Registrants For
64th Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

September 03-05, 2010
196 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Popp
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 9909 - Club 420 / - Vanguard / C420 - 08/20/2010
2. Rebekah Schiff
-
DIYC 8314 - Club 420 / - - / - - 08/29/2010
 


Cruising class PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Ash
-
Sarasota Sailing Sq. 276 Peacemaker Cruising class PHRF / - Tartan / 37-2 189 08/25/2010
2. Bob Holsbeke
-
ssq 6822 LL Windancer Cruising class PHRF / - Bristol / 40 235 08/17/2010
3. John Lynch
-
VSS 233 Summertime Cruising class PHRF / - C&C / 36 CB Cutter 189 08/01/2010
4. RON GREENBERG
-
SYC 12 FOREVER YOUNG Cruising class PHRF / - CATALINA / 350 211 08/30/2010
5. Jason Roznos
-
SSS 975 Sailmonster Cruising class PHRF / - Irwin / 30 227 08/02/2010
6. Pat Roberts
-
Cortez Yacht Club, MSA 1680 Spring Fever Cruising class PHRF / - Catalina / Mark II 176 08/28/2010
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. tom wruk
-
sarasota sailuing squadron 4823 - Flying Scot / - - / - - 08/23/2010
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Liam McCarthy
-
SPYC TBD - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 08/29/2010
2. Adam Winton
-
Edison Sailing Center 175588 - Laser 4.7 / - - / Laser - 08/16/2010
3. William Livernois
-
Team FOR/Clearwater Yacht Club 1889920 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 07/27/2010
4. Courtney Lehan
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 194539 - Laser 4.7 / - Laser / - - 08/26/2010
5. Jakob Mansson
-
ESC 75583 - Laser 4.7 / - - / Laser 4.7 - 08/26/2010
6. Alicia Muscato
-
Edison Sailing Center 197584 - Laser 4.7 / - - / laser - 08/21/2010
7. Sophia Schultz
-
SYSP 166913 - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 08/24/2010
8. Cara Patete
-
VYBA 194527 Laser Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 08/19/2010
9. Martin Hood
-
SPYC tba - Laser 4.7 / - - / - - 08/09/2010
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Anthony Scott
-
SSS 17556? - Laser Radial / - Laser / - - 08/29/2010
2. hayden grant
-
SPYC 187760 Laser Radial Laser Radial / - Vangaurd / - - 08/29/2010
3. Amy Trainer
-
Halifax Youth Sailing 173722 - Laser Radial / - Laser Performance / laser radial - 08/26/2010
4. Franklin Trainer
-
Halifax Youth Sailing 166013 - Laser Radial / - Laser Performance / laser radial - 08/26/2010
5. Josie Trainer
-
Halifax Youth Sailing 162202 - Laser Radial / - Laser Performance / laser radial - 08/26/2010
6. Spencer Nora
-
SYSP 171010 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/29/2010
7. Susannah Spoto
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 192007 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/29/2010
8. Tasha Greenwood
-
SYS 169344 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/29/2010
9. Ravi Parent
-
SYSP 194543 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/29/2010
10. Jeremy Herrin
-
SYSP/FBYC 188698 - Laser Radial / - laser / radial - 08/29/2010
11. ryan kresge
-
DIYC 168388 laser Laser Radial / - - / laser - 08/29/2010
12. Michael Zonnenberg
-
DIYC 194486 - Laser Radial / - - / Laser - 08/27/2010
13. Daniel Ferrao
-
NCSC 184422 laser Laser Radial / - vangaurd / laser - 08/27/2010
14. AJ Degen
-
DIYC 192089 - Laser Radial / - Vanguard / Laser - 08/20/2010
15. jack famiglietti
-
SYSP TBA - Laser Radial / - laser / radial - 08/27/2010
16. Austin Florendo
-
Clearwater Yacht Club 183905 - Laser Radial / - Vanguard / Laser - 08/25/2010
17. Evan Langer
-
VYBA 143292 None Laser Radial / - None / Radial - 08/27/2010
18. Caroline Dixon
-
NCSC 186538 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/25/2010
19. Corey Page
-
Naples Community Sailing Center 177649 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/30/2010
