Registrants For
23rd ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club

August 02-03, 2010
113 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian Chase
*
Heather O'Neil
2770 Club 420
*, * Hull YC
2. Conor Doherty
*
Megan Greeley
S427 Club 420
*, * SHYC
3. Ian White
*
Riley Calhoun
6118 Club 420
*, * DBMS/Tabor
4. Olivia Aswad
*
Hannah Dubin
You Monster 3444 Club 420
*, * Nahant Sailing Program
5. William Duffy
*
colleen shouldice
4497 Club 420
*, * Wild Harbor Yacht Club
6. Joseph Belsito
*
Matt Donovan
4987 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
7. Victoria Cotone
*
Melissa Connolly
Gradys Ladys 5043 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
8. Danielle Sookiasian
*
Morgan McCarthy
3455 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
9. Reed Westcott
*
Thomas Hislop
1111 Club 420
*, * cohasset yacht club
10. Max Bennett
*
Katherine Wasynczuk
4632 Club 420
*, * Wild Harbor Yacht Club
11. Hayley Reifeiss
*
Brendan Casey
3063 Club 420
*, * Plymouth YC
12. Emily Shane
*
Isaac Estey
5658 Club 420
*, * DBMS
13. Olivia Vita
*
Marion Rose Cundari
5566 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
14. Richard Churchill
*
Morgan Farino-Silva
4992 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
15. Jason Clark
*
Chris Kelly
S525 Club 420
*, * SHYC
16. Grant DeWald
*
Chris Mulone
TBD 5656 Club 420
*, * DBMS
17. Mary Kate Mezzetti
*
Asa Smith
5456 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
18. Kyle Gundersen
*
Matt Swanborg
1116 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
19. Nick Arabia
*
Kelsey Goggin
TBD 8850 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club/WDYC
20. Michael Sweeney
*
Katie galanis
10 5292 Club 420
*, * west Dennis
21. Grace Mason
*
Megan Ross
6152 Club 420
*, * hingham yacht club
22. Kathryn Dunn
*
Julien Lauretti
1114 Club 420
*, * cohasset yacht club
23. MacKenzie MacRae
*
Meaghan MacRae
6035 Club 420
*, * WIld Harbor
24. Benjamin Cohen
*
Eli Neuman-Hammond
781 Club 420
*, * Hull/FAST
25. Eric Murray
*
Mike Varnum
Conquistators 1 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
26. Scott Calnan
*
Laura Murley
6264 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
27. Jack O'Brien
*
Brianne Crough
CSC1 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
28. Sophie Arnold
*
Kate Broderick
3218 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
29. Rachel Guard
*
Matthew Kearney
S609 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
30. Billy O'Donnell
*
Johnny Egan
4472 Club 420
*, * Annisquam YC
31. Jacob Martz
*
Connor Winn
4852 Club 420
*, * MSA
32. Alex Everett
*
Sarah Evans
Nimble 1117 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
33. Foster Eymer
*
Mackenzie Axelson
1113 Club 420
*, * cohasset yacht club
34. Ben MacShane
*
Burton McHugh
5082 Club 420
*, * Annisquam Yacht Club
35. Nick Hanna
*
Grace Papp
5070 Club 420
*, * Annisquam YC
36. Sam Bobo
*
Jesse Conway
1119 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
37. Erik Eckelhofer
*
Seamus Lewis
S402 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
38. Alexandre Lauretti
*
lea Hermanns
1110 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
39. Emily Swanborg
*
Madeline Curley
1118 Club 420
*, * cohasset Yacht Club
40. Nick O'Sadcia
*
Allison Beggs
3083 Club 420
*, * PYC
41. Margaux Bertola
*
Jean-Didier Bertola
2 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
42. Matt Johnson
*
Liam Kanaley
1026 Club 420
*, * Wild Harbor
43. Joey Spinella
*
Ryan Murray
#2 3 Club 420
*, * satuit boat club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kristi MacEachern
*

170997 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Town River Yacht Club
2. Alexander Gasdia
*

187754 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Wild Harbor YC
3. Padraic Boyle
*

189816 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
4. Christina Wood
*

Apple Sauce 184435 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * PYC
5. Hayes Keniley
*

14462 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Cohasset Yacht Clum
6. Sam Murphy
*

yes 90123 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * CYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cameron Dieselman
*

Dynamite 4662 Optimist
Blue
*, * Satuit Boat Club
2. Aram Donabed
*

Monkey Business 16820 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull Yacht Club
3. Maximillian Carbone
*

