Registrants For
Laser Atlantic Coast Masters Championship
New Bedford Yacht Club

June 18-19, 2011
41 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Wlliamson


173 Laser
Master
Ithica, NY ---
2. Andrew Pimental


175126 Laser
Master
Portsmouth, RI ---
3. Peter Follansbee


297 Laser
Master
New Castle, NH ---
4. Jorge Abreu


173988 Laser
Grand Master
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Avela
5. Phil King


can't you hear me knockin 187436 Laser
Master
Ipswich, ma ayc
6. Donald Hahl


176985 Laser
Grand Master
Greenwood Village, CO Brant Beach YC
7. Halsey Bullen


190435 Laser
Great Grand Master
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
8. edward rickard


191911 Laser
Great Grand Master
fairfield, ct cedar point yc
9. Lindsay Hewitt


199755 Laser
Great Grand Master
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. Cold Spring Harbor
10. Robert DiFilippo


197034 Laser
Master
West Chester, Pa Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia
11. Judith Krimski


Papelbomb 191464 Laser
Master
Quincy, MA Courageous Sailing
12. Eric Robbins


Stay Thirsty 184547 Laser
Grand Master
Tampa, FL Davis Island
13. Wayne Colahan


el dorado 192032 Laser
Master
Marblehead, Ma Eastern Yacht Club
14. Benjamin Richardson


Has Ben 199554 Laser
Apprentice Master
Gloucester, MA Eastern YC / Eastern Point YC
15. David Frazier


161100 Laser
Grand Master
Granby, CT FBYC Essex CT
16. David Armitage


196049 Laser
Apprentice Master
Portsmouth, RI Fleet 413 Newport
17. Armando Garbero


199317 Laser
Grand Master
Littleton, MA HYC
18. Susie Pegel


Baybiscuit 170757 Laser
Master
Williams Bay, Wisconsin Lake Geneva YC
19. Dave Powlison


191499 Laser
Grand Master
Shelburne, Vermont LCYC
20. Mike Schmidt


121384 Laser
Master
Pasadena, MD Magothy River Sailing Association
21. Mark Bear


Fat Bastard 169575 Laser
Master
Cambridge, MA NBYC
22. Rick Saunders


thrill seeker 136831 Laser
Master
Reading, ma none
23. Matt Doherty


189788 Laser
Master
Sea Cliff, NY none
24. Eric Aker


133827 Laser
Grand Master
Medfield, Massachusetts None
25. Brian Fisher


199156 Laser
Apprentice Master
middletown, ri NYYC
26. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Master
Portsmouth, RI Plymouth Yacht Club
27. Jacques Kerrest


Fremojul 174236 Laser
Grand Master
McLean, VA PRSA
28. Ian Robertson


102254 Laser
Grand Master
Grimsby, Ontario RNSA
29. Peter Seidenberg


Itiswhatitis 1 189811 Laser
Great Grand Master
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
30. Peter Shope


Fluffy 195425 Laser
Master
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
31. Sally Sharp


178612 Laser
Grand Master
Enfield, NH Shaker Village Sailing Club
32. Derek Stow


157812 Laser
Grand Master
Tiverton, RI Spar Island Laser Fleet
33. James Jacob


175881 Laser
Master
Alexandria, VA SSA/FBYC
34. Jean-Pierre Kiekens


189713 Laser
Master
Montreal, QC Venture Sailing Pointe-Claire
35. Gary Orkney


170776 Laser
Grand Master
Stonington, CT Wadawanuck Club, Inc.
36. Nigel Heath


Insider2 171882 Laser
Master
Toronto, ON Water Rat Sailing Club
37. Joe van Rossem


Smokin joe 187735 Laser
Great Grand Master
Ajax, Ontario Water Rat Sailing Club
38. James Belfrage


no name 190272 Laser
Great Grand Master
Toronto, Ontario Water Rats Sailing Club
39. Penn Edmonds


198640 Laser
Master
Belmont, MA Wianno Yacht Club
40. Richard Parolski


151860 Laser
Great Grand Master
Ocean City, MD yes
41. Amnon Gitelson


193364 Laser
Great Grand Master
Armonk, NY yes
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network