Registrants For
South Shore Yacht Club's 85th Queen's Cup® Race

June 28-29, 2024
122 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Patrick Sanford
-
South Shore Yacht Club 6759 Thunder Cruising Peterson / Masthead Sloop 117
2. Paul Regalado
-
N/A 3149 Solstice Cruising Catalina / 30 -
3. Loren Thompson
-
Burnham 15181K Kahuna Cruising S2 / 9.1 141
4. Jack Kosmoski
-
South Shore Yacht Club 421 Mighty B Cruising Beneteau / 361 Oceanis 162
5. Seth Trautman
-
South Shore Yacht Club 53350 Tequila Cruising Garrett Marine / 40 Masthead 78
6. Jason Haywood
-
SHYC 60620 Woodwind Cruising Jeanneau / 45 SO 102
7. Craig Griffith
-
SSYC 118 Stolen Goat Cruising Hunter / 45DS 123
8. Robert Parker
-
River Noire 394 Siduri Cruising Catalina / 320 186
9. Kevin Oleniczak
-
None 46 You Betcha Cruising Catalina / 310 -
10. Patrick Miller
Tara Nulty
South Haven Yacht Club 50828 Saint Brigid Cruising Tartan / T3000 183
11. Kevin Depies
-
South Shore Yacht Club 6651 Pickle Cruising Cal / 2-30 195
12. Paul Bargren
-
South Shore YC 253 Caelum Cruising Hunter / 356 156
13. George Seaverns
JANET SEAVERNS
Anchorage Yacht Club 52637 9 Lives IV Cruising Hunter / Legend 37.5 117
14. James Pugh
-
Anchorage Yacht Club 86 Into the Mystic Cruising Catalina / 385 153
15. Brian Hettrick
-
Kenosha yacht club 40147 Ace’s Dream Cruising Ericson / 32-3 180
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Alan Moore
-
Lake Monroe Sailing Association, FL 110 Blue Multihull Farrier / F-32RX -
2. Bill Baisden
-
Port Huron Yacht Club 27049 Angry Cupcake Multihull Corsair / Corsair 31R -
3. David Shneider
-
Little Traverse Yacht Club 178 No Agenda Multihull Corsair / 760R -
4. John Achim
-
SSYC 50336 TRI n Catch Me Multihull Corsair / F27 48
5. Peter Pattullo
-
Longview Yacht Club / Storm TrySail Club 009 Nelda Ray Multihull Farrier / F33RX -45
6. John Sutphen
Jason Harwig
SSYC 51618 Isosceles Multihull Corsair / F28cc 42
 


ORC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Chris Duhon
-
Columbia YC 5294 Mockingbird ORC Botin / TP 52 -
2. Michael Jones
-
Michigan City Yacht Club 40016 Ghost ORC Carroll Marine / Farr 40 -16
3. Joel Carroll
-
Milwaukee Yacht Club 51571 Little Houligan ORC J Boat / 105 -
4. Chuck Stormes
-
Bayview Yacht Club USA 998 DeTour ORC Italia Yachts / 9.98 -
5. Eric Wynsma
-
little traverse yacht club 1271 Usual Suspects ORC TP 52 / TP 52 -
6. Vanessa Gates
Pat Bredlau
Columbia Yacht Club 70029 Le Reve ORC Jeanneau / Sunfast 3300 -
7. Jack Jennings
-
Transpac YC 97510 Pied Piper ORC - / Reichel Pugh 68 -
8. James Carolla
-
COLUMBIA, CHICAGO USA143 Longbow ORC Carbon Ocean Yacht / Class 40 -
9. Brien Baker
Mike Shields
Detroit Yacht Club 52701 Dynamis ORC Santa Cruz 70 / GL 70 -
10. John Huhn
-
Carlyle Yacht Club 31452 Katana ORC Premier Composite Technologies / Judel/Vrolijk / TP52 -
11. Doug DeVos
Dalton DeVos
MBYC/NYYC 52015 Windquest ORC Longitude Cero / TP52 -
12. Chris Saxton
-
Bayview Yacht Club us70 Evolution ORC santa cruz / santa cruz 70 -
13. Douglas Evans
-
MYC 88222 elbow room ORC J Boats / J122 30
14. Philip O'Niel III
Sharon O'Niel
Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club 5252 Natalie J ORC - / PAC 52 -
 


PHRF Fully Crewed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Howard Fassnacht
-
Bucks Harbor 40326 American Dream PHRF Fully Crewed Tartan / T-10 126
2. Bill Westrick
Bill Woodworth
MBYC 52791 Gauntlet PHRF Fully Crewed NEB / NM52 -
3. Robert Hughes
-
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 72 Shorthanded PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J/111 36
4. Jeffrey Schaefer
-
racine yacht club 20 Shmokin Joe PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J111 36
5. Emily Joachim
Dillon McCannon
South Shore Yacht Club 50920 Te Fiti PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / First 36s7 108
6. Morgan Tilleman
Peter Engel
South Shore Yacht Club 32530 Vogue PHRF Fully Crewed C&C / 41 Custom 72
7. David Saudek
-
MAST 62A Austral PHRF Fully Crewed J boats / J/42 -
8. Martin Grow
-
Michigan City Yacht Club 60121 Waco Kid PHRF Fully Crewed Jeanneau / SunFast 3200 81
9. Scott Monroe
-
Racine Yacht Club 52006 Legacy PHRF Fully Crewed Cookson / TP52 -97
10. Cheryl Kelly
-
South Shore Yacht Club 25424 Bounder PHRF Fully Crewed Sydney / 36 51
11. Dan Germanotta
-
SSYC 51543 Phoenix PHRF Fully Crewed Emerald Bay Yachtworks / Dobroth 43 Custom 3
12. Robert & Laura Hughes
Laura Hughes
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 885289 Heartbreaker PHRF Fully Crewed Botinf / TP52 -
13. William Hoyer
-
myc 2300 Flight Risk PHRF Fully Crewed Mcconachy / ker 41 -36
14. Tom Jansen
-
Bayshore 52519 Bearly Movin PHRF Fully Crewed Dufour / Dufour44 SD 69
15. Joseph Bonadies
Sherry Bonadies
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 52734 Crazy Horse PHRF Fully Crewed C&C / 110 75
16. Daniel O'Haver
Will O'Haver
Charlevoix Yacht Club 93165 Northern Light PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / First 36.7 75
17. Stephen Gancarz
-
Racine Yacht Club 25570 Split Pearsonality PHRF Fully Crewed Pearson / 36-2 138
18. Bill Bennie
-
NA 15269 Nimbus PHRF Fully Crewed Catalina / 30 TRBSFK 190
19. David Lucey
-
MYC 405 Commotion PHRF Fully Crewed S2 Yachts, Inc. / 10.3 123
20. Matt Fulkerson
-
Muskegon Yacht Club 32866 Conundrum PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J/30 138
21. George Golder
-
Charlevoix Yacht Club 133 Terrier PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J/111 36
22. Dan Emery
-
SJRYC 52235 Fuzzy Logic PHRF Fully Crewed Dehler / 34-2 93
23. Donald Czaplicki
-
South Shore Yacht Club 291 The 19th Hole PHRF Fully Crewed - / Dehler 38 81
24. Kevin Wilcox
-
SSYC 42787 Adventurous PHRF Fully Crewed Catalina / Catalina 30 TMBS 171
25. Steve Schiller
-
Steve Schiller US 13191 Steve Schiller PHRF Fully Crewed Plas Trend / PT 32 150
26. Milton Fuehrer
-
US Sailing 61477 Knot Kiddin PHRF Fully Crewed Bavaria / Cruiser -
27. David Ward
-
Jackson Park Yacht Club 28380 Unknown Lady - NAI PHRF Fully Crewed Bashford / Sydney 41 24
28. KArl Erickson
-
Kenosha Yacht Club 26005 SeaBatical PHRF Fully Crewed C&C / 34 147
29. David Jerominski
Ron Jerominski
SSYC 77 Vendetta PHRF Fully Crewed C&C / 110 72
30. Whitney Kent
Andrew Hopkins, Bret Liebman, Jacob Den Boer
Sheboygan Yacht Club 39502 Razzmatazz PHRF Fully Crewed Farr / Farr395 -
31. Brian Kelly
Chuck Pitsch
Grand River Sailing Club 454 Meistari PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J-30 141
32. Andrew Grootendorst
Betty Grootendorst, Susan Hertog
St. Joseph River Yacht Club 6869 Cynthia PHRF Fully Crewed Morgan / Morgan41 123
33. Robert Sallmann
-
Waukegan YC 61195 Southern Cross PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / Oceanis 84
34. Rick Hennig
-
Racine Yacht Club 97777 Medicine Man PHRF Fully Crewed Dencho / Alen Andrews 63 -87
35. Mark Lackovic
-
Port Washington Yacht Club 52520 UZIVO PHRF Fully Crewed C&C / C&C 115 69
36. Alan Silverman
-
South Haven YC 80 Legacy PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J97e 93
37. Patrick Mullins
Patrick Sage
South Haven Yacht Club 301 Archelon PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J/105 79
38. Scott Conger
Melissa Conger
South Shore YC 52188 Adventure PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / First 36.7 75
39. Peter Thompson
-
Kenosha Yacht Club 50798 MOOvin PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J110 93
40. Christopher Moll
James Moll
MYC 53534 Shaka PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / 10R 78
41. Don Condit
-
Macatawa Bay YC 25817 Roxy PHRF Fully Crewed X-Yachts / X4.0 63
42. Thomas Tabor
-
muskegon yacht club 43996 Vivienne PHRF Fully Crewed Caroll Marine / NM/43 15
43. Dave Bohl
-
Milwaukee Yacht Club 11677 Odyssey PHRF Fully Crewed Tartan / Tartan 34C -
44. Tom Heinrich
Mary Ellingsen
SSYC 10 Perfect Ten PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / 10R 81
45. Phil McCall
-
Mast 479 Nautical Sun PHRF Fully Crewed Hunter / Hunter 34 141
46. Dmitri Gurney
-
SSYC 769 KillDevil PHRF Fully Crewed Irwin / Citation 195
47. Tom Petersen
-
Port Washington 61384 Elyse PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / Oceanis 45 75
48. Jay Raymond
-
MAST/STC 41265 Silvergirl PHRF Fully Crewed Frers / Frers 33 108
49. Robert Arzbaecher
-
Milwaukee YC 60102 Sociable PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / 40.7 54
50. Robert Burke
-
Saint Joseph River Yacht Club 125 Waitless PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J 99 78
51. Nicholas Hayes
Angela Hayes
SSYC 61101 Anafi PHRF Fully Crewed Finngulf / 335 111
52. Tod Patton
209343w
Milwaukee Yacht Club 1173 Blondie PHRF Fully Crewed J/Boats / J/112e 54
53. Blane Shea
-
Wilmette Harbor Ass./LTYC 106 Striking Back PHRF Fully Crewed JBoats / J111 36
54. Michael Smith
-
Anchorage Yacht Club 2 Accord PHRF Fully Crewed Peterson / Peterson 108
55. Robert Klairmont
-
Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club 34 Sirocco PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J/160 -
56. Jim Kerlin
-
South Shore Yacht Club & MAST 52286 Blue Pearl PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / First 405 102
57. Paul Stollenwerk
Paul Stollenwerk
MAST 15181A Ahi PHRF Fully Crewed S2 / 9.1 132
58. William Schanen III
-
Port Washington 50048 Main Street PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J/145 -18
59. Wendy Olsen
Ferdinand Nimphius
Yacht Club Chiavari 346 Silver Sails PHRF Fully Crewed Catalina / 380 153
60. Fred Stritt
-
Racine yacht Club 25103 Hasten PHRF Fully Crewed CnC / CnC41 72
61. Deanna Peterson
John
Ephraim Yacht Club 32354 Charrette PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / First 38 105
62. Eric Isbister
-
mast 25210 Skelday PHRF Fully Crewed Tartan / 412 sloop 96
63. Spencer Thomason
-
MYC 64J Just One More PHRF Fully Crewed J Boats / J111 36
64. Daniel Garcia
-
PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB 61120 Sweet Freedom PHRF Fully Crewed Jeanneau / 379 120
65. bradley faber
Ian Faber
MBYC 90 Utah PHRF Fully Crewed J boat / J111 36
66. gary daggett
-
Columbia Yacht Club Chicago 34741 White River PHRF Fully Crewed C&C / 41 Custom 81
67. Mitchell Padnos
-
Macatawa Bay YC 4215 Sufficient Reason PHRF Fully Crewed Swan / Club Swan 42 -
68. Tom & Deb Pease
Kurt & Amy Micelich
SSYC 42201 Reckless Abandon PHRF Fully Crewed Tartan / Soverel 39 71
69. bryan sims
-
Columbia CAN 13667 Suspect PHRF Fully Crewed Demcho marin / custom -12
70. Blake Moe
-
SHYC 41489 MiiAmo PHRF Fully Crewed Frers / Frers 30 132
71. Rod Leonard
-
Bayshore Yacht Club H45 Quiet Refuge PHRF Fully Crewed Hunter / Legend 45 81
72. Lee Rosenbaum
-
KCSC 61794 DAUNTLESS PHRF Fully Crewed TARTAN / 33R 144
73. Aaron Cruthers
-
Racine Yacht Club 698782 Invictus PHRF Fully Crewed C&C / Landfall Center Cockpit -
74. Christopher Koch
Karen Koch
St. Joseph River YC 61643 Volant PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / First 10R 84
75. Jason Greenwood
-
South Shore Yacht Club 336 Après PHRF Fully Crewed Hunter / 336 162
76. Ron Groth
-
SJRYC 037 Elixir PHRF Fully Crewed Catalina / C400 105
77. Michael Miller
Todd Steffen
South Shore Yacht Club 51375 Wanderer PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / First 375 110
78. Thomas Dekker
-
Port Washington Yacht Club 42330 Bravo PHRF Fully Crewed Taylor / - 69
79. Greg Hyland
Greg Hyland
SSYC 112 Alyse PHRF Fully Crewed Olson / 911SE 132
80. Colin Caliban
Mark caliban
South haven 117 No Quarter PHRF Fully Crewed J / J/111 33
81. Ross Schoolmaster
-
TSYC 39515 Yachtzy PHRF Fully Crewed Farr / 395 30
82. Alina Robinson
Jamal Alwattar
Dillon Yacht Club USA83 Scheherezade PHRF Fully Crewed Beneteau / First 36.7 75
 


Short-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Ron Otto
-
KYC 004 Takedown-2 Short-Handed J Boats / J/110 -
2. Justin Acker
-
LYC 62M McQueen Short-Handed J-Boats / J/88 81
3. John McFadden
-
Kenosha Yacht Club 64A Ave Maria Short-Handed Catalina / 385 -
4. Tom Cairns
-
unaffiliated 528 Bedazzled Short-Handed J Boats / J/105 87
5. Jim Strouf
-
Kenosha Yacht Club 004 Wind Chill Short-Handed Sabre / 36 117
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network