |
- |
J Boat / J35 |
72 / - / - |
3. |
Joel Berry - |
DIYC |
83141 |
Rambunctious |
- |
J Boats / J/92 |
105 / - / - |
4. |
Richard Karran Robert Hobbs |
Diyc |
155 |
Raptor |
- |
J boats / J105 |
81 / - / - |
5. |
George Cussins - |
DIYC |
83198 |
Fire & Ice |
- |
J Boats / J105 |
81 / - / - |
6. |
Carlos Melville - |
DIYC |
52088 |
Finesse |
- |
C&C / Evelyn 32 |
99 / - / - |
7. |
stephen mitcham - |
DIYC |
93 |
Breezin Bayou |
- |
Jboat / J105 |
72 / - / - |
|
Spin-C
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
FRANK SELPH JR Frank Selph, Jr |
DIYC |
41186 |
Junior |
- |
J Boats / J 27 |
123 / - / - |
2. |
Mark Thiem Doug Weatherby / Judah Rubin |
DIYC |
111 |
New Wave |
- |
Melges / M20 |
126 / - / - |
3. |
Andrew Smith - |
DIYC |
97925 |
Fully Involved |
- |
B / B-25 |
135 / - / - |
4. |
Kevin Holmberg Jennifer Holmberg |
DIYC |
715 |
Fawkes |
- |
Sonar / Sonar |
171 / - / - |
5. |
Sean Hendrickson Nicolie Hendrickson |
Wayzata Yacht Club |
USA 171 |
Rasta Racing |
- |
J Boats / J70 |
117 / - / - |
|
|
|