Registrants For
67th NC Governor's Cup Regatta

Henderson Point Recreation Area
Kerr Lake State Recreation Area, North Carolina

June 14-16, 2024
69 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Tori Pare
Mimi Pare
- 1 - 420 - *, * RTP High School Team
2. Alex Patton
Colin Jee
- 2 - 420 - *, * RTP High School Team
3. Liam Holder
Maxim Gerasimov
- 3 - 420 - *, * RTP High School Team
4. Graham Robbins
Evelyn Hertel
- 4 - 420 - *, * RTP High School Team
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. steve Ryan
Mike Aubry
Dragonfly 5221 - Buccaneer - Anchorage, AK Alaska Sailing Club
2. Mark Gyorgy

Kick'em Jenny 5209 - Buccaneer - Lexington Park, MD Southern Maryland Sailing Association
3. Jeff Neurauter
Heather Howard
American Spirit 5278 - Buccaneer - Alexandria, VA Sailing Club of Washington
4. Jimmy Yurko
Kristi Yurko
Black Magic 5276 - Buccaneer - Lusby, MD Southern Maryland Sailing Association
5. Jennifer Marbourg-Miller
Scott Patterson
Christopher Dragon 5273 - Buccaneer - Lexington Park, MD SMSA
6. Mike Sigmund
Logan Williams
Scarlet Banshee 5234 - Buccaneer - Chapel Hill, NC CSC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ben Williams
Deb Aronson
Catitude 6144 - Flying Scot - Merritt, NC Clinton Lake Sailing Association
2. John Willis
Sue Willis
Dragonfly 6071 - Flying Scot - Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. JW Walton
JW Walton
Just Add Wind 4052 - Flying Scot - Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Ray Merrill
Mark Merrill
Flying Duckman 4322 - Flying Scot - Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
5. Herve Chassin
Gerry Baczkowski
- 4550 - Flying Scot - Chapel Hill, NC CSC
6. Charlie Buckner
Dale Oller
Mojo 5971 - Flying Scot - Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Hobie16
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Rachel Cocchiaro
Noah Cocchiaro
- 114558 - Hobie16 - Hillsborough, NC CSC
 


ILCA7
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Raymond Flynn

LaserRay 180543 - ILCA7 - Cary, NC CSC
2. Rick Klevans

N/A 182831 - ILCA7 - CARY, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Adam Augustine

- 181781 - ILCA7 - Durham, NC CSC
4. CYRUS HOGUE

- 4224 - ILCA7 - BOONE, NORTH CAROLINA CAROLIAN YACHT CLUB (WRIGHTSVILLE)
 


Isotope
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. J.P. AYERS

SHARK BOAT 186 - Isotope - Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Burk Kane

- TBD - Isotope - Manchester, MD N/A
3. Eric Rasmussen

Unstable 235 - Isotope - Hillsborough, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
4. Peter Hamilton
Leslie Sox
- 2041 - Isotope - Raleigh, NC CSC
5. Mark Prudhomme

Stars and Stripes 1776 - Isotope - Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Tom Wille

Godspeed 92 - Isotope - Henderson, NC CSC
7. John Kirles

Isotope 2008 - Isotope - Angier, NC Carolina Sailing Club
8. Stephen Chobot

- 827 - Isotope - Manson, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Lisa Jenkins

Red Stripe 20 - Sunfish - Raleigh, NC None
2. Steven Jenkins

- 52 - Sunfish - Raleigh, NC None
3. Owen O’Rourke

- 01 (Temporary) - Sunfish - Cary, NC N/A
 


Tanzer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Eric Rysdon
Katie Rysdon
Brandi 491 - Tanzer - Denver, NC N/A
2. John Ward

- 657 - Tanzer - Raleigh, NC CSC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Sara Paisner
Howard Mendlovitz
Ella Mendlovitz
Ultimate Tanning Machine 3985 - Thistle - Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Paul Schricker
Matthew Schricker
Gustave Wind 3726 - Thistle - Raleigh, NC CSC
3. Mark Gise

Stella 3951 - Thistle - Stanfield, NC LNYC
4. Jonathan Doyle

- 4025 - Thistle - Resident, NC CSC
5. Tolga Akiner
Karthik Sundaram
- 400 - Thistle - Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Emily Jones
SOP Silly Old People 2870 - Thistle - Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. Tom Russell
Dan Russell
Elliot Russell
Family Magic 3828 - Thistle - Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
8. Kevin Sheehan
Craig Ambler
Miss Karen 3978 - Thistle - Raleigh, NC CSC/CYC1853
9. Eduardo Rocha
Caio Veiga
Oriental Express 3026 - Thistle - Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
10. Sergio Rosa Jr
Peca .
Rochambeau 3607 - Thistle - Durham, NC CSC - Carolina Sailing Club
11. Ben Usher
Pierce Barden
Shea Hoffacker
- 4018 - Thistle - Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club
12. Derek Binkley
Allison Binkley
Maren Binkley
Zephyr 985 - Thistle - Chapel Hill, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
13. Kirk Kitchin
Scot Oglesby
Marie-Angela Kikuchi
Hard hearted Hannah 3740 - Thistle - Chapel Hill, NC Carolina sailing club
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. bryan sims
Eric Sims
Hannah 11443 - Wayfarer - Geneva, IL Columbia
2. John Driver
Mary Driver
Sirocco 11384 - Wayfarer - Deale, MD West River Sailing Club
3. J P Mann
Scott McCarthy
Piffle 10861 - Wayfarer - Stow, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
4. Nora Cook
Richard Johnson
Black Skimmer W10873 - Wayfarer - *, * Catawba Yacht Club
5. James Heffernan
Mark Heffernan
DawnTreader II 8705 - Wayfarer - Chapel Hill, NC Lake Townsend YC
6. AnnMarie Covington
Erik Hakala
Intrepid 11134 - Wayfarer - Yanceyville, NC CSC and LTYC
7. Katie Richardson
DeDe Richardson
Llama Parade 6066 - Wayfarer - Chapel Hill, NC CSC
8. Marie-Lyne Lavoie
Lynn Marie Abram
La Delmina d'O douce 11340 - Wayfarer - Wirtz, VA LTYC
9. Ali Kishbaugh
John McAdam
Calypso 11137 - Wayfarer - Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
10. Andrew Forman
Shauna Rankin-Byrne
Knights of Mayhem 10888 - Wayfarer - Yanceyville, NC LTYC
11. Uwe Heine
Nancy Collins
Anansi 11338 - Wayfarer - Gibsonville, NC LTYC
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Cramer

Best I can do 771 - Weta - Covington, LA FWYC
2. W Rodriguez

Tropical Green 3 - Weta - Norfolk, VA Self
3. Walter Koch

Irie III 507 - Weta - Glen Allen, VA CSC/GRSA
4. Gareth Ferguson

- 1059 - Weta - Durham, NC N/A
5. James Serpa

Bumble Bee 866 - Weta - Fort Walton Beach, Florida Fort Walton Yacht Club
6. Michelle Angrish
Joshua Hutt
Sprezza 772 - Weta - Apex, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
7. Bill Croughwell

Tri Tri Again 1425 - Weta - Hillsborough, NC Carolina Sailing Club
8. Tim French

Orange Crush 1294 - Weta - St. Petersburg, FL GYC
9. Chuck Carroll

Dragonfly 1398 - Weta - Montezuma, NC Carolina Sailing Club
10. Steven Cardoze

Osprey 1198 - Weta - Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
11. Bill Swanson

Bill Swanson 1256 - Weta - Daytona Beach Shores, FL Halifax Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network