20. Sami Tornese
-
VYBA 190485 - Laser Radial / - Laser / - - 08/26/2010
21. Trevor Avila
-
SPYC 191949 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/30/2010
22. Brendan Shanahan
-
DIYC 188969 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/30/2010
23. Catherine Shanahan
-
DIYSF 195889 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/30/2010
24. Colton Carnevale
-
CYC/DIYC 197117 - Laser Radial / - - / laser - 08/30/2010
25. Jason D'Agostino
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 1 Laser Laser Radial / - Laser / Radial - 08/12/2010
26. Samantha Wood
-
vyba tba - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/22/2010
27. Caroline Wallace
-
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 188112 Laser Radial Laser Radial / - Laser Perfomance / Radial - 08/15/2010
28. Taylor Denny
-
DIYC 171202 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/30/2010
29. Patrick Allman
-
DIYC 174231 - Laser Radial / - Vanguard / Laser - 08/30/2010
30. Sydney Noble
-
Naples Community Sailing Center 173994 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/28/2010
31. Christina Frost
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 189738 - Laser Radial / - - / Laser Radial 218 08/24/2010
32. Alec Ruiz-Ramon
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 191961 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/19/2010
33. Noah Blacker
-
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 195517 - Laser Radial / - - / laser Radial - 08/24/2010
34. Amanda Lagattolla
-
Clearwater Yatch Club 173637 - Laser Radial / - Laser / - - 08/29/2010
35. Sam Armington
-
SYSP 2 - Laser Radial / - - / - - 08/29/2010
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Booker
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 190301 - Laser Standard / - - / - - 08/23/2010
2. Brian Firth
-
SSS 190473 - Laser Standard / - - / - - 08/27/2010
3. Jeff Robbins
-
HYS/BCC/ERAU 168422 - Laser Standard / - Vanguard / Laser - 08/30/2010
4. Curtis Woodworth
-
LYC/CRYC 183866 - Laser Standard / - - / Laser - 08/15/2010
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen
-
Bayshore Gardens YC 13 Double Barrel Multihull / - - / Formula 30 -7 08/21/2010
2. Bob Neff
-
SSS 298 Consensus Multihull / - corsair marine / mark II 84 08/28/2010
 


Non-Spinnaker PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rolf Hahn
-
VSS 1678 Raegan-e Non-Spinnaker PHRF / - Olson / 30 125 08/19/2010
2. David Wilson
-
SSS 30 Solitude Non-Spinnaker PHRF / - Hunter / 30 222 08/07/2010
3. greg king
-
sss 71 miss conduct Non-Spinnaker PHRF / - morgan / 22 279 08/30/2010
4. kevin ratigan
-
SSS 111 waterat Non-Spinnaker PHRF / - olson 25 / - 180 08/30/2010
5. Dave Ettinger
-
SSS 64 MoAir Non-Spinnaker PHRF / - Ranger / 26 241 07/29/2010
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Darby Capellin
-
MRPF 16023 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/26/2010
2. Austin Hoaglin
-
Manatee River PRAM Fleet 17774 - Optimist Blue / - McLaughlin / Optimist - 08/25/2010
3. Cameron Grubb
-
LYC 9710 Opti Optimist Blue / - Nordest / - - 08/23/2010
4. Anne Myers
-
DIYC 15630 - Optimist Blue / - Mclaughlin / Opti - 08/27/2010
5. BRANDON KIRBY
-
Lauderdale Yacht Club USA 14618 Optimist Optimist Blue / - Zoum / - - 08/23/2010
6. Paul Gray
-
DIYSC 12914 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/30/2010
7. Holly Wells
-
Davis Island Yacht Club TBD - Optimist Blue / - Opti / - - 08/20/2010
8. Courtney Purcell
-
VYBA 7987 - Optimist Blue / - McLaughlin / OPTI - 08/17/2010
9. Andy Burns
-
DIYC 15510 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 07/16/2010
10. Liam Donoghue
-
SYSP 11227 Maverick Optimist Blue / - - / Opti - 07/08/2010
11. Gantt Shiflet
