Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER ANNAPOLIS NOOD REGATTA
ANNAPOLIS YACHT CLUB

April 30-May 02, 2010
215 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. T.C. Williams

Argo 247 Whitby Alberg 30 0
2. David Cooper

Danely 257 Whitby Alberg 30 0
3. Jonathan Adams

Laughing Gull 197 Alberg 30 Alberg 30 0
4. Lanny Helms

Windswept 562 Whitby Alberg 30 0
5. Steven Stollman

Primal Scream USA 52458 C&C 115 0
6. Harry Gamber

Second-2-Nun 484 Whitley Boat Works Alberg-30 225
7. Tim Williams

LinGin 244 Alberg 30 0
8. Mike Nikolich

Skybird 550 0
9. John Finley

backfin 199 alberg A30 0
 


Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bruce Kissal

First Look 93186 Beneteau First 36.7 78
2. Jim Kershaw

Team Aegis 93470 Beneteau First 36.7 0
3. Keith Mayes

Jubilee USA 52324 Beneteau First 36.7 0
4. Chip Devine

Dreamboat Annie 203 Beneteau 36.7 0
5. Peter Firey

Pegasus 93367 Beneteau 36.7 0
6. Jim Keen

Foxtrot Corpen 93266 Beneteau First 36.7 0
7. Art Silcox

KA'IO 93363 Beneteau 36.7 0
 


Cal 25
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jimmy & Mike Praley

Upchuck 453 Cal 25 0
2. Erik & Marty Lostrom

Krigare 1606 CAL CAL25 0
3. David Hoyt

Zephyr 896 Jensen Marine Cal 25 0
4. Tim Bloomfield

White Cap 1226 Jenson Cal-25 0
5. Scott Sauvageot

Indefatigable 1651 Jensen Cal 25 0
6. Charles Husar

Chicken Little 460 CAL/Jensen CAL 25 231
7. Leo Surla

Harlequin 1203 Jensen Marine Cal 25 0
8. William Battle

FLYING HORSES 1718 Jensen Marine Cal 25 231
9. Chris Sullivan

ShOrT BuS 503 0
10. Kristi Merritt

Cal Tip'n 1821 0
 


Catalina 27
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Peter Zahn

Snagglepuss 2622 Catalina Catalina 27 213
2. John Anderson

Swell 23467 Catalina 27' std rig 0
3. Curtis Sarratt

Chaos 2159 Catalina Sloop 213
4. James Urban

catawampus 53329 catalina 27 0
5. Carl Engel

REDRUM 2681 catalina catalina 27 0
6. Tom/John Walsh/Potvin

SLAM Duck 5845 Catalina Catalina 27 213
 


Etchells
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Charles Coyer

Phoenix USA 1233 Ontario Yachts Etchells 0
2. Peter Sulick

Lakota 1174 0
3. Gary Gilbert

Etchells Bah13888 0
4. Todd Lalumiere

BLACK BOAT 598 ONTARIO YACHTS ETCHELLS 0
5. Jose Fuentes

Caramba 1097 etchells 0
6. Gary Jobson

Whirlwind 1238 0
7. Hank Lammens

Cruel Jane can 1381 Ontario Yachts Etchells 0
8. Robert Allardice

1185 PACESETTER ETCHELLS ETCHELLS 0
9. Kurt Winkelmann

USA 1224 1224 0
10. Allan Terhune, Jr

1153 0
11. Rick Crow

My Wife is the Best USA 959 Etchells 0
12. Jeff Borland

Make Mine a Double 819 Etchells 0
13. Dave Perkowski

Auspice 637 0
14. Michael Gavin

USA 1305 1305 Ontario Yachts Etchells 0
15. Charles Proctor

1101 Etchells 0
 


Farr 30
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. John Dybas

