Registrants For
Augusta Sailing Club's
69th Annual Halloween Regatta
Appling, GA

October 06, 2023
184 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Varvara Chernyshova
*

- - 7984 420
Collegiate
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
2. Noah Dailey
*
Thomas Bearden
- - 81 420
Collegiate
*, * James Island Yacht Club
3. Zachary Mason
*
Dakota Moores
- - 4138 420
Club (trap/spin)
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
4. Scott Thomas
*
Cecelia Stewart
- - 4768 420
Collegiate
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
5. Lucien Lawson
*
Ella Smith
- - 4136 420
Club (trap/spin)
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
6. Lily Simmer
*
Louie Cook
- - 7983 420
Collegiate
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
7. Troy Smith
*
Annabelle Hucke
- - 4139 420
Club (trap/spin)
*, * St. Augustine Yacht Club
8. Maddie Ferretti
*
Clara Huerbsch
- - 7988 420
Collegiate
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
9. Emilia Szylman
*
Natalia Aksamit
- - 8111 420
Club (trap/spin)
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
10. Stephanie Griffin
-

- - 8113 420
Collegiate
Athens, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
11. Sara Carroll
*
Taylor Bulwinkle
- - 4763 420
Collegiate
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
12. Griffin Martin
-

- - 14 420
Club (trap/spin)
Chapin, SC Columbia Sailing Club
 


E Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jared Cronin
-
Rich Horton
Amanda Horton
Ian Street
- - WA1 E Scow
-
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
2. Crisp McDonald
-
Stephen Antworth
Marcus Taylor
Sydney Taylor
- - GA 2 E Scow
-
Charleston, SC ChYC/JIYC/CORA
3. Cliff Russell
-
Palmer Russell
Clifford Russell V
- - Ga 27 E Scow
-
Evans, Georgia Augusta Sailing Club
4. Daniel Fodera
-
Daniel Fodera
Justin Richards
Natalie Wieber
- - GA-19 E Scow
-
Modoc, SC Augusta Sailing Club
5. Jim Holder
-
Markus Kraemer
Andrew Hanson
- - 87 E Scow
-
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
 


ILCA 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Hassinger
*

- - 169484 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Columbia sailing club
2. Graeme Slater
*

- - 189776 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
3. Ian Sternkopf
*

- - 188771 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
4. Oliver Putnam
*

- - 9249 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
5. Lachlan Duer
*

- - 159815 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
6. Grant Jr. Dietert
*

- - 182739 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
7. Hailey Bagnoni
*

- - - ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
8. Jackson McMullen
*

- - 172942 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
9. Hunter Keathley
*

- - 184410 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
10. Lucas Jacobs
*

- - 206155 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * St Augustine Yacht club
11. Katelyn Dietert
*

- - 206547 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
12. Logan Mosley
*

- - 126699 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
13. Blake Lesesne
*

- - 79 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
14. Austin Lesesne
*

- - 8 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
15. Bradley Fabian
*

- - 187307 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
16. Gavin Sullivan
*

- - 207221 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * CYC-SC
17. James Folk
*

- - 220889 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
18. Ava Gulbrandsen
*

- - 213396 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
19. Brendan Leonard
*

- - 195631 ILCA 4
Junior
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
 


ILCA 6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Britton Fyffe
*

- - 204108 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * Privateer Yacht Club
2. Jackson Fisher
*

- - 115106 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * James Island Yacht Club
3. Leif Carlson
*

- - 165976 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * AYC/SCYC
4. Shawn Li
*

- - 216220 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
5. Robby Saballa
*

- - 205512 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
6. Dean Plants
*

- - 185453 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
7. Marco Pryor
*

- - 181296 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
8. William McCarty
*

- - 192924 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * James Island Yacht Club
9. Diego Pryor
*

- - TBD ILCA 6
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
10. Will Bryant
*

- - 220985 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * SCYC/LLSC
11. Emily Sternkopf
*

- - 187771 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
12. Reese Blackwell
-

- - 120677 ILCA 6
Junior
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
13. Grace Christman
-

- - 184400 ILCA 6
Junior
Augusta, GA Augusta Sailing Club
14. Anna Kate Horton
*

- - 6 ILCA 6
Junior
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
15. Bryson Eaton
-

- - 152076 ILCA 6
Junior
Charleston, SC James Island Yacht Club
16. Kelly-Ann Arrindell
-

- - TTO 77050 ILCA 6
Adult
Mount Pleasant, SC COFC Sailing
 


ILCA 7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samuel Sablotsky
*

- - 217456 ILCA 7
Junior
*, * Staniel Cay Yacht Club
2. Alex Bagnoni
-

- - 851 ILCA 7
Junior
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
3. Jowo Seiffert
-

- - 217741 ILCA 7
Adult
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
4. Will Paschal
-

- - 11 ILCA 7
Adult
Athens, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
5. Josh Willens
-

- - 190238 ILCA 7
Adult
Millersville, MD Augusta Sailing Club
6. William Morang
-

- - 200618 ILCA 7
Adult
Athens, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
7. Shane Sablotsky
-

- - 165142 ILCA 7
Adult
Charleston, SC Staniel Cay Yacht Club
8. Marcus Moehlman
-

- - 184634 ILCA 7
Adult
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
9. Eli Putnam
-

- - 218590 ILCA 7
Adult
Appling, GA Augusta Sailing Club
10. Sean Sternkopf
-

- - 173970 ILCA 7
Adult
Augusta, GA Augusta Sailing Club
11. Michael Carlson
-

- - 191928 ILCA 7
Adult
ATLANTA, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
12. Robert Burke
-

- - 190236 ILCA 7
Adult
Berkeley Lake, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
13. Charles Usher
-

- - 195600 ILCA 7
Adult
SAVANNAH, GA Savannah Yacht Club
14. William Gilden
-

- - 201212 ILCA 7
Adult
Chester, SC Cruising Club of Charleston
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Kennedy
-
TBD Kennedy
- - 1647 MC Scow
-
Decatur, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
2. Jonathan Few
-

- - 1767 MC Scow
-
Stokesdale, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. J.P. Bordes
-

- - 1699 MC Scow
-
St. Charles, MO Carlyle Sailing Association
4. Jan Havmoeller
-

- - 2854 MC Scow
-
Charlotte, North Carolina Catawba Yacht Club
5. John Harrop
-

- - 2475 MC Scow
-
Murfreesboro, TN San Diego Yacht Club
6. Dave Forrest
-

- - 2827 MC Scow
-
Charlotte, NC Catawba Yacht Club
7. Fred Herr
-

- - 2446 MC Scow
-
Mooresville, NC Catawba Yacht Club
8. Arthur Hopkins
-

- - 892 MC Scow
-
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Stapleton
-
Griffin Stapleton
- - USA 135 Melges 15
-
Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club
2. Mac deTuro
-

- - 239 Melges 15
-
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Jay Harrell
-
Tim Vacula
- - 436 Melges 15
-
Chamblee, GA OSYC
 


Open Skiff
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karen Dietert
*

- - 10122 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
2. Reagan Wyatt
*

- - 11956 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
3. Julia Georges
*

- - 11960 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Herons Junior Sailing Club
4. Maxwell Whitmore
*

- - 12433 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
5. Lainey Putnam
*

- - 11851 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
6. Paul Drury Deza
*

- - 12264 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Hampton Cove Herons
7. Caroline Henry
*

- - 9233 Open Skiff
-
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
8. Luca Rigney
*

- - 12399 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Open Skiff
9. Norah Sherlock
*

- - 8773 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Hampton Herons
10. Baker Scott
*

- - 12577 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
11. Millie Smalley
*

- - 9205 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
12. Cameron Williams
*

