Registrants For
76th Newport to Ensenada International Yacht Race
Newport Ocean Sailing Association

April 26-28, 2024
184 people have registered for this event

N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Endresen
-
NYC LB 7362 SYNERGY N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN-A Catalina / CAT380 151 01/29/2024
2. Frank Maddocks
na
PMYC 46608 MAS ALEGRE N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN-A Catalina / CAT380 151 01/09/2024
3. Stanley Tutton
-
ALYC 56979 STANLEY'S CUP N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN-A Jeanneau / JNNU349 145 12/12/2023
4. Tom Hammons
-
SWYC 77648 CONSTELLATION*S SPIRIT N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN-A Catalina / CAT385 156 02/10/2024
5. Andrew Segal
-
KHYC 57076 SHANGRI LA N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-NON-SPIN-A][CRUZ-BEN] Beneteau / BEN38.1OC 151 01/24/2024
 


N2E-CRUZ-SPIN
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Doliva
Lisa Doliva
SDYC 56587 IZABLUE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Catalina / CAT42MKII 102 12/02/2023
2. Larry Goshorn
-
SYC 7156 IMAGINE TOO N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Catalina / CAT445 95 01/08/2024
3. Robert Schramm
James Lee
KHYC 93580 MARE'ZIA N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Wauquiez / CENT40S 79 01/29/2024
4. Kevin Thomas
-
ABYC 55099 LA VIE DANSANTE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Catalina / CAT42MKII 108 04/03/2024
5. Stephen Ronk
-
CRA 56206 MARISOL N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Hunter / HUN410 108 04/10/2024
6. Daniel O'Sullivan
-
ALYC 46424 STARFIRE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Catalina / CAT42 102 02/15/2024
7. Larry VanderPloeg
-
SGYC 61639 MIGUELITO N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A C&C / C&C40-2AC 93 12/10/2023
8. Dave Koller
-
SWYC 61671 REBECCA N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Nautor Swan / SWAN43SS 105 04/10/2024
9. David Ross
Heather Ross
DRYC 61701 ENTERPRISE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Irwin / IRW54 96 04/01/2024
10. JOTHAM SCHWARTZ
-
SCCYC, PSSA 7880 BLUE NORTHER N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A Columbia / COL43 105 04/11/2024
11. Jimmy Albert
-
VYC 18460 PARADISE FOUND N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A C&C / C&C37 108 02/16/2024
12. Gregory Miller
-
SWYC 56060 MIOVINO N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A][CRUZ-BEN] Beneteau / BEN473OC 66 01/09/2024
13. Richard Holbrook
-
BYC 56929 ESPRIT de l'EAU N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A][CRUZ-BEN] Beneteau / BEN41OC 102 02/28/2024
14. Michael Schneider
-
SGYC, CCC 7639 MYDTIME N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A][CRUZ-BEN] Beneteau / BEN480OC 76 01/23/2024
15. Philip Herzfeld
-
DPYC 7213 MASTIHA N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A][CRUZ-BEN][STORM] Beneteau / BEN480OC 81 12/19/2023
16. Evan Wanamaker
-
CorsYC 87380 FINESSE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A][STORM] Ta Chiao / RonHolland52 81 03/12/2024
17. Joe Negron
-
SlBYC 56959 GALATEA N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-A][STORM] HUNTER / HUNL40.5 108 12/01/2023
18. Jacques Naviaux
-
SWYC 56952 BELLE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B Jeanneau / JNNU349 127 01/14/2024
19. Toralf Strand
-