Jack-A-Roe USA 45 Carroll Marine Farr 30 0
2. Brant Russell

Snooker USA 56 Carroll Farr 30 0
3. John Edwards

Rhumb Punch USA41 Carroll Marine Farr 30 0
4. Chris Conway

Seabiscuit USA 40 Farr 30 0
5. Brad Kauffman

TEAM MUMMBLES USA704 Ovington Marine Farr30 54
6. William Markel

Standard Deviation 320 DK Yachts Farr 30 45
7. Jeff Maludy

Adrenalin USA691 Farr Farr 30 0
8. Dailey Tipton

Blofish USA 62 Farr Farr 30 54
9. Larry Yanowitch

Downhill Express USA 25 Carroll Marrine Farr 30 0
10. Bodo & Nick Von der Wense

turbo duck USA 683 Ovington Farr 30 0
11. James/George Allsopp/Collins

moxie 09 Caroll Farr 30 52
 


Farr 40
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ed Freitag

SeaWolf 888 Farr 40 0
2. Preben Ostberg/ Todd Olds/ Bud Daily

Tsunami 5095 Carrol Marine Farr 40 0
3. Erik Wulff

Endorphin 40029 Carroll Marine Farr 40 -5
4. Matthew Beer

SUNDANCE 51313 FARR FARR $) 0
5. Kevin McNeil

Nightshift 40076 Farr Farr 40 -6
6. Bulman/Scholz/ Syndicate

Yellow Jacket USA 92 0
7. Rodrick Jabin

RAMROD 46999 FARR 40 -6
 


J-105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Walter Nuschke

Zephyr 252 J Boats J105 0
2. Marty Hubltz & Eddie Hornick

Veloce USA 23 0
3. Jay Corcoran

hiawatha 97 0
4. Michael Mountford

Live Edge Can267 J Boats J105 0
5. Will Crump

She Crab Soup 210 J Boats J 105 0
6. Michael O'Toole

Varmint 303 TPE J105 0
7. Peter McChesney

The Mystery Machine 51055 J Boats J105 0
8. Carl Gitchell

Tenacious 501 J Boats J105 0
9. Alex Fletcher

Dreadnought USA 586 0
10. Paul Mallory

Allegiance 7105 0
11. Andrew Kennedy

Bat IV 220 J-Boats J105 0
12. Ian Farquharson

Sonic Boom Can54858 J Boats J 105 0
13. Denny White

Bravo! 322 J Boats J105 0
14. Glenn Byus

TUITION USA 346 0
15. Richard Hinds

Breakaway 251 0
16. Travis Weisleder

Lucky Dog 326 J Boats J105 0
17. Dennis McCloud

At-Tack 330 J/105 J/105 0
18. James Rathbun

Hey Jude 110 TPI J105 0
19. Chad Gilpin

Dark Star 83415 0
20. Robert Mock

Unbridled 52000 J 105 90
21. Donald Santa

Santas Reign, Dear USA-98 J Boats J-105 0
22. Arthur Libby

Dog House 202 J-Boats J105 0
23. Chris and Carolyn Groobey

Java 674 J/Boats J/105 0
24. Jim Konigsberg

inigo 351 0
25. Cedric Lewis

Mirage 328 J J105 0
26. David McCreight

Cassiopedia 625 0
27. Robert Reeves

A Train 313 J Boats J 105 0
28. Jack Biddle

Rum Puppy 321 J 105 0
 


J-109
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. David Frizell

Ceol na Mara 286 J Boats J 109 0
2. Rick Lyall

Storm 146 J Boats J109 0
3. James S Mitchener III

Double Eagle USA 167 J Boats J/109 69
4. Craig Wright

AfterThought 7070 J Boats J/109 0
5. Terry Richardson

Lioness 93272 J Boats J109 75
6. Tony Syme

LOGOS 165 J/Boats J/109 75
7. Bill Sweetser

RUSH 51 TPI Composites J-109 0
8. Paul Milo

Vento Solare USA266 J/Boats J/109 0
9. Stephen McManus

Saykadoo 33 J-Boat J-109 0
 


J-22
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Thomas Sitzmann

Loyal 9 1464 J Boats J/22 0
2. Paul Davignon

Three's Company CAN457 J J-22 0
3. Sandy Adzick

Hot Ticket 1536 0
4. Tom Donlan

Tiger 169 J Boats J-22 0
5. Brian McEwing

Accomplice 293 J Boats J22 0
6. Jeffrey Todd

Hot Toddy USA 1329 TPI J-22 0
7. Aaron Serinis

J-Hawk 733 J 22 0
8. George Prieto

NADS 660 0
9. Stuart Lawrie

844 J-22 0
10. Sue McDowell

Hey Sue 1058 J/22 0
11. David Kerr

Shark Sandwich USA263 J Boats J22 0
12. Greg Fisher

What Kinda Gone 1586 US Watercraft J/22 0
13. Alon Finkelstein

1036 J22 0
14. Chris Gaffney

Committed 933 0
15. Chris Doyle

Solid Layer 1589 US Watercraft J/22 0
16. Brendan Healy

Petey Pirate 572 J Boats J/22 0
17. Rob Deane

Tymaka 7 J Boats J/22 0
18. Travis Odenbach

Instigator 1098 0
19. R Gregory Cukor

EASE 725 TP 0
20. Warren/Gene Richter/Peters

Tangler 1559 0
21. Jim Irwin

inertia 1256 j boats j-22 0
22. Peter Bergendahl

Plummet 790 J 22 0
23. Tod Sackett

13 SixtySix 1366 J Boats J22 0
 


J-24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. John Surguy

Vanishing Act 5320 Waterline Systems J-24 0
2. John Denman

Airodoodle 2109 J Boats J24 0
3. Ken Johnson

Team Ojota ARG 5455 J24 0
4. Jorge Santiago

Orion 2419 J 0
5. Patrick Frisch

Zia 2314 TPS J-24 0
6. Brent Ellwood

Sane Asylum USA 556 J24 0
7. Paul Van Ravenswaay

Millennium Falcon 5350 J24 0
8. Chris Jankowski

USA2918 USA2918 0
9. Mark Rivera

Joule 3750 J Boats J24 0
10. Pete Kassal

Spaceman Spiff USA 2575 J Boats J/24 171
11. Gilberto Rivera

Urayo PUR2928 J boats J-24 0
12. W. David Bonney

Tribal Pleasures USA 2350 J Boats J-24 0
13. Anthony Parker

Bangor Packet 58 J Boats J24 0
14. Pat FitzGerald

Rush Hour 3479 PT J-24 0
15. Thomas Brockwell

Arnold Goes to Hollywood 4045 J J24 0
 


J-30
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello

Bebop 53273 J/Boats J/30 0
2. Pam Morris

Bump... 33450 J J30 0
3. Michael McGill

Mary Lou 221 Tillotson J30 0
4. Robert Putnam

Better Mousetrap 83060 J-boats J-30 0
5. Ron Anderson

Insatiable 63242 J Boats J 30 0
6. George Watson

AVITA 63300 Pearson J 30 0
7. Timothy Richards

Leap Frog 30620 J Boats J 30 144
8. Drew Dowling

ENCOUNTER 53011 TP J-30 144
9. Phil Heldrich

Chaos 22882 J J 30 0
10. David McConaughy

USA-90 USA-90 J Boats J/30 0
11. A. Lawrence Christy

Big Kahuna 30314 0
 


J-35
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ken and Lisa Karsten

Bzing 33751 JBoats J35 0
2. Joel Hamburger

Rebel Yell 73425 TPI J 35 72
3. Barry Moss

Bad Company 40248 J Boats J35 0
4. Maury Niebur

Bump in the Night 32339 J-Boats J35 0
5. Peter Scheidt

Maggie 40738 Tillison & Peterson J 35 0
6. Bruce Artman

T-Bone 41870 J/Boats J/35 0
7. Charles F. Kohlerman IV, R.Ph.