- - 11124 Open Skiff
U13
*, * BYSC
13. William Lovin
*

- - 11045 Open Skiff
U13
*, * BYSC and ASC
14. Elliana Willens
*

- - 8975 Open Skiff
U13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
15. Katelyn Craig
*

- - 12284 Open Skiff
13+
*, * Hampton Cove Herons
16. Sophia Heaton
*

- - 12419 Open Skiff
13+
*, * Hampton Cove Herons
17. Brendan Pennington
*

- - 9203 Open Skiff
13+
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
18. Maeve Sherlock
*

- - 12442 Open Skiff
13+
*, * Hampton Herons
19. John Owens
*

- - 11111 Open Skiff
13+
*, * Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lia Reyes
*

- - 13868 Optimist Green
-
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
2. Harry Parnell
*

- - 20494 Optimist Green
-
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
3. Annie Moore
*

- - 13 Optimist Green
-
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
4. Dalton Leathers
*

- - 15106 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
5. Claire Kovach
*

- - 14126 Optimist Green
-
*, * Carolina Yacht Club - SC
6. Marin Spiller
*

- - 3886 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
7. Harrison Gerrald
*

- - 1 Optimist Green
-
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
8. William Lowndes
*

- - 23834 Optimist Green
-
*, * Carolina Yacht Club- SC
9. Cameron Greyson
*

- - 6 Optimist Green
-
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
10. Leilani Letourneau
*

- - 22991 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
11. Walker Ewing
*

- - USA 22181 Optimist Green
-
*, * Carolina Yacht Club-SC
12. Harrison Farroch
*

- - 69297 Optimist Green
-
*, * James Island Yacht Club
13. Maggie Kennedy
*

- - 13130 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
14. Oliver Copple
*

- - 5 Optimist Green
-
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
15. Kirk Rudd
*

- - 1826 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
16. Kensington Wilson
*

- - 23 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
17. Rhetta Lowndes
*

- - 23833 Optimist Green
-
*, * Carolina Yacht Club- SC
18. Jette Coleman
*

- - 34 Optimist Green
-
*, * Privateer Yacht Club
19. Titus Tarafa
*

- - 23875 Optimist Green
-
*, * Privateer Yacht Club
20. Cohen Trocolli
*

- - 8993 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
21. Gates Bear
*

- - 24 Optimist Green
-
*, * Privateer Yacht Club
22. Eleanor Ashcroft
*

- - USA 13987 Optimist Green
-
*, * Carolina Yacht Club-SC
23. Britt Ponce
*

- - 20 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
24. Tessla Payne
*

- - 22992 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
25. Aubrey Turner
*

- - 21954 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
26. Ike Landers
*

- - 23854 Optimist Green
-
*, * Privateer Yacht Club
27. Jude Wattenbarger
*

- - 20139 Optimist Green
-
*, * Privateer Yacht Club
28. Katie Citarella
*

- - 22 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
29. Pedro Iglesias
*

- - TBD Optimist Green
-
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
30. Lucas Cauthen
*

- - 3 Optimist Green
-
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
31. Tyce Cunningham
*

- - 28 Optimist Green
-
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Baxter Haynes
*

- - 22924 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
2. Fletcher McDonald
*

- - USA Optimist RWB
White
*, * ChYC/JIYC/CORA
3. Callaway Terrell
*

- - LLSC Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
4. Coverly Correll
*

- - 23687 Optimist RWB
White
*, * CYC1853
5. Cole Parnell
*

- - 20494 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
6. Caiden MacLellan
*

- - 23688 Optimist RWB
White
*, * SCYC
7. Kale Jones
*

- - USA 9767 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Patrick Moore
*

- - 23729 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
9. Andrew Spiller
*

- - 16719 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
10. Ames Murrell
*

- - 8 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
11. Anna Kennedy
*

- - 19977 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
12. Warren Terrell
*

- - 12922 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
13. Blaine deTuro
*

- - 19570 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
14. Jaden Reid
*

- - 77 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SCYC
15. Oliver Berg
*