CRA 57006 HEN o' the C N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B Jeanneau / JNNU349 126 03/26/2024
20. Tom Noto
-
SSYC 7419 PEARL N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B Tartan / TAR3700 116 01/25/2024
21. James Norton
-
BYC 7138 AMORE e SOLE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B Hunter / HUN420CC 126 01/16/2024
22. Joel Velasco
-
CNB 2534 GARUFA N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B Catalina / CAT30 204 04/04/2024
23. Manuel Gutierrez
-
CNB 7661 STELLAR N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B Jeanneau 43 / JNNU43SO 114 03/31/2024
24. Kevin Spainhour
Tim Ehrlich
SlBYC 56742 GREEN ENERGY N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B][CRUZ-BEN] Beneteau / BEN423 118 02/12/2024
25. Ken Muench
Marcus Muench
ABYC 57223 JOLIE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B][CRUZ-BEN] Beneteau / BEN38.1OC 118 12/21/2023
26. Thomas Foley
Donald Duncan
SBSC 56128 DESTINY N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B][CRUZ-BEN] Beneteau / BEN310R 135 03/13/2024
27. Steve Lewis
-
SYC 46600 SERENITY N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B][CRUZ-BEN][STORM] Beneteau / BENF36S7 120 01/09/2024
28. Walter Simmons
-
SlBYC 56862 WIND ROSE N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B][STORM] Cabo Rico / CABRCO40 150 12/13/2023
29. Mark Pottinger
-
CorsYC 7194 SECOND STAR N2E-CRUZ-SPIN / [N2E-CRUZ-SPIN-B][STORM] Catalina / CAT42II 115 12/16/2023
 


N2E-ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Gibbs
-
PBYC 27070 WAHOO N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][CATAMARAN] Current Marine / Schionning GF 1400 -56 12/11/2023
2. Jerry Wetzler
-
DWYC 27088 FREESTYLE N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][CATAMARAN] Self crowther / Catamaran 52 12/22/2023
3. Yoram Fiat
-
ABYC 100 TANIWHA N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][CATAMARAN] Fariar / F32 -123 03/14/2024
4. Kyle Vanderspek
-
MBYC 27004 SOARIN N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][TRIMARAN] Farrier / F25C -18 03/22/2024
5. Jeremy Boyette
-
BAMA 011 FLUX N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][TRIMARAN][FRSTIME] Marstrom / Seacart 30 -98 04/08/2024
6. David Schumann
-
SFYC USA301 BOTTLE ROCKET N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][TRIMARAN][FRSTIME] Oceanlake Marine SA / Seacart 30 -104 03/11/2024
7. Leonardo Vazquez
Danny Vazquez
VSC 61811 ORANGE N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][TRIMARAN][FRSTIME] Contour / Contour34/tri 48 04/04/2024
8. David Tillson
Cole Tillson
MBYC 27724 UC N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-A][TRIMARAN][FRSTIME] Corsair / F24 MKII 78 02/13/2024
9. Steve Dunlap
-
LSFYC 27120 SOME TUESDAY N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-B][CATAMARAN] Lagoon / Lagoon450S 128 01/24/2024
10. Thomas Hale
Mike Freeman
BYC 17700 SYCAMORE N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-B][CATAMARAN] Lagoon / LAGOON450F 132 04/05/2024
11. Chris Jester
-
NHYC 61709 REVE d'O N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-B][CATAMARAN] Lagoon / LAGOON450F 146 03/21/2024
12. James Lee
-
KHYC 61679 LA MER N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-B][CATAMARAN] Groupe Beneteau / Excess 11 251 04/04/2024
13. Jerzy Poprawski
-
AYC 57248 KASTOR POLLUX N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-B][CATAMARAN] Leopard / Mooring4300 156 03/01/2024
