Registrants For
2011 Summer Solstice Regatta
Seabrook Sailing Club

June 18-19, 2011
62 people have registered for this event

A Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arthur Cayer


Capri 14.2 2518 A Cat
Friendswood, TX Clear Lake Sailing Club
2. Dave Kleinman


pupZilla 354 A Cat
Cedar Park, TX Austin YC
3. Derek Mckesson


International canoe 204 A Cat
whitesboro, texas us sailing
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Tamborello


Student Driver 191548 Laser
Open
Houston, TX GBCA
2. charles White


185837 Laser
Master
houston, texas SSC
3. Wellborn Jack, Jr.


Laser Standard 161988 Laser
Great Grand Master
Shreveport, LA Wellborn Jack, Jr.
4. Greg Martinez


188149 Laser
Junior
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA
5. James McTurk


176221 Laser
Open
Houston, Texas Seabrook Sailing Club
6. EJ O'Mara


Laser 196162 Laser
Open
Burton, Mi Lake Fenton Sail Club
7. sebastien Dubois


164245 Laser
Apprentice Master
Houston, Texas Seabrook Sealing Club
8. Max Hardage


161116 Laser
Open
Houston, TX Max Hardage
9. Carson Crain


195916 Laser
Junior
Houston, TX TCYC / GCYSA
10. eric rochard


6 Laser
Master
auSTIN, TX Austin Yacht Club
11. William Heausler


Laser 181131 Laser
Grand Master
Tampa, Florida DIYC
12. David Morgan


nolo contendre 181854 Laser
Master
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
13. Mark Eldred


First Water 199470 Laser
Master
Houston, Tx SSC
14. James Freedman


171032 Laser
Open
Fort Worth, Texas FWBC
15. Gustavo Zapater


Spirit II 187280 Laser
Master
Houston, Texas HYC
16. John Fricker


171593 Laser
Apprentice Master
Taylor Lake Village, Texas Seabrook Sailing Club
17. Mike Lindstrom


189872 Laser
Master
Montgomery, TX SSC
18. Steven Tacconelly


165979 Laser
Grand Master
Houston, TX SSC
19. W Tyler Geiger


165928 Laser
Master
Missouri City, Texas Seabrook Sailing Club
20. Dodge Rees


Laser USA 194084 Laser
Junior
Pensacola, FL Pensacola YC / Lauderdale YC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bradley Shaw


173662 Laser 4.7
Bacliff, TX LYC/GCYSA
2. Harlan Ticatch


198011 Laser 4.7
Junior
Bellaire, Tx Houston Yacht Club
3. Daniel Kendrick


181864 Laser 4.7
Junior
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Max Guerriero


USA 199203 199203 Laser 4.7
Junior
Jonesboro, Arkansas Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
5. Marshall McCann


199338 Laser 4.7
Junior
Houston, TX TCYC
6. Ford McCann


199339 Laser 4.7
Junior
Houston, TX TCYC
7. Meredith Morran


177033 Laser 4.7
Junior
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
8. Howdy Hughes


166899 Laser 4.7
Junior
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
9. Hannah Hughes


176237 Laser 4.7
Junior
Seabrook, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club
10. Thomson Butcher


187697 Laser 4.7
Junior
Houston, Texas Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
11. Lenox Butcher


176238 Laser 4.7
Junior
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
12. Hannah Goethe


158824 Laser 4.7
Junior
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
13. Haddon Hughes


Laser 199144 Laser 4.7
Junior
Houston, TX TCYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chase Shaw


194878 Laser Radial
Open
Bacliff, TX LYC
2. Greg Dorflinger


Laser 194056 Laser Radial
Junior
Pasadena, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
3. Marten Kendrick


181864 Laser Radial
Open
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Alan Rochard


Laser 170806 Laser Radial
Open
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
5. Leonie Schuurmans


175017 Laser Radial
Open
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA
6. Jay Cherin


179936 Laser Radial
Master
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
7. Reed Baldridge


Laser Radial 195915 Laser Radial
Open
Seabrook, TX Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA
8. Rebekka Urbina


195466 Laser Radial
Open
League City, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club
9. Brad Bain


56 Laser Radial
Apprentice Master
League City, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
10. Clay Broussard


190464 Laser Radial
Junior
Houston, TX LYC
11. Olivia McAndrew


181147 Laser Radial
Junior
Kemah, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jesse Winterbottom


Laser of Awesomeness 589 Portsmouth
Galveston, TