|
Registrants For
Tri-Island Package (Smith, Vashon, Blake)
Seattle Yacht Club
April 27-June 01, 2024
35 people have registered for this event
|
Cruiser/Racer Course
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jeffrey Blyth -
|
Mata Hari |
- 1660 |
Cruiser/Racer Course - |
Brier, Washington |
STYC |
|
2. |
Greg Davenport -
|
Bardo |
- 828 |
Cruiser/Racer Course - |
Seattle, WA |
STYC |
|
3. |
Tom Leonard -
|
Light Foot |
- 710 |
Cruiser/Racer Course - |
Woodinville, WA |
SYC |
|
4. |
Phil Calvert -
|
Runaway |
- 39010 |
Cruiser/Racer Course - |
Seattle, WA |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Warren Wilder Clara Wilder
|
Otter |
- 176 |
Cruiser/Racer Course - |
Seattle, WA |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Roger Deitz -
|
White Squall |
- 9678 |
Cruiser/Racer Course - |
Gig Harbor, WA |
TYC |
|
|
Long Course
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Iain Christenson -
|
Annapurna |
- 05 |
Long Course - |
Buckley, WA |
Seattle |
|
2. |
Nathan Kundtz -
|
Jeux d'Eau |
- 52756 |
Long Course - |
Kirkland, WA |
NA |
|
3. |
Clifton Teschke -
|
NORTH STAR |
- 46720 |
Long Course - |
Redmond, WA |
CYC Seattle |
|
4. |
David Miller -
|
One Life |
- USA-26 |
Long Course - |
Seattle, WA |
STYC |
|
5. |
Peter McCarthy Mike Axford
|
The Shadow II |
- CAN52 |
Long Course - |
West Vancouver, BC |
West Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Chris Johnson -
|
with Grace |
- 50791 |
Long Course - |
Bow, WA |
CYC, Seattle |
|
|
ORC Long Course
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Zachary Tuck -
|
Zulu Tango |
- 7395 |
ORC Long Course - |
Tacoma, WA |
CYCT |
|
2. |
Abbey Norris Sam Richardson
|
HYDRA |
- 60140 |
ORC Long Course - |
Seattle, WA |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Jay Renehan Chris Lanzinger
|
Hooligan |
- 75111 |
ORC Long Course - |
Seattle, WA |
SYC |
|
4. |
Phillip Dean -
|
Rush |
- 67 |
ORC Long Course - |
Sumner, WA |
Sloop Tavern Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Jonathan Cruse -
|
Freja |
- 2 |
ORC Long Course - |
EVERETT, WA |
CYC, STYC |
|
6. |
Steven Travis -
|
Smoke |
- 52005 |
ORC Long Course - |
Bellevue, Washington |
CYC Seattle |
|
7. |
Steve Johnson -
|
Mist |
- USA 52 |
ORC Long Course - |
Seattle, WA |
CYC Seattle |
|
8. |
Marda Phelps -
|
Maverick |
- USA44 |
ORC Long Course - |
Seattle, Washington |
SYC |
|
9. |
Richard Knierim Stephanie Arnold
|
Mystery |
- 72 |
ORC Long Course - |
Bellevue, WA |
rhknierim@gmail.com |
|
10. |
John Buchan none
|
Glory |
- 88008 |
ORC Long Course - |
Port port ludlowHadlock-Ironda, WA |
syc |
|
|
Short Course
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
MORRIS LOWITZ -
|
UpRoar |
- 41 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
SYC |
|
2. |
Jonah Zimmerman -
|
Ratfish |
- 69061 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
STYC |
|
3. |
Alex Murray -
|
Anna Rose |
- 61707 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
STYC |
|
4. |
Praem Phulwani -
|
Moon Glow |
- 525 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
CYC/SSC |
|
5. |
Lenny Rezabek -
|
insubordination |
- 212 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
CYC Seattle |
|
6. |
Chris Phoenix -
|
Jaded |
- 299 |
Short Course - |
Kirkland, WA |
CYC/STYC |
|
7. |
Michael Sawyer -
|
Avalanche |
- 495 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
CYC/SSC |
|
8. |
Greg O'Byrne Andrew O'Byrne
|
Boomerang |
- 9680 |
Short Course - |
Bellevue, WA |
CYC |
|
9. |
Paul Viola -
|
Peer Gynt |
- 235 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
CYC |
|
10. |
John Aitchison -
|
Moose Unknown |
- 89 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
CYC Seattle, STYC |
|
11. |
Erik Kristen -
|
More Jubilee |
- 114 |
Short Course - |
Bellevue, WA |
CYC |
|
12. |
Steve Summers -
|
Puff |
- 115 |
Short Course - |
Mount Vernon, WA |
CYC/SSC |
|
13. |
Allen Johnson -
|
Charlotte |
- 25365 |
Short Course - |
Seattle, WA |
CYC |
|
|
|
|