14. Andrew Tosh
-
SBYC L749 AMANZI N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-B][CATAMARAN][FRSTIME] Lagoon / LAGOON42 202 03/21/2024
15. Bryce Cullinane
-
LBYC 27042 DANA BETH N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-B][CATAMARAN][FRSTIME] Lagoon / Lagoon42 167 03/13/2024
16. Rob Wyman
-
NYCLB 27100 KAIMANA N2E-ORCA / [N2E-ORCA-B][TRIMARAN][FRSTIME] Home built / MARPLES 27 DC-3 158 03/30/2024
 


N2E-ORR
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joe Markee
Paul Hogue
SDYC 34 OHANA N2E-ORR / - Swede / SWEDE55M 1 04/20/2024
2. Kimo Winterbottom
-
PCYC 46056 HALAWA N2E-ORR / - Dencho / AND56 1 04/20/2024
3. Les Linkogle
-
OYC USA55544 VOLPE N2E-ORR / - Dencho / Kernan44M 1 04/20/2024
4. Thomas Furlong
-
SFYC 84248 VITESSE N2E-ORR / - David Norris Yachts, NZ / RPSoCross52 1 04/20/2024
5. Herwig Baumgartner
-
TPYC 35045 BLACK MARLIN N2E-ORR / - Carrol Marine / 1D35 1 04/20/2024
6. Damon Guizot
-
LAYC 69011 ZEPHYRUS N2E-ORR / - James Betts / R/P77 1 04/20/2024
7. Daniel Murphy
-
CYC 93204 JAVELIN N2E-ORR / - JBoats / J125 1 04/20/2024
8. Steve Sellinger
-
NHYC 51520 TRIUMPH N2E-ORR / - Santa Cruz / SC52 1 04/20/2024
9. Lowell Potiker
-
SDYC USA 61725 FIRST WAVE N2E-ORR / - Beneteau / BEN44F 1 04/20/2024
10. Paul Farrell
Chris Winnard
PLYC, CRA 7447 SPIN DOCTOR N2E-ORR / - Andrews / AND40Mod 1 04/20/2024
11. Mark Mallaby
-
OYC 28187 KOOKABURRA N2E-ORR / - Beneteau / BEN40.7 1 04/20/2024
12. Pierre-Marie Quincy
Jeffrey Hanscom
SWYC/CRA 87962 ASTRA N2E-ORR / - Morri&Para / Sciomachen 38 1 04/20/2024
13. Rich Festa
Tony Festa
CYC 50030 GROUNDHOG DAY N2E-ORR / - KMI / Rogers46 1 04/20/2024
14. Ed Sanford
-
SDYC 7103 CREATIVE N2E-ORR / - J boat / J/111 1 04/20/2024
15. Jerome Sammarcelli
-
CYC 60449 SAM N2E-ORR / - Columbia yachts / COL32C 1 04/20/2024
16. Barry Clark
-
DWYC USA 352 BLACKWING N2E-ORR / - Grand Soleil / GRD SOL44 1 04/20/2024
17. John (Fred) Lundgren
-
NYCSD USA 56894 PACIFICO N2E-ORR / - Beneteau / BenF44.7 1 04/20/2024
18. Heather Furey
-
CorYC 27007 BLOND FURY N2E-ORR / - Santa Cruz / SCZ52 1 04/20/2024
19. Craig Reynolds
-
BYC 97363 -I BOLT N2E-ORR / - Nelson Marek / N/M70 1 04/20/2024
20. John Staff
-
CYC 11105 OBSIDIAN N2E-ORR / - J / J111 1 04/20/2024
21. Robert Walker
-
DPYC US 38 AMADEUS N2E-ORR / - IMX / IMX40 1 04/20/2024
22. Steven Ernest
Oliver Ernest
DWYC / TPYC 56203 AIMANT de FILLE N2E-ORR / - J Boats / J145 1 04/20/2024
 


N2E-ORR-EZ
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Torrance
-
CYC 56192 FORGIVENESS N2E-ORR-EZ / - J boats / J124 1 04/20/2024
2. Susan Griesbach
Bob Langan
DWYC, DPYC 56896 TOMOL N2E-ORR-EZ / - Catalina / CAT385 1 04/20/2024
3. PHIL FRIEDMAN
-
DRYC SLO8888 SAPPHIRE KNIGHT N2E-ORR-EZ / - Mistral Composite / CUSTOM 1 04/20/2024
4. David Cattle
-
CRA 60161 FLASHHEART N2E-ORR-EZ / - TPI / J100 1 04/20/2024
5. Chuck Bowers
-
CRA 32217 RHUMB RUNNER N2E-ORR-EZ / - J Boats / J/29 1 04/20/2024
6. Robert Dekker
-
SCCYC USA601 CUCHULAINN N2E-ORR-EZ / - JBoats / J105 1 04/20/2024
7. Brian Kerr
-
SMWYC 7914 DOUBLE DOWN N2E-ORR-EZ / - J-Boats / J/92 1 04/20/2024
8. Roderick Messinger
-
CRA 97012 BUTTERCUP N2E-ORR-EZ / - SCHOCK / SCH35 1 04/20/2024
9. Andrew Beggs
-
KHYC 7026 TRIGGERFISH V N2E-ORR-EZ / - Beneteau / First 40.7 1 04/20/2024
10. Raymond Godwin
-
LBYC US47003 VIGILANTE N2E-ORR-EZ / - Farr / FARR CONCDA47M 1 04/20/2024
11. John Whalen
-