- - 23143 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
16. Jacob Bauer
*

- - 69301 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * James Island Yacht Club
17. Ashton Reid
*

- - 19927 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SCYC
18. Kira Simmer
*

- - 3141 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
 


other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophia Church
*

- - 12193 other
13+
*, * Hampton Cove Herrons
2. Luke Horton
*
Zerick Pierstorff
- - TBD other
Collegiate
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
3. Sarah Plants
*

- - Tbh other
Junior
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
4. David Krausz
-

- - 81526 other
Adult
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
5. Ron Wright
-

- - 2570 other
-
Clover, Sc Catawba Yacht Club
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffery Hart
-

- - 184 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
-
Grovetown, GA Augusta Sailing Club
2. Doug Sides
-
Steve Rickhouse
Steve Higgs
Brandon Sides
- - 218 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
-
Aiken, SC Augusta Sailing Club
3. Douglas Reiman
-

- - 237 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
-
Grovetown, GA Augusta Sailing Club
4. George Inman
-

- - 1757 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
-
Augusta, GA Augusta Sailing Club
5. Greg Hatcher
-

- - 355 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
-
North Augusta, SC Augusta Sailing Club
6. Rocky Kight
-

- - 777 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
-
North Augusta, SC Augusta Sailing Club
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arun Saini
-
Josh White
Andrea Burkhardt
Shay White
- - USA366 PHRF Spinnaker
-
Wilmington Island, GA Savannah Yacht Club
2. Jim Claffey
-

- - 42175 PHRF Spinnaker
-
Augusta, GA Augusta Sailing Club
3. Jim Farmer
-

- - usa5206 PHRF Spinnaker
-
Augusta, GA Augusta Sailing Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Scheerer
*

- - 5181 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
2. Max Branchini
*

- - 3 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
3. Logan Penn
*

- - 346 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
4. Whit Parnell
*

- - 7 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
5. Frank Peluso III
*

- - 8 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
6. Camden Cockrill
*

- - 35083 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
7. Trino Castro Woolum
*

- - 81847 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Luddie Mendoza
*

- - 44 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Privateer Yacht Club
9. Chase Fa'amausili
*

- - 2 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carson Stewart
*

- - 4 Vanguard 15
Junior
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Indiana Olson
*
Addy Mikesell
- - 6 Vanguard 15
Junior
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Josh Jones
-
Amanda Jones
- - 436 Vanguard 15
Adult
Indian Trail, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. Scott Olson
-
Dana Olson
- - 5 Vanguard 15
Adult
Terrell, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Jaime Espinosa
-

- - 1506 Vanguard 15
Adult
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. John Butine
-
Amy Butine
- - 879 Vanguard 15
Adult
Charlotte, North Carolina Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Y Flyer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bonamico Jacobs
-
Gerard Jacobs
- - 2690 Y Flyer
-
North Augusta, SC ASC
2. Will Hanckel
-
Ryan Hanckel
- - 2748 Y Flyer
-
Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
3. Josh Putnam
-
Stanton Bost
- - 2769 Y Flyer
-
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
4. John Milligan
-
Emory Williams
- - 2716 Y Flyer
-
Charleston, SC Charleston Yacht Club
5. Beau Samuelson
-
Elizabeth Samuelson
- - 2586 Y Flyer
-
Augusta, GA Augusta Sailing Club
6. Dan Perrin
-
Justin Walling
- - 2365 Y Flyer
-
Yemassee, SC BYSC
7. David Loring
-
Margaret Bost
- - 2786 Y Flyer
-
Charleston, SC Charleston Community Sailing
8. Chris Norman
-
Donna Norman
- - 2692 Y Flyer
-
Aiken, SC Augusta Sailing Club
9. Ed Durant
-

- - 2682 Y Flyer
-
Augusta, GA 30904, USA, GA Augusta Sailing Club
10. Sue Putnam
-
Dave May
- - 2531 Y Flyer
-
Modoc, SC Augusta Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network