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 15014 El Vocero Optimist Blue / - - / opti - 07/15/2010
12. Kurban Ali
-
SPYC 9533 second wind Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/27/2010
13. Amanda Lawson
-
Davis Island 18736 - Optimist Blue / - Zoum / Opti - 08/03/2010
14. Nevin Avila
-
SPYC 16780 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/30/2010
15. John Light
-
VYBA 12736 Opti Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/26/2010
16. Henry Wallace
-
SYSP 15511 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/28/2010
17. Carrie Marshall
-
Edison Sailing Center 15805 - Optimist Blue / - - / OPTI - 08/17/2010
18. Claire Havig
-
NCSC 11800 - Optimist Blue / - - / opti - 08/30/2010
19. Lucie KELLER
-
NCSC 18261 - Optimist Blue / - McLaughlin / - - 08/31/2010
20. Jack Gower
-
Edison Sailing Center 13005 - Optimist Blue / - opti / - - 08/14/2010
21. Garrett Lawlor
-
VYBA 12737 Opti Optimist Blue / - Opti / Opti - 08/17/2010
22. Matthew KELLER
-
NCSC 18380 - Optimist Blue / - McLaughlin / - - 08/31/2010
23. Trevor Stone
-
SYSP 15084 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/22/2010
24. Nick Hernandez
-
Team FOR / VYBA 17295 - Optimist Blue / - McLaughlin / Opti - 08/17/2010
25. Louisa Nordstrom
-
Venice Youth Boating Association 18034 - Optimist Blue / - McLaughlin / - - 08/19/2010
26. Ben Coker
-
Davis Island Youth Sailing 14246 None Optimist Blue / - Winner / Opti - 08/19/2010
27. Emmet Ward
-
Team FOR/DIYSF 15064 - Optimist Blue / - Mclaughlin / Opti - 07/29/2010
28. Paloma Ruiz-Ramon
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 16182 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/19/2010
29. Michael Gowan
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 13986 Red Falcon Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/22/2010
30. Estill Loyd
-
SPYC 11612 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/22/2010
31. Nico Schultz
-
Team FOR/SYSP 18295 - Optimist Blue / - - / Opti - 08/24/2010
32. paul nolan
-
manatee river pram fleet 10150 - Optimist Blue / - - / - - 08/29/2010
33. Johnny Fewell
-
Florida Yacht Club 14949 Optimist Optimist Blue / - Winner / - - 09/01/2010
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jocelyn Lyon
-
NCSC tba - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/25/2010
2. Madelyn Lyon
-
NCSC tba - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/25/2010
3. Nicholas Lyon
-
NCSC tba - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/25/2010
4. Grant Boicheff
-
St Petersburg Yacht Club 15211 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/29/2010
5. Anika Boicheff
-
St Peterburg yacht Club TBD - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/29/2010
6. Braxton Blalock
-
Bradenton Yacht Club x - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/29/2010
7. Chase Babair
-
Edison Sailing Center 474 Optmist Optimist Green / - Vanguard / - - 08/29/2010
8. Evan Schuneman
-
Manatee River Pram Fleet xxxxx - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/29/2010
9. Abbie Lomason
-
Venice 9130 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/20/2010
10. Ciara Dorsay
-
Sarasota YSP 14017 Maelstrom Optimist Green / - Lange / - - 08/27/2010
11. William Messina
-
SYSP 9390 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/29/2010
12. Sara Frajerman
-
VYBA 11362 Opti Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/29/2010
13. Bay Purcell
-
SSS 13611 - Optimist Green / - Optimist / Pram - 08/29/2010
14. Taylor Deitrick
-
BYC 13614 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/29/2010
15. Theodore Woolsey
-
SYSP US2401 Opti Optimist Green / - - / Opti - 08/25/2010
16. Jared Waller
-
Venice Yacht Club 9140 - Optimist Green / - International / Optimist Dinghy - 08/20/2010
17. Amelia Schofield