SYC 52656 RAMBLE ON N2E-ORR-EZ / - Beneteau / BEN44.7F 1 04/20/2024
12. Craig Steele
-
CYC 38042 TIBURON N2E-ORR-EZ / - Santa Cruz 37 / SCZ37 1 04/20/2024
13. Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot
DPYC 61357 SAGA N2E-ORR-EZ / - Beneteau / BEN40F 1 04/20/2024
14. David Newland
-
AYC 43963 DREAMLINE N2E-ORR-EZ / - J Boats / J92 1 04/20/2024
15. Steven Shryock
-
DPYC 7335 MARBLEHEAD N2E-ORR-EZ / - Catalina / CAT385M 1 04/20/2024
16. Mark Stratton
-
DRYC 61658 CHEEKY N2E-ORR-EZ / - J / J122 1 04/20/2024
 


N2E-PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steven Mee
Marissa Mee
CorsYC 46705 KIBOSH N2E-PHRF / - Sydney / SYDNEY41 18 03/05/2024
2. John (Fred) Lundgren
-
NYCSD USA 56894 PACIFICO N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-A Beneteau / BenF44.7 24 02/12/2024
3. Robert Walker
-
DPYC US 38 AMADEUS N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-A IMX / IMX40 35 01/16/2024
4. Robert Kraak
-
CBYC 61785 KOOKABURRA N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-A J Boats / J/120 39 02/24/2024
5. Robert Day
Stan Gibbs
OCC SA 7399 DAY DREAMS N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-A X-Yachts / XP44 12 02/13/2024
6. Erik Waelput
-
SCCYC 7750T BROWN EYED GIRL N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-A BENETEAU / BEN44.7F mod 34 12/22/2023
7. Scott Torrance
-
CYC 56192 FORGIVENESS N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-A J boats / J124 39 02/07/2024
8. Christopher Hillseth
-
CYC 56336 FRENCH KISS N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-A][BEN] Beneteau / BEN44.7F 39 03/01/2024
9. Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot
DPYC 61357 SAGA N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-A][BEN] Beneteau / BEN40F 42 01/25/2024
10. John Whalen
-
SYC 52656 RAMBLE ON N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-A][BEN][STORM] Beneteau / BEN44.7F 39 01/08/2024
11. William Scott Wildman
-
ABYC 7050 RESOLUTE N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-A][FRSTIME] J Boats / J/122 21 02/07/2024
12. Mark Stratton
-
DRYC 61658 CHEEKY N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-A][FRSTIME][STORM] J / J122 21 02/05/2024
13. Tim Richley
-
LIYC 77077 AMANTE N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-A][NPB-YC] Dencho / Choate48 36 02/21/2024
14. Thomas Thompson
-
CRA 61549 ZEPHYR N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-B Beneteau / BEN55.1OC 60 01/19/2024
15. Joe Markee
Paul Hogue
SDYC 34 OHANA N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-B Swede / SWEDE55M 65 02/13/2024
16. Xavier Fernandez
-
CNB 33653 SALTY N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-B J Boats / J35 72 03/28/2024
17. Lowell Potiker
-
SDYC USA 61725 FIRST WAVE N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][BEN] Beneteau / BEN44F 50 03/26/2024
18. Mark Mallaby
-
OYC 28187 KOOKABURRA N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][BEN] Beneteau / BEN40.7 48 04/02/2024
19. Andrew Beggs
-
KHYC 7026 TRIGGERFISH V N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][BEN][FRSTIME] Beneteau / First 40.7 54 04/15/2024
20. Gabriel Nistor
Blake Thornley
BCYC 25652 XLR8 N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][BEN][NPB-YC] Beneteau / BENF36.7 81 02/27/2024
21. Toby Gandy
-
SYC 61013 JAVELIN N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][BEN][STORM] Beneteau / BEN10R 75 01/05/2024
