Registrants For
2024 SBYC Wet Wednesday Series

March 13-October 16, 2024
75 people have registered for this event

H Fleet
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Hirsch
-
Verano - 37580 - Beneteau Oceanis 38 - -
2. Daniel Casey
Jack Reif, David Franco
Air Time - 31854 - CAL 9.2R - -
3. Austin Artis
-
Toy Boat - 885 - Vanguard V15 - -
4. Randy Rowse
Bengt Johansson
Saltwhistle - 6361 - Catalina Catalina 27 - -
5. Ole Eichhorn
-
Spot the 505 - 8207 - Rondar 505 149.4 -
6. Robert Mehl
Greg Van Sande
Mild Guacamole - 27067 - Corsair F24 Trimaran - -
7. John Bowers
James Gilmour
HoAloha - 316 - Catalina 320 - -
8. george brown
Monte Radeke
skookum - USA12 - J 100 78 -
9. Ryan McCord
-
Rascal - TBD - Corsair 760 (Trimaran) - -
10. Doug Johnstone
Stephanie Johnstone
Le Reve - 56491 - Les Herbiers France Sail - -
11. Brian Green
Charles Kaska, Glenn Ornee, Dave Bernal
Capri - 7217 - Catalina C-22 210 -
12. Robert Avery
-
Happy Hour - 7052 - J J 109 63 -
13. Nick Mockridge
-
Snipe - GBR10 - Burnham Boatbuilders 1906 Broads OD 294 -
14. Flint Ogle
-
Gobsmacked - 1753 - J Boats J70 - -
15. Keith Reichel
Gary Reichel / Steve Reichel
Nocturne - 57206 - Lapworth Lapworth 24' / sloop - -
16. Peter Candy
-
Blue Tango - 379 - Hanse 312 - -
17. SEAN WATSON
Mary Watson
Mamacita - n/a - Blue bouy Sloop - -
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jane Barrett
Tom Wright, Kevin Dumain
Cherry Bomb - 266 - WD Shock Harbor 20 - -
2. Helene Webb
Elizabeth Scharpf/Sandra Denton
Lisianthus - 241 - Schock H20 204 -
3. Geoffrey Slaff
Remy Margerum, Joe Wollin
Pleione II - 338 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
4. Bob Atwater
-
Siesta - 500 - WD Schock Harbor 20 - -
5. Richard Miller
-
iiCardremmian - 35 - Schock Harbor 20 216 -
6. Lee Cushman
Shawn Hughes Bruce Micheel Fritz Leutheuser
SOD - 383 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
7. Jeff Mikeska
Lisa Williams
Whoa Donkey! - 150 - Schock Harbor 20 216 -
8. Richard Miller
Paul Lemert
iiCardremmian - 35 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
9. Bill Hahn
-
Fling - 159 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
10. Morgan Green
Brian Green, Shawn Hughes
Picante - 293 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
11. Bill Sheridan
Steve Seal
Webster - 335 - Schock Harbor 20 216 -
12. Devin Walsh John Kavanagh
-
Firefly - 189 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
13. Trey Pinner
-
Wind Seeker - 422 - shock harbor 20 - -
14. Jim Yabsley
Rick Yabsley
Yabsolutely - 408 - Shock H20 216 -
15. Wayne Rosing
Mark Bowman, Daniel Harbeck
Tachyon - 214 - Schock Harbor 20 - -
16. Greg Hopkins
Alex Ivory
Tachytoo - 263 - Schock Harbor20 - -
17. G.T. Koldjeski
Al Salzer
Fleur De Lis - 306 - Shock Harbor 20 - -
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Paul Harteck
Larry Harteck
Repeat Offender - 504 - J Boats J105 90 -
2. John Louis Demourkas
Marisa Parker
John Louis Demourkas - 515 - J Boats J 105 86 -
3. Thomas Bollay
Hendrik Fink
Armida - USA 634 - J boats J105 90 -
4. Alex Rasmussen
-
Free Enterprise - 474 - JBoats J105 90 -
5. Hans Brand
Johnny Brand, Hanna Brand, Elias Taylor
Escapade - 524 - J-Boats J105 - -
 


J/70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pat Toole
-
3 Big Dogd - 58 - J-boats J70 - -
2. John McCaffery
Robby Meek, Natalie McCaffery, Chris Kayda, Zoey Ziskind
Magic Carpet Ride - 1514 - J Boats J70 114 -
3. Mike Wolfe
Sam Wells
Shark - 352 - JBoats J70 114 -
4. Scott Deardorff
-
Cake - 351 - J J/70 - -
5. Thomas Tunberg
-
Namaste - 328 - J Boats J70 114 -
6. Paul Castleberg
Kieron Kavanagh, Lauren Amery, Carly Shevitz, Gregg McGilvray
Monkey House - 81 - J-Boats J-70 114 -
7. Michael Ghens
-
Escape - 1036 - jboats J/70 114 -
8. Ryan Curtis
Patch
UNI - 1156 - J Boats J/70 - -
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. William Lannan
Ed Schifferns
Thefixisin@supremecourt.gov - 556 - Melges Melges 24 - -
2. Mocolinos -
-
Mocos - 524/856 - Melges Melges 24 - -
3. Manfred Schmiedl
-
Brio - 838 - Melges 24 90 -
4. Vernon Vincent
Andrew Nunn, Grant Leaper
Shiokaze - 301 - Melges 24 90 -
5. Kathrin Wagner
-
Tinka - 757 - Melges 24 90 -
6. Duane Yoslov
-
Looper - 855 - Melges Melges 24 - -
7. Philip Harland
-
PCH - CAN 498 - - - - -
8. Matt Hamilton
-
chop chop - 798 - Melges Melges 24 - -
9. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Average - USA 549 - Melges Melges 24 90 -
10. Bill Guilfoyle
Gus Duncan
Haka - 415 - Melges Melges 24 90 -
 


PHRF A (54 & less)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Geoff Mcfarland
-
Bad Penny - FedEx - 230 - Melges 32 27 -
2. Kenny Kieding/ John Vincent/Carly Kiedin Gary Gordon/Dave Ullman
-
ARGO 4 - USA 46700 - J Boats 125 3 -
3. schlessinger dr laura
-
WARRIOR - 7122 - J boats J122 25 -
4. Dirk Freeland
-
Full Send - 7361 - Cape performance Cape 31 38 -
5. Bernard Girod
-
Rock & Roll - 7311 - J-Boats J111 38 -
 


PHRF B (55-126)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Lander Nicolait
-
CatNip - 368 - J J80 126 -
2. Patrick Mullen
-
Sirocco - 42381 - C&C 37 87 -
3. Krisjanis Ozolins
Erik Ozolins
Jib & Tonic - USA 7128 - J Boats J 100 72 -
4. Tom Molyneux
Mike Molyneux
Valhalla - 56362 - J/Boats J/109 63 -
5. Stephen McMillan
-
Merlin - 74 - J/Boats J/99 75 -
6. Larry Leveille
-
Uncle Bob - 87694 - Schock Schock 35 72 -
7. porter spencer
Clark Bowdle
Sassy - 18269 - Pacific Boats Soverel 33 87 -
 


PHRF C (127 & greater)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ron Boehm
-
California Zephyr - 56673 - Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 27 138 -
2. Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski
-
Moonshine - 8398 - - Dogpatch 26 138 -
3. George Wilbanks
Alex Wilbanks
SeƱor Happy - 5329 - JBoats J24 168 -
4. Vance Newell
-
Epic - 87646 - Laser International Laser 28 132 -
5. Nick Nidzieko
-
YOUNG FOOLS - 1066 - J-Boats J/24 168 -
6. Lisa Claudette Gilinger
Cheryl Fontana
EXPRESSION - 87101 - Alsberg Yachts Express 27 132 -
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network