A-Cat
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Chris Bolton |
136 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
PRSA - |
2. |
Joe Sparks |
USA235 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
None - |
3. |
Andrew Burdett |
268 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
Lake Hopatcong - |
4. |
Mark Skeels |
USA 290 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club - |
5. |
Patrick Stadt |
187 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
WRSC - |
6. |
tim llewellyn |
226 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
WRSC - |
7. |
Ron Roth |
293 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
Ronald Roth - |
8. |
christopher Ford |
usa124 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
West River Sailing Club - |
9. |
Rob Gruber |
USA 173 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club - |
10. |
Bob Orr |
108 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
West River Sailing Club - |
11. |
Mark Schneider |
146 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
C.R.A.C. - |
12. |
Tony Arends |
USA 296 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
WRSC - |
13. |
James Godbey |
usa 200 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
none - |
14. |
Christopher Brown |
193 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
C.R.A.C - |
15. |
Tracy Oliver |
USA 135 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
Cavalier Yacht and Golf Club - |
16. |
Robert Schnabel |
272 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
WRSC EYC - |
17. |
Jack Lennox |
3 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
LHYC - |
|
Albacore
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Khin Thein |
7984 |
- Thant Thein |
Albacore / - |
PRSA - |
2. |
Dan Miller |
7943 |
- Jill Williamson Jill Williamson |
Albacore / - |
PRSA - |
3. |
barney harris |
usa 6701 |
- Doug Foord |
Albacore / - |
prsa - |
4. |
Daphne Byron |
8027 |
- Nate Bokil None None |
Albacore / - |
WRSC - |
5. |
Michael Heinsdorf |
7124 |
- Matthew Rhodes |
Albacore / - |
Potomac River Sailing Association - |
6. |
Douglas Marsh |
7945 |
- Kay Marsh Kay Marsh |
Albacore / - |
Monmouth Boat Club - |
7. |
Robert Bear |
8095 |
- To Be Determined Robert Bear |
Albacore / - |
WRSC - |
8. |
Peter Duncan |
6434 |
-
[Pending] |
Albacore / - |
West River SC - |
|
Chesapeake 20
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Carole McCullough |
32 |
- Tab Tesnau Barbra Hall |
Chesapeake 20 / - |
WRSC - |
2. |
Clayton Taylor |
49 |
-
[Pending] |
Chesapeake 20 / - |
West River - |
|
Comet
Hampton
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Thomas Ballantine |
710 |
- Jocelyn Ballantine Laura Crabb (Sunday) |
Hampton / - |
Potomac RIver Sailing Association - |
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Roger Link |
188702 |
-
|
Laser / - |
West River Sailing Club - |
2. |
GEORGE LEWIS |
180529 |
-
|
Laser / - |
ROCK HALL YACHT CLUB - |
|
Lightning
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Jamie Brickell |
15016 |
- Susie Brickell Kimberly Brickell Frank |
Lightning / - |
Severn Sailing Assoc - |
2. |
E. Joseph Friebele |
14581 |
- Jared Akers Laura Johnson Joe Friebele Mickey Mouse |
Lightning / - |
SSA - |
3. |
Tom Compton |
15136 |
- John Pasmore Mike Magyar Tom Compton |
Lightning / - |
HdGYC - |
4. |
Trevor Prior |
15024 |
-
[Pending] |
Lightning / - |
Susquehanna Yacht Club - |
5. |
Chuck Parry |
14096 |
- Rick Sheldon Bill Noll |
Lightning / - |
RHYC - |
6. |
David Thompson |
15228 |
- Catherine Calvin Joe Kimak |
Lightning / - |
Potomac River Sailing Association - |
7. |
Nabeel Alsalam |
15142 |
- Craig Huzway Stefano de Leo |
Lightning / - |
Potomac River Sailing Assoc - |
8. |
Jon Guth |
14548 |
- Kat Ward Craig Cobbum Peter Rich Jon Guth |
Lightning / - |
Severn Sailing Association - |
9. |
Pierce Barden |
15351 |
- Ian Sanderson Emily Aspland * * & & |
Lightning / - |
Carolina Yacht Club - |
10. |
Geoff Becker |
15151 |
- Dan Rabin Bill Ward |