22. Robert Dekker
-
SCCYC USA601 CUCHULAINN N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][FRSTIME] JBoats / J105 84 03/30/2024
23. Pierre-Marie Quincy
Jeffrey Hanscom
SWYC/CRA 87962 ASTRA N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][FRSTIME] Morri&Para / Sciomachen 38 93 04/02/2024
24. Roderick Messinger
-
CRA 97012 BUTTERCUP N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][SCHCK] SCHOCK / SCH35 72 04/08/2024
25. Larry Leveille
-
SBYC 87694 UNCLE BOB N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-B][SCHCK] Schock / Sch35 72 01/07/2024
26. Chuck Bowers
-
CRA 32217 RHUMB RUNNER N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-C J Boats / J/29 111 03/24/2024
27. Peter Pillsbury
-
StFYC 56229 RALPHIE N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-C Jensen Marine / CAL40 114 01/19/2024
28. Kathy St. Amant
-
SCCYC 56653 RASCAL N2E-PHRF / N2E-RACE-C HUNTER / HUN37.5L 120 03/21/2024
29. David Coles
Daniel Winterhalter
SailTime USA 61710 GOLDEN BOY N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][BEN] Beneteau / BEN40.1OC 115 04/12/2024
30. Alex Lutkus
Tom Collins
CCC 56341 FAMILY DEVOCEAN N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][BEN][FRSTIME] Beneteau / BEN40.1OC 115 04/09/2024
31. Michael Messrah
-
SlBYC 47372 TROLLJENTA N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][BEN][FRSTIME] Beneteau / BENF345 137 12/02/2023
32. Steven Shryock
-
DPYC 7335 MARBLEHEAD N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][CATALINA] Catalina / CAT385M 131 02/04/2024
33. Susan Griesbach
Bob Langan
DWYC, DPYC 56896 TOMOL N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][CATALINA] Catalina / CAT385 138 02/21/2024
34. Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer
DPYC 46717 TROFINA 2 N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][CATALINA][STORM] Catalina / CAT320 150 12/27/2023
35. Matthew Matheny
-
CRA 61792 BUSHIDO N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][FRSTIME] Ericson / ERC35-2 150 04/15/2024
36. Bernt Helgaas
-
WYC 61667 ANDREAS N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][FRSTIME] Norseman Yachts, Inc. / NRSMN447 120 02/09/2024
37. Brian Boyle
-
SSYC 56884 TUI N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][NPB-YC] Ericson / ERC32-3 150 01/11/2024
38. Andy Horning
-
SlBYC 7301 DAY TRIPPER II N2E-PHRF / [N2E-RACE-C][STORM] Hunter / HUN40 102 02/29/2024
39. Les Linkogle
-
OYC USA55544 VOLPE N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-A Dencho / Kernan44M -30 03/02/2024
40. Raymond Godwin
-
LBYC US47003 VIGILANTE N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-A Farr / FARR CONCDA47M -17 12/01/2023
41. Steven Ernest
Oliver Ernest
DWYC / TPYC 56203 AIMANT de FILLE N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-A J Boats / J145 -21 01/23/2024
42. Thomas Purcell
Andrew Rose, Dan Thompson, Greg Newman
BYC 7249 IT'S OK N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-A Dencho / Andrews 49.6 -52 02/19/2024
43. Rich Festa
Tony Festa
CYC 50030 GROUNDHOG DAY N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-A KMI / Rogers46 -32 04/09/2024
44. PHIL FRIEDMAN
-
DRYC SLO8888 SAPPHIRE KNIGHT N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-A][NPB-YC] Mistral Composite / CUSTOM -40 02/28/2024
45. Steve Sellinger
-
NHYC 51520 TRIUMPH N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-A][NPB-YC] Santa Cruz / SC52 -31 03/23/2024
