Registrants For
2024 Catalina Island Series 
hosted by 
Long Beach Yacht Club

May 18-September 15, 2024
40 people have registered for this event

ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Damon Ciarelli
-
Mars Wong
LSFYC 56757 Last Tri ORCA / - Corsair / Dash 750 MK1 0.9943 05/06/2024
2. Terry Argast
-
John Ross
SBYRC 22 Trifecta ORCA / - Corsair / 880 Standard 0.9689 05/02/2024
3. Kerr Gelvin
-
Ira Hayes
Rory Ginsburg
BBYC 027 MOAI ORCA / - Corsair / 880 sport 1.1656 06/04/2024
4. Jeff Cohen
-
LBYC USA 27091 Mental Floss ORCA / - Corsair / Corsair 37 1.1829 05/05/2024
5. Jerry Wetzler
-
DWYC 27088 Freestyle ORCA / - Crowther self / Catamaran 0.9756 05/22/2024
6. Tomas Smalley
-
KHYC 84 Stormtrooper ORCA / - Corsair Marine / F24 mk1 0.9548 05/07/2024
7. Damon Ciarelli
-
LSFYC 61836 Wind Waker ORCA / - F28CC / Trimaran 0.991 06/11/2024
8. Rob Wyman
-
Kathy Karstens
Andy Karstens
NYCLB 27100 Kaimana ORCA / - Home Built / DC-3 0.8177 05/06/2024
9. Randy Reynolds
-
LIYC CAT16 Cat Attack 3 ORCA / - Reynolds / XS34 1.2428 05/16/2024
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Craig Reynolds
-
Balboa Yacht Club 97363 BOLT PHRF A / - Nelson marek / 68 -81 05/10/2024
2. Raymond Godwin
-
LBYC US47003 Vigilante PHRF A / - Farr / Concordia 47 -17 04/24/2024
3. Marty Vogel
-
LBYC 35012 Relentless PHRF A / - Carroll Marine / 1D35M 40 04/22/2024
4. Ed Feo
-
ABYC 7219 Loco PHRF A / - M Boats / Soto 40 -15 07/09/2024
5. Dean Stanec
-
Will Vrooman
Ashton Brown
Jeff Steed
Ron Miller
SLBYC 50252 Night’s Watch PHRF A / - J Boats / J130 18 05/13/2024
6. Robert Walker
-
dpyc US 38 Amadeus PHRF A / - IMX / IMX 40 35 04/20/2024
7. Robert Kraak
-
CBYC 61785 Kookaburra PHRF A / - J Boats / J/120 39 05/05/2024
8. Tom Camp
-
Long Beach Yacht Club 77890 Trouble PHRF A / - Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -10 05/15/2024
9. Michael Gebb
Sheldon Gebb
Michael Gebb
ABYC 60409 Zimmer PHRF A / - Pacer / Pacer42 33 05/13/2024
10. TIM JONES
-
TPYC 77885 Live Wire PHRF A / - Olson / Olson 40 42 06/02/2024
11. Steven Mee
marissa mee
long beach yacht club 46705 Kibosh PHRF A / - Sydney / 41 18 05/01/2024
12. Les Linkogle
-
OYC USA55544 Volpe PHRF A / - Dencho / Kernan -30 05/14/2024
13. William Wildman
-
Dixie Yeck
Gabriel Rios
Deagan Willis
Max Lopez
Genaro Flores
ABYC 7050 Resolute PHRF A / - J Boats / J/122 21 07/09/2024
14. John H. Sangmeister
Justin Smart
John H. Sangmeister
Long Beach USA-88 Rock n Roll PHRF A / - Dencho / Andrews 68 -88 07/14/2024
15. Steve Sellinger
-
Steve Sellinger
NHYC 51520 Triumph PHRF A / - Santa Cruz / SC52 -27 07/05/2024
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Erik Qvale
-
LBYC 18633 Blues Traveler PHRF B / - Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 33 96 04/24/2024
2. Chris Setchell
John Setchell
Navy Yacht Club 67039 Windfall PHRF B / - Bill Lee/Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 33 96 04/10/2024
3. Allan Rosenberg
Darren Rosenberg
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 77640 Intense PHRF B / - Pacific Yachts / Olson 30 96 04/13/2024
4. Liz Hopkins
-
ABYC 28228 Pazuzu PHRF B / - Alsberg / Express 37 72 05/10/2024
5. Bill Schopp, Greg Clark, Dave Shoemaker
-
CBYC 18051 Esprit De Corps PHRF B / - Alsberg / Express 37 72 04/16/2024
6. scott atwood
-
ABYC 46568 SWORDFISH PHRF B / - j boats / j105 84 07/07/2024
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Booker
-
David Booker
Steve Trapanni
Darlene Smith
Barbara Kelley
JERRY PERKINS
slbyc 7626 lulu PHRF C / - Schock / Schock 34 120 05/06/2024
2. Mike grijalva
Frank Grijalva
Arizona Yacht Club 8391 Shockwave PHRF C / - Newport / NPT 41 108 05/04/2024
3. Ken Muench
Marcus Muench
Marcus Muench
Matt Garland
Rio Garland
Jaxon Nguyen
ABYC 57223 Jolie PHRF C / - Beneteau / BEN38.1OC 118 07/03/2024
4. Peter Pillsbury
-
StFYC 56229 Ralphie PHRF C / - Jensen Marine / Cal40 111 05/01/2024
5. Jim Brock
-
lbyc 7158 Magic II PHRF C / - Jensen Marine / Cal 40 111 05/01/2024
6. Andy Horning
-
Seal Beach Yacht Club 7301 Day Tripper II PHRF C / - Hunter / Legend 102 05/10/2024
7. Don Pender
Barbara Pender
Long Beach Yacht Club 57511 Kestrel PHRF C / - Valiant / Valiant 39 142 07/01/2024
8. Steven George
Suzan brooks
ABYC 7187 Shadowfax PHRF C / - Jeanneau / JNNU43SD 111 04/11/2024
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network