MEDICINE MAN 73000 J (Johnstone) J/35 0
8. P Mark McGonigle

WINDEPENDENT 53427 J Boats J/35 0
9. William Wildner

Mr Bill's Wild Ride 42968 J-Boats J-35 72
10. James/Jerry Sagerholm/Christofel

Aunt Jean 53408 J J/35 0
11. Stephanie Reuer

Dakota Girl 97864 J Boats J/35 0
 


J-80
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Brian Keane

Savasana 1123 J Boats J80 0
2. Derick/Kip Lynch/Koolage

OUTLAWS 259 J Boats J 80 0
3. Al Minella

Relentless 381 J Boats J/80 0
4. Jason / Matt Balich / Allen

OverAchiever USA 116 J Boats J/80 0
5. Les Beckwith

FKA 1151 J boats J80 0
6. Tim Pitts

Portsmouth Princess 1150 JBoat J-80 0
7. Ken Mangano

Mango 286 J Boats J-80 0
8. Dave Manheimer

Bear Instinct 152 J Boats J 80 0
9. Aaron Galvin

Blind Faith 153 J Boats J 80 0
10. John White

1162 J Boats J80 0
11. Bert Carp

11 J Boats J-80 0
12. Dave Pulzone

Falcon 118 J Boats J 80 126
13. Jeff Jordan

Willy T 182 J Boats J 80 0
14. Terry Flynn

B-Team 655 J Boats 80 0
15. Mark Gorman

Crush 285 J-Boats J/80 0
16. Jeremy Reynolds

Magic in Motion 443 0
17. Chris Johnson

Dragonfly 357 J-boats J/80 126
18. John McAndrews

Juggernaut 1002 J-80 0
19. Jay/ Gary Lutz/Kamins

Fired Up 803 J J80 0
20. W. Robb Graham

MjĂžlner 174 J Boats J80 0
21. Rob Mairs

Puffinator 340 J Boats J-80 0
22. Chris Chadwick

Church Key USA 59 J Boats J80 0
23. Ramzi Bannura

Stacked Deck USA 060 J/80 0
24. Rick Hanson

Born 2 Run 364 J J80 0
25. Jeff Kirchhoff

Gostosa 1153 J Boats J/80 0
26. Kristen Berry

Dead Flowers Racing - Emotiona 156 JBoats J80 0
27. Bruno Pasquinelli

BRUNO PASQUINELLI 554 J BOATS J 80 0
28. Henry De Groot

Wired 808 J BOATS J/80 0
29. Mike Sudofsky

Bob Dylan 176 0
30. Brian Robinson

Angry Chameleon 255 J Boats J/80 0
31. Joseph Priestley

Balam 1130 JBoats J80 120
32. Henry Brauer

Rascal 1163 J/Boats J/80 0
33. Richard Harrison

some respect 405 J Boats J-80 0
34. John DiMatteo

Christe 739 J Boats J/80 0
35. Vincent Kalish

White Lightnin 335 J 80 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Michael McGuckin

Bodacious USA718 Melges 24 0
2. Adam & Lori Burns

Presto USA 378 Melges Melges 0
3. Henry Filter

Wild Child 721 Melges 24 0
4. Todd McKenzie

Nobody's Girl 200 Melges 24 0
5. Chet Osborn

Rolling Stone 42 Melges Melges 24 102
6. Richard Reid

zingara CAN629 melges melges 24 0
7. Byron Marchant

E de C USA 660 Melges 24 0
8. Bill Carleton & Blank

Tiburon 568 Melges 24 0
9. Jim Golden

chillout USA 606 melges melges 24 0
10. David Sliom

Brinksmanship 21 Melges Boatworks Melges 24 0
11. Catharine Evans

12 Melges 24 0
 


S2 7.9
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bob Fleck

Horizon 484 S2 7.9 0
2. Frederick Caison

Defiant 83411 S2 7.9 0
3. Carey Hardesty

Lona 465 S2 7.9 174
4. John Spierling

REBEL 108 S2 7.9 S2 7.9 0
5. Bart Welden

Peregrine 395 S2 7.9 168
6. Jeff Kumpula

RELENTLESS 490 S2 7.9 0
7. Roger Kuebel

Maniac 311 S2 7.9 168
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network