46. Heather Furey
-
CorYC 27007 BLOND FURY N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-B Santa Cruz / SCZ52 -9 12/18/2023
47. Gordon Leon
-
CBYC 50060 FOIL N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-B Carroll / Farr40 -3 04/06/2024
48. Paul Farrell
Chris Winnard
PLYC, CRA 7447 SPIN DOCTOR N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-B Andrews / AND40Mod 10 03/31/2024
49. Michael Warns
-
VSC 67730 FIFTY-ONE-FIFTY N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-B Bill Lee / SCZ50 -3 03/08/2024
50. Daniel Murphy
-
CYC 93204 JAVELIN N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-B JBoats / J125 -6 03/17/2024
51. Mike Wolfe
Dan Firestone, Steve Firestone
SBSC 51000 HEROIC HEART N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-B][FRSTIME] Santa Cruz / SCZ52 -14 02/05/2024
52. Kimo Winterbottom
-
PCYC 46056 HALAWA N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-B][FRSTIME] Dencho / AND56 -18 02/28/2024
53. John Taylor
-
DPYC USA 206 FREEDOM N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-B][STORM] Melges / MEL32OD 12 02/02/2024
54. Scott Grealish
-
TPYC 1218 BLUEFLASH N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C J Boats / J121 14 04/05/2024
55. Ed Sanford
-
SDYC 7103 CREATIVE N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C J boat / J/111 30 04/10/2024
56. Chuck Ullman
Michael Darr
BYC 29 DART N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C L30OD / L30OD 45 02/23/2024
57. Craig Steele
-
CYC 38042 TIBURON N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C Santa Cruz 37 / SCZ37 30 01/20/2024
58. Barry Clark
-
DWYC USA 352 BLACKWING N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C Grand Soleil / GRD SOL44 27 01/16/2024
59. John Staff
-
CYC 11105 OBSIDIAN N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C J / J111 30 01/11/2024
60. Derek Heeb
-
CYC & StFYC USA 066 G U R L I N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C J / J/111 30 02/24/2024
61. John McEntire
-
DRYC USA 37M ENCORE N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C Santa Cruz / SCZ37M 25 12/06/2023
62. David Nelson
-
RLWYC 35007 KITE 35 N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C Carrol Marine / 1D35 38 03/06/2024
63. Herwig Baumgartner
-
TPYC 35045 BLACK MARLIN N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-C Carrol Marine / 1D35 46 03/09/2024
64. Jerome Sammarcelli
-
CYC 60449 SAM N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-C][DOUBLEHANDED] Columbia yachts / COL32C 45 04/11/2024
65. Gator Cook
Mark Rosene
BYC 7403 RADICAL DEPARTURE N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-C][NPB-YC] McConaghy / MC31 42 01/12/2024
66. Oleksander Ivanov
-
KYIV RYC USA15 15 N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-C][NPB-YC] L30 / L30OD 45 03/28/2024
67. David Cattle
-
CRA 60161 FLASHHEART N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-D TPI / J100 66 03/16/2024
68. David Newland
-
AYC 43963 DREAMLINE N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-D J Boats / J92 96 01/26/2024
69. Matt Anderson
-
SWYC 56605 MOSH PIT N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-D Columbia / COL30SY 66 01/18/2024
70. Brian Kerr
-
SMWYC 7914 DOUBLE DOWN N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-D][DOUBLEHANDED] J-Boats / J/92 96 04/04/2024
71. Scott Bennett
-