Lightning / - |
Severn Sailing Association - |
11. |
Stephen Constants |
15240 |
- David Constants Mike Constants |
Lightning / - |
SSA - |
12. |
Jason Werner |
15083 |
- Heather Dodd ? ? |
Lightning / - |
EYC - |
13. |
Joe Buczkowski |
15084 |
- Rachael Blake Jen Goldstein |
Lightning / - |
Hampton YC - |
14. |
FRANK GALLAGHER |
14566 |
- BRENNA COPELAND BRUCE HEIDA FRANK GALLAGHER |
Lightning / - |
PRSA - |
15. |
Tyler Keyworth |
15406 |
- Ryan Niland Paul Hunt |
Lightning / - |
Severn Sailing Association - |
16. |
Ron Buchanan |
14485 |
- Jeff Ullman Deborah Gallant |
Lightning / - |
PRSA - |
17. |
John Bates |
14525 |
- Caio Seabra Ed Cook Ed Cook |
Lightning / - |
Susquehanna Y C - |
|
Open Class Catamaran
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
William Hathaway |
USA206 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRSC - |
2. |
Constantine Seremetis |
USA276 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRSC/WRCRA - |
3. |
George Mills |
212 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRSC - |
4. |
Gregory Colin Pitts |
8 |
- Fan Pat Colin Pitts |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
West River Sailing Club - |
5. |
Colette Bolton |
66167 |
-
[Pending] |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
PRSA - |
6. |
John McLaughlin |
5 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRSC, WRCRA, CRAC, Hobie 54 - |
7. |
THOMAS BURNLEY |
6212 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
SPRING CITY - |
8. |
George Kuney |
17013 |
- Susan Bloomgarden |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Cooper River Yacht Club & Fleet 416 - |
9. |
Jim Glanden |
335 |
- Nikki Laporta |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Hobie Fleet 54 - |
10. |
Christopher Begrow |
6518 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Hobie Fleet 416 Philly - |
11. |
Keith Strasser |
16989 |
- Marie Strasser |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
PRSA - |
12. |
Harry Murhpey |
9458 |
-
[Pending] |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Rock Hall Yacht Club - |
13. |
kent smith |
6442 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
hobie fleet 416 - |
14. |
daniel flanigan |
63091 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
fleet 54 - |
|
Open Class monohull - under 22 ft LOA
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Drew McMullen |
Red Sail |
- Marie Claire Gervais |
Open Class monohull - under 22 ft LOA / - |
NEBCBA - |
|
Rebel
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
bruce nowak |
3 or 4187 |
- TBD TBD |
Rebel / - |
Clark Lake Yacht Club - |
2. |
Bill Selick |
4182 |
- James Labate |
Rebel / - |
Awosting Yacht Squadron - |
3. |
John Washburn |
4186 |
- Judith Washburn |
Rebel / - |
Des Plaines Yacht Club - |
4. |
Neil Robb |
4162 |
- Nick Tanis |
Rebel / - |
Clark Lake Yacht Club - |
5. |
Robert Zimmer |
4184 |
- Jeannette Zimmer Jeannette Zimmer |
Rebel / - |
Awosting Yacht Squadran - |
6. |
Allan Vorel |
3914 |
- Karel Vorel |
Rebel / - |
Grand Rapids Yacht Club - |
7. |
Jack Roe |
1593 |
- Jason Roe |
Rebel / - |
Awosting Yacht Squadron - |
|
Wayfarer
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
al schonborn |
3854 |
- richard watterson |
Wayfarer / - |
toronto sailing & canoe club - |
2. |
Tony Krauss |
4105 |
- Mary Krauss |
Wayfarer / - |
Bay Boat Club - |
3. |
Jim Heffernan |
2458 |
- Mark Heffernan |
Wayfarer / - |
Morehead-Beaufort YC - |
4. |
Frank Pedersen |
4270 |
- Tom Fulton |
Wayfarer / - |
Rock Hall Yacht Club - |
|
Windmill
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Carroll Sparwasser |
3800 |
- Jeremy Hopkins Carroll Sparwasser |
Windmill / - |
PSA - |
2. |
Dyer Harris |
5400 |
- Dyer Harris Jim Georgeson |
Windmill / - |
Rock Hall Yacht Club - |
3. |
Roy Sherman |
4500 |
-
[Pending] |
Windmill / - |
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club - |
4. |
Lon Ethington |
3886 |
- Margaret Gimmi Lon Ethington |
Windmill / - |
Gulfport yacht club - |
|
|