A-Cat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dennis Palin

TCDYC 169 HLS A-Cat / Australian Flyer / A-cat 0 06/23/2010
2. Bob Webbon

Houston Yacht Club 265 Abussed A-Cat / Marstrom / A-Cat 0 06/25/2010
3. Martin Hamilton

HYC 237 Martini Zing A-Cat / Marstrom / A-Class Catamaran 0 06/09/2010
4. Kevin Grice

Houston Yacht Club 212 Devo A-Cat / BlueStreak Boat Works / A class 0 06/07/2010
5. Will Cox

none 123 Weta A-Cat / Weta / Weta 78 06/22/2010
 


Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gayle Bullock

Grapevine Sailing Club 4389 Silver Bull-It Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 06/13/2010
2. Marilyn Boemer

Grapevine Sailing Club 5785 Catalina22 Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 06/19/2010
3. Ricky Carroll

Conroe Yacht Club 15552 Aeolia Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 05/26/2010
4. Doug Hughes

none 2966 All About Fun! Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 06/09/2010
5. John Grzinich

AYC 15563 Bebop-a-Lula Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 06/23/2010
 


Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dean Snider

Houston Yacht Club 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/03/2010
2. Terry Hurzeler

Member 1129 My Gal IV Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/22/2010
3. Jack Yoes

HYC 508 Way Out Yonder Ensign / / Ensign 0 06/20/2010
4. Bob Chapman

Houston Yacht Club 1139 Lady Hawk Ensign / Peason / Ensign 0 06/23/2010
5. Billy Richnow

HYC 519 Dynamite Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/21/2010
6. Ed Bluestein

Houston Yacht Club 1103 Adjourn Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/23/2010
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J B Bednar

GBCA 296 Stinger J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 86 05/31/2010
2. Alan Bates

B Sailing Club 156 Zippity J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 86 06/21/2010
3. Robert Brann

gbca 649 Radiance J/105 / J boats / 105 86 06/01/2010
4. malcolm bremer

lyc 294 babe J/105 / j boats / j-105 86 06/07/2010
 


J/109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Powers

GBCA 261 Sea Trial J/109 / J-Boats / J/109 69 06/13/2010
2. Albrecht Goethe

LYC 181 Hamburg J/109 / J-Boats / J/109 69 06/01/2010
3. Mark Smith

Fort Worth Boat Club 45 Harm's Way J/109 / J Boats / J109 69 06/16/2010
4. Jim Bradley

Lakewood Yacht Club 238 Surprise J/109 / J-Boats / J-109 69 06/10/2010
5. Barry Hoeffner

Lakewood YC 53 Pole Dancer J/109 / J Boats / J-109 69 06/16/2010
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vincent Ruder

None 365 J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 06/22/2010
2. Brant Koepke

GBCA 35 The Skank J/22 / J-Boat / J-22 0 06/14/2010
3. Richard Voyles

CLRA 673 Must Go Faster J/22 / J-Boats / J/22 0 06/03/2010
4. Tre Banks

Houston Yacht Club 919 Cause and Effect J/22 / J Boats / J-22 0 06/25/2010
5. Marvin Beckmann

Houston Yacht Club 709 Keep Smiling J/22 / J Boats / J-22 0 06/25/2010
6. Anne Lee

Houston Yacht Club 732 Helms a Lee J/22 / J Boats / J/22 0 06/17/2010
7. Pat Gibson

hyc 878 Red Stripe J/22 / J Boats / j22 0 06/04/2010
8. Ruthie Lambert

GBCA 307 Out of Sight J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 06/17/2010
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dov Kivlovitz

none 93 na J/24 / J boat / J24 0 06/05/2010
2. Charles Singstad

Lake Canyon Yacht Club 1564 Code Blue J/24 / J Boats / J24 0 05/25/2010
3. Xavier Varela

GBCA 1561 Moco Loco J/24 / / J 0 06/24/2010
4. Stuart Lindow

GBCA 814 Tropical Aggression J/24 / J / J24 0 06/03/2010
 


J/80
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Rose

GBCA 44 Kicks J/80 / J-Boats / J/80 0 06/21/2010
2. Alfred Poindexter

lyc 336 Andale J/80 / j boats / j80 0 06/23/2010
3. Scott Young

Austin Yacht Club 703 Chaos J/80 / J-Boats / J-80 0 06/22/2010
4. Forbes/Jennie Durdin/Rosthal

Lakewood Yacht Club 678 Mojito J/80 / J-Boats / J80 0 06/21/2010
 


Level 70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Maddock

HYC 41940 Azul Level 70 / Carroll Marine / Frers 41 69 06/25/2010
2. Tom Sutton

lyc 32581 Leading Edge Level 70 / j/boats / j/35 72 06/22/2010
3. John Butler

LYC 87572 Millennium Express Level 70 / Express / 37 72 06/04/2010
4. Marty Krafft

HYC 14 Hydrodyn Level 70 / Elan / Elan 37 78 05/26/2010
5. Tony/William Nunes/pPant

houston yacht club 25527 Picante Level 70 / Beneteau / 36.7 78 06/07/2010
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peine and Shipman Joe and Chris

TBA 15362 Tornado Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 05/31/2010
2. Mark Haas

HYC 14964 Oh No Mr Bill Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 05/31/2010
3. Ian Edwards

NSC (and HYC) 15410 Southerly Buster Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 05/31/2010
 


Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Owen Jones

AYC 2 Chillin' like Chuck Non Spinnaker / Jones Inc. / Aerodyne 43 23 06/18/2010
2. Larry Wise

HYC 158 Festina Lente Non Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 300 Spirit 143 06/23/2010
3. Terry Cantrell

HYC 16 Curmudgeon II Non Spinnaker / Morgan / Nelson Marek 36 147 06/18/2010
4. Jim Foster

HYC 584 Big D Non Spinnaker / Peterson / 34 148 06/11/2010
5. Ronald Eddleman

TMCA 133 Stellar of Course Non Spinnaker / Cal / 33-2 171 06/21/2010
6. Stephen Lack

LYC 28 Seven Star Non Spinnaker / TPI / Alerion Express 179 06/17/2010
7. Ashley Walker

LYC 224 Tenacity Non Spinnaker / Alerion Express / 28 185 06/02/2010
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vanessa Keeling

Houston Yacht Club 13574 Optimist Optimist / / 0 06/23/2010
2. Richmond Keeling

Houston Yacht Club 13575 Optimist Optimist / / 0 06/23/2010
3. Samuel Harmon

houston yacht club 1971 Thunder Bug Optimist / / Opti 0 06/21/2010
 


PHRF Asym Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Kelleher

LYC 18909 Nefte Gaz PHRF Asym Spinnaker / J Boats / J 145 -15 06/21/2010
2. Peter Crew

HYC 178 Melges 20 PHRF Asym Spinnaker / Melges / Melges 20 117 06/18/2010
 


PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous PHRF Cruising Spinnaker / Cal / 39- II SD 120 06/18/2010
2. Gerhard Wittich

LYC 10 Figaro PHRF Cruising Spinnaker / Contessa / OOD 34 SM 132 06/18/2010
 


PHRF Sym SPINNAKER
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chuck Buckner

HYC 35037 Revolution PHRF Sym SPINNAKER / Carroll / 1D 35 33 06/23/2010
2. Clark Hull

GBCA 25184 Bondi Tram PHRF Sym SPINNAKER / Sarinia Yachts / Andrews 30 96 05/27/2010