Registrants For
2010-2011 Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club

November 13-March 19, 2011
35 people have registered for this event

Double Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. tim Kelbert

6 Another Girl Double Handed / / Ultimate 24 99 11/13/2010
2. Magdalena Naef

8131 MAGIC Double Handed / Bill Lee / SC27 141 11/03/2010
3. John Buchanan

97 Enigma Double Handed / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 147 11/12/2010
4. Scott Nelson

38 Lowly Worm Double Handed / Moore 24 / 150 11/13/2010
5. Joel Verutti

55 Mercedes Double Handed / / Moore 24 150 11/13/2010
6. Sydnie Moore

84 Nobody's Girl Double Handed / Moore 24 / Moore 24 150 11/03/2010
7. Scott Walecka

56 Adios Double Handed / Moore / Moore 24 150 11/06/2010
 


Non-Spinaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Emberson

25099 Valkyrie Non-Spinaker / C&C / 41 75 11/11/2010
2. Vance Landis

123 Diver Down Non-Spinaker / Catalina / 36 150 11/11/2010
3. Marc Barshay

1024 Aeolian Non-Spinaker / Catalina / 320 165 11/12/2010
4. barry keeler

1883 sailing pair-a-dice Non-Spinaker / catALINA / 30 180 11/09/2010
5. Tom Manheim

266 Shanman Non-Spinaker / Schock / Santana 22 249 11/11/2010
6. Charlie Roskosz

665 Old Enough tkb Non-Spinaker / Schock / Santana 22 249 11/12/2010
7. Fred Molnar

243 Gypsy Non-Spinaker / Schock / Santana 22 249 11/12/2010
8. Mark Langer

539 Hot tuna Non-Spinaker / Shock / Santana 22 249 11/12/2010
9. Mary Larkin

5196 Hamachi Non-Spinaker / Santana 22 / 249 11/13/2010
 


Spinaker PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shephard Kett

8956 Octavia Spinaker PHRF / / -12 11/13/2010
2. Craig French

41 Animal Spinaker PHRF / Sydney / Sydney 38 33 11/12/2010
3. John Blackburn

18903 Camelot Spinaker PHRF / SC40 / SC40 54 11/02/2010
4. Gary Schwehr

443 Vuja-De Spinaker PHRF / J Boats / J-105 78 11/03/2010
5. Todd Bredehoft

87065 Stretch Spinaker PHRF / Hobie / 33 84 11/12/2010
6. Keith MacBeth

18695 Absolute 5 Spinaker PHRF / Schock / Santana 35 105 11/04/2010
7. Ricardo Diola

8292 Gandalf Spinaker PHRF / Schock / Santana 35 117 11/02/2010
8. warren pelz

44 rocinante Spinaker PHRF / bill lee / sc 27 141 11/07/2010
9. James Livingston

18339 Sumo Spinaker PHRF / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC27 141 11/07/2010
10. Claude Rogé

67797 Slingshot Spinaker PHRF / SC / SC 27 141 11/07/2010
11. Barry Whittall

124 Variety Show Spinaker PHRF / Santa Cruz Yachts/Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 11/12/2010
12. Charlie Abraham

108 Saffron Spinaker PHRF / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC27 141 11/12/2010
13. Jon Kim

015 YourX Spinaker PHRF / SC27 / SC27 141 11/02/2010
14. Stephen Gorman

18243 Mistress Quickly Spinaker PHRF / SC27 / SC27 141 11/08/2010
15. Craig Smith

67994 Don Quixote Spinaker PHRF / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 11/13/2010
16. Robert Schuyler

8111 Hanalei Spinaker PHRF / BillLeeYachts / SC-27 141 11/13/2010
17. Pete/Geoff Woodhouse/Boraston

002 Jersey Girl Spinaker PHRF / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 11/13/2010
18. Philippe Kahn

678 Pegasus-MotionX Spinaker PHRF / Moore / Moore 24 150 11/12/2010
19. Bruce Donald

19/18878 Cadenza Spinaker PHRF / Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 11/03/2010
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network