18704 Optimist
Blue
*, * Nahant Sailing
4. Liam Healey
*

Pessimist 12674 Optimist
Blue
*, * Satuit Boat Club
5. Griffin Ernst
*

NYC22 Optimist
Blue
*, * Nantucket Yacht Club
6. Payton Reifeiss
*

Sputnik 12631 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth YC
7. Samuel White
*

Sail Number 13334 13334 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
8. Nicholas Kersten
*

Waverunner 9045 Optimist
Blue
*, * Nahant Dory Club / FAST
9. Maggie DiPesa
*

Maggie Libby 16235 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
10. Timmy Irish
*

DO KNOT PASS 9162 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
11. Nathan Ikeda
*

optimist 8500 Optimist
Blue
*, * DBMS
12. Ally Irish
*

Allygator 17 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
13. Drew Humfryes
*

AWARD WINNER 17426 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth
14. Connor Lehan
*

Bludger 15451 Optimist
Red
*, * Hull YC
15. Caoilinn Boyle
*

Fightin Irish 14541 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
16. Zachary Lehan
*

16317 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull YC
17. Madison Lehan
*

Vortex 10295 Optimist
White
*, * Hull YC
18. Sam Arnold
*

Grateful Dead 6486 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
19. Rennie Westcott
*

Sea Bee 3953 Optimist
Red
*, * cohasset yacht club
20. Piers Klein
*

88 Optimist
White
*, * DBMS
21. Abby McGrath
*

Mystery Machine 15832 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull YC
22. Paxton Blanchard
*

9197 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
23. Boryana Doyle
*

16548 Optimist
Blue
*, * DBMS
24. Audrey O'Neil
*

Rumpelstiltskin 15822 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull Yacht Club
25. Sophie Hibben
*

Bunny 7264 Optimist
Red
*, * Barnstable Yacht Club
26. Charlie Hibben
*

Icebreaker 16778 Optimist
White
*, * Barnstable Yacht Club
27. Matthew Sweeney
*

mighty one 9849 Optimist
Blue
*, * west Dennis
28. Christian Calnan
*

Sea Wolf 7842 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
29. Jake Hawk
*

SeaHawk 16494 Optimist
Blue
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
30. Peter Duncan
*

Sea Ya 11583 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth YC
31. Meredith Julian
*

Runaway 10262 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
 


Optimist-Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maeve Glancy
*

Flying Dragon 9417 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
2. Will Leclerc
*

33 Optimist-Green
*, * DBMS
3. Lexi Leclerc
*

420 Optimist-Green
*, * DBMS
4. Quentin Hill
*

Dragon 1607 Optimist-Green
White
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
5. Ryan Legris
*

Alley Cat 5469 Optimist-Green
*, * SHYC
6. Dominique Roy
*

MON AMI 3782 Optimist-Green
*, * SHYC
7. Nicholas Graziano
*

4065 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth yacht club
8. Michael Lustig
*

16026 Optimist-Green
*, * Nantucket Yacht Club
9. Jack Moskowitz
*

Mini Moon 5718 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
10. Sophia Cotone
*

Danger Shot 3592 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth YC
11. Kevin Gilland
*

Opi One 7081 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
12. Riley Eaton
*

Life of Riley 16803 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
13. Matt Spinella
*

Breakaway HP4 Optimist-Green
*, * satuit boat club
14. Mark Bodner
*

Bullet 15516 Optimist-Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
15. Christian Eckelhofer
*

Little Eck 5470 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
16. Matt Gilbert
*

Let It Rock 9158 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
17. Ryan Frauenholz
*

WASP 004 Optimist-Green
*, * Dory Club
18. Nicole Downey
*

55 Optimist-Green
*, * n/a dbms
19. Tyler Duncan
*

Kismet Jr. 6453 Optimist-Green
*, * PYC
20. Paul Sullivan
*

esperanza 08110 Optimist-Green
*, * satuit boat club
 


Vanguard Pram
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robbie Driscoll
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * SHYC
2. Kassidy Duncan
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * PYC
3. Grayson Blanchard
*

4 / 1 Vanguard Pram
*, * SHYC
4. Colin Eaton
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
5. Molly Hamel
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * SHYC
6. John May
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * shyc
7. Carleigh MacNeill
*

15 Vanguard Pram
*, * SHYC member
8. Christopher Kearney
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
9. Madison Ferrie
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
10. Brian Maddock
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
11. Lauren Maddock
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
12. Philip Wainwright
*

2 / 1 Vanguard Pram
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
13. Alexis Duncan
*

1 Vanguard Pram
*, * PYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network