CRA 46192 FANDANGO N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-D][FRSTIME] JBOATS / J92 96 01/25/2024
72. Dan Rossen
Richard Whiteley
BCYC/SHYC 50665s PROBLEM CHILD N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-D][NPB-YC] B boats / B32M 64 01/18/2024
73. Damon Guizot
-
LAYC 69011 ZEPHYRUS N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-MAXI James Betts / R/P77 -126 03/12/2024
74. Thomas Furlong
-
SFYC 84248 VITESSE N2E-PHRF / N2E-UL-MAXI David Norris Yachts, NZ / RPSoCross52 -87 03/06/2024
75. John Raymont
-
BYC 51007 FAST EXIT II N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-MAXI][NPB-YC] Knierim Yachtbau GmbH / Ker-52 -78 12/23/2023
76. Craig Reynolds
-
BYC 97363 -I BOLT N2E-PHRF / [N2E-UL-MAXI][NPB-YC] Nelson Marek / N/M70 -81 01/07/2024
 


N2SD-ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Damon Ciarelli
Boo Wong
LSFYC 56757 LAST TRI N2SD-ORCA / N2SD-ORCA-A Corsair / CORSAIRD750 42 03/04/2024
2. Jeff Cohen
-
LBYC USA 27091 MENTALFLOSS N2SD-ORCA / N2SD-ORCA-A Corsair / Corsair37 -44 04/04/2024
3. Terry Argast
-
SBYRC 22 TRIFECTA N2SD-ORCA / N2SD-ORCA-A Corsair / CORS880ST 56 03/11/2024
4. Wade Stevens
-
KHYC 97645 NECK SPRAIN N2SD-ORCA / N2SD-ORCA-A Corsair / F-27 34 03/20/2024
 


N2SD-PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Trevor Rabie
Art Tenner
CRA 61795 DEUX MARINS N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-RACE-A Beneteau / BEN38.1 118 03/24/2024
2. David Chase
Carlos Brea
VYC 56134 UHAMBO N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-RACE-A Fast Yachts / Fast42M 37 02/17/2024
3. Morgan Paxhia
-
StFYC 57340 MO PINCHIN N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-RACE-A Beneteau / BEN42OC 96 01/20/2024
4. Paul Stemler
-
NHYC 97684 PATRIOT N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-RACE-A JBoats / J/44 39 02/27/2024
5. Anthony DeVoe
-
AYC 53111 VENTO N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-RACE-A Farr / Farr 37 72 04/07/2024
6. Jim Bailey
-
NHYC 35029 DESTROYER N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A Carroll Marine / 1D35 39 04/05/2024
7. Juan Lois
-
STSC 582 ROCINANTE N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A J Boats / J/105 84 04/11/2024
8. Mark Williams
-
DWYC 52316 BUENOS AIRES N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A BENETEAU / BEN36.7F 81 04/18/2024
9. Brian Ganz
-
SDYC USA 91 ZOOM N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A J Boats / J/111 33 02/23/2024
10. John Sangmeister
Justin Smart
LBYC USA-88 ROCK n ROLL N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A Dencho / AND68 -88 01/16/2024
11. BERNARD G GANTES
-
LBYC USA56997 EXPRESSO N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A POGO STRUCTURES / POGO36 33 04/03/2024
12. Larry Schmitz
-
SWYC 31113 NEXT WAVE N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A carrol marine / FARR395 30 03/31/2024
13. John Brynjolfsson
-
SDYC 61469 SAGA N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A Latini Marine/Botin 2006 / TP52 -79 03/09/2024
14. Michael Gebb
Sheldon Gebb
ABYC 60409 ZIMMER N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A Pacer / Pacer42 33 03/28/2024
15. George Roland
-
SDYC 4892 MINOTAUR N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A Santa Cruz / SCZ37 30 03/05/2024
16. Kevin Mullen
David Reed
DPYC 87857 FLYING MONKEYS N2SD-PHRF / N2SD-UL-A Moore / Moore30 39 04/11/2024
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network