-
NCSC 15551 - Optimist Green / - McLaughlin / OPTI - 08/26/2010
18. Rocket Burns
-
VYBA 9135 - Optimist Green / - International Optimist Dingy / - - 08/21/2010
19. Mollykate Cantolino
-
MRPF 14261 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/30/2010
20. Tyler Johnson
-
Manatee River Pram Fleet/Bradenton Yacht Club 14257 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/30/2010
21. Makinzie Summerville
-
Venice Youth Boating Association 9141 Opti Optimist Green / - N/A / N/A - 08/27/2010
22. Tessa Bohn
-
Venice 34 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/28/2010
23. kayla wherry
-
edison sailing center 12997 - Optimist Green / - - / opti - 08/31/2010
24. John Scanlon
-
NCSC 11002 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 07/30/2010
25. Katie Havig
-
NCSC 1397 - Optimist Green / - - / opti - 08/30/2010
26. Kane Aldrich
-
NCSC tbd - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/28/2010
27. Tyler King
-
SPYC 15537 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/30/2010
28. Allison King
-
SPYC 200 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/30/2010
29. Daniel Denison
-
SPYC 16715 - Optimist Green / - - / Opti - 08/24/2010
30. Justin Callahan
-
Edison Sailing Club 1234 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/30/2010
31. Savannah Irvin
-
NCSC 800 OPTI Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/28/2010
32. Mitchell Callahan
-
Edison Sailing Club 1234 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/30/2010
33. Alejandro McCurry-Oliver
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 15511 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/24/2010
34. Hayley Cantolino
-
MRPF 14258 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/28/2010
35. Matthew Magardino
-
NCSC 14255 - Optimist Green / - - / opti - 08/25/2010
36. johnny magardino
-
NCSC 11398 - Optimist Green / - - / opti - 08/25/2010
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. CONNER Harding
-
NCSC 17854 Zoum Optimist Red / - Zoum / - - 08/16/2010
2. Maya Kwasniewski
-
SYSP 12239 - Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/29/2010
3. Bogan Whitehead
-
Venice Youth Boating Assoc. 17716 - Optimist Red / - McLaughlin / Optimist - 08/16/2010
4. Truett Whitehead
-
Venice Youth Sailing Assoc 9716 - Optimist Red / - Winner / Optimist - 08/16/2010
5. Stefan Johnson
-
vyba 12738 - Optimist Red / - - / Optimist - 08/26/2010
6. Brooke Conrad
-
Manatee River Pram Fleet 14680 - Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/29/2010
7. Kathryn Booker
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 15299 - Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/23/2010
8. Adele Whitmyer
-
Noroton YC 17090 - Optimist Red / - charter / - - 08/29/2010
9. Alex Woodbridge
-
Manatee River Pram Fleet 12844 - Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/25/2010
10. Andrew Moger
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 15775 - Optimist Red / - McLaughlin / Opti - 08/23/2010
11. Zachary Jordan
-
SYSP/SYC 17404 - Optimist Red / - Blue Magic / Opti - 08/16/2010
12. Aaron Burnett
-
Sarasota Youth Sailing 16325 - Optimist Red / - Winner / Optimist - 08/25/2010
13. Ty Baird
-
Team FOR / SPYC 16898 - Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/24/2010
14. Nic Baird
-
Team FOR / SPYC 16897 - Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/24/2010
15. Greiner Hobbs
-
TEAM FOR / DIYC 18315 - Optimist Red / - Lange / Opti - 08/03/2010
16. Elizabeth Lisich
-
NCSC 16719 Black Pearl Optimist Red / - McLaughlin / Black Pearl Racer - 08/30/2010
17. Stephan VerHulst
-
N/A 18087 - Optimist Red / - McLaughlin / Pro Racer - 08/26/2010
18. lucas galarza
-
VYBA 15464 none Optimist Red / - winner / opti - 08/27/2010
19. Shelby Leobold
-
