Registrants For
Opening Day Regatta and Blessing of the Fleet
Fishing Bay Yacht Club

April 20, 2024
20 people have registered for this event

CRUISING
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Joe Nelson
-
FBYC 007 - CRUISING / - - / - - / - / - 04/16/2024
2. Brian Holdaway
Anne Holdaway
Fishing Bay Yacht Club 138 Second Wind CRUISING / - Cal / 39 - / - / - 04/09/2024
3. Dave Soule
Karen
FBYC 48 Soulemate CRUISING / - Outbound / Outbound 46 - / - / - 04/14/2024
4. Mike Chesser
Nancy
FBYC 465 Red Sky CRUISING / - Hanse / 370 129 / 129 / 132 03/27/2024
5. Rick Peterson
Ginger Peterson
FBYC 4001 "Exit Strategy" CRUISING / - Catalina / 400 138 / 132 / - 04/13/2024
6. Wade Thomas
-
FBYC None Galene CRUISING / - Beneteau / Oceanis 350 186 / - / - 03/23/2024
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Glenn Doncaster
Rebecca
FBYC 93755 Nanuq PHRF A / - Arcona / Arcona 465 -6 / -6 / 6 04/13/2024
2. Craig Wright
-
FBYC USA 7070 Afterthought PHRF A / - JBoat / J/109 63 / - / - 04/16/2024
3. David Clark
-
FBYC 83438 Corryvreckan PHRF A / - J Boats / J105 75 / 75 / 81 03/20/2024
4. David Hinckle
-
FBYC 01 Perseverance PHRF A / - Bristol / 44 90 / 96 / 96 04/15/2024
5. Mark Wensell
-
FBYC USA 55 Sting PHRF A / - J Boats / J/92s 93 / 96 / 96 04/14/2024
 


PHRF B/C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Dennis Hannick
-
FBYC 83269 GOIN' PHRF B/C / - Lindsey / Tripp 26 114 / 114 / 117 03/20/2024
2. Jim Raper
-
FBYC USA 84357 rhapsody PHRF B/C / - C&C / 35/3 120 / - / 120 04/02/2024
3. Bob Fleck
Lisa
FBYC 63480 Mad Hatter PHRF B/C / - Olson / 911S 123 / 123 / 126 04/15/2024
4. Miles Booth
-
Fishing Bay Yacht Club 22050 Shenanigan PHRF B/C / - Tartan / 10 meter 129 / - / - 03/20/2024
5. Randy Alley
-
FBYC 3194 Trilogy PHRF B/C / - Irwin / 38-1 165 / 168 / 168 04/06/2024
6. Brad Miller
-
FBYC 40189 Schiehallion PHRF B/C / - Beneteau / First 305 171 / 171 / 168 04/09/2024
7. Russ Collins
-
FBYC 53465 Morningtide PHRF B/C / - S2 / 7.9 174 / - / - 04/15/2024
8. Brad Davis
-
Fbyc 93678 Aurora PHRF B/C / - Jeanneau / 33i 180 / 180 / - 04/10/2024
9. James Sturdy
-
FBYC 843 Wendas PHRF B/C / - Pearson / Pearson 30 183 / 183 / 183 04/15/2024
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network