DIYC 12864 - Optimist Red / - McLaughlin / Opti - 08/14/2010
20. Kaitlyn Bonfield
-
DIYSC 6634 - Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/18/2010
21. Scott Trecartin
-
VYBA 12456 44 Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/21/2010
22. Josh Lackey
-
DIYC 10210 - Optimist Red / - McLaughlin / Opti - 08/18/2010
23. Benjamin Kalish
-
SYSP 15565 HMS Surprise Optimist Red / - McLaughlin / Opti - 09/01/2010
24. Hannah Cantolino
-
MRPF 12581 - Optimist Red / - Optimist / - - 08/28/2010
25. Arden Haley
-
Halifax Youth Sailing 11399 Wild Goats Optimist Red / - - / Opti - 08/29/2010
26. Bailey Carter
-
Team FOR/DIYC 17395 - Optimist Red / - - / - - 08/18/2010
27. Delaney Caron
-
Halifax Youth Sailing 12348 - Optimist Red / - Optimist / - - 08/29/2010
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tristan Lee
-
SYSP 7179 - Optimist White / - - / Opti - 08/11/2010
2. Olivier Grubb
-
LYC 9419 OPTI Optimist White / - Mc Laughlin / - - 08/23/2010
3. Nicholas Lovisa
-
Sys 11546 - Optimist White / - Mclaughlin / Opti - 08/14/2010
4. Angelo Mehtala
-
SYSP 16030 Log Optimist White / - McLaughlin / - - 08/18/2010
5. Elizabeth Shanahan
-
DIYC 16456 - Optimist White / - - / - - 08/30/2010
6. Brianna Trecartin
-
VYBA 12449 40 Optimist White / - - / - - 08/21/2010
7. Blaire McCarthy
-
SPYC 17629 - Optimist White / - - / - - 08/29/2010
 


Spinnaker PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Randy St James
-
SSS 258 Claire Spinnaker PHRF / - J Boats / J-80 111 08/11/2010
2. Michael Kayusa
-
Davis Island Yacht Club 97083 Celebration Spinnaker PHRF / - Pacific Boats / Olson-29 96 08/23/2010
3. colin curtis
-
wfphrf brc-06 orangepeel Spinnaker PHRF / - Hurley marine / tailwind - 08/21/2010
4. Rick Pantall
-
sss 504 MISTY Spinnaker PHRF / - Ranger / 33' 165 08/21/2010
5. Jim Liston
-
Venice Yacht Club 155 Cat's Meow Spinnaker PHRF / - J Boats / J/105 99 08/17/2010
6. Jerry Wheeler
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 66 Demon Spinnaker PHRF / - SR / SRMax 162 08/18/2010
7. David Flechsig
-
Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club 496 Rooster Tail Spinnaker PHRF / - S2 Yachts / 7.9 - 08/17/2010
8. Rick Gress
-
SYC 164 Mother Ocean Spinnaker PHRF / - ODAY / ODAY 40 SD 132 08/30/2010
9. Joel Andrews
-
U S Sailing 53225 Macushla Spinnaker PHRF / - beneteau / F C 10 99 08/15/2010
10. Travis Yates
-
SSS 279 Indigo Spinnaker PHRF / - S2 / 7.9 168 08/31/2010
11. Jason Richards
-
Gulf Coast Sailing Club 42 T-Bone Spinnaker PHRF / - S2 / 7.9 168 08/10/2010
12. Gary Schwarting
-
Gulf coast sailing club 622 OBSESSION Spinnaker PHRF / - melges / melges 24 93 09/01/2010
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Barbara Branning
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 3835 Barbara Branning Sunfish / - - / - - 08/11/2010
2. Reid Hutchinson
-
Coconut grove Sailing Club TBD - Sunfish / - Sunfish / Sunfish - 08/29/2010
3. Bruce Hilton
-
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 76000 - Sunfish / - Vanguard / Sunfish - 08/29/2010
4. Robert Harding
-
Sailing Anarchy 888 - Sunfish / - - / Sunfish - 08/29/2010
5. Jackson Pentith
-
TSS 8659 - Sunfish / - Vanguard / Sunfish - 08/29/2010
6. Dan Kresge
-
TSS 80660 Sunfish Sunfish / - Vanguard / Sunfish - 08/29/2010
7. Michelle Lee
-
SSS 80747 Anne Bonny Sunfish / - - / Sunfish - 08/26/2010
8. Beth Anderson
-
Venice Womens Sailing Squadron 80337 - Sunfish / - Vanguard / Sunfish - 08/10/2010
9. Paul Strauley
-
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc. 76685 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/29/2010
10. Mindy Strauley
-
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc. 84800 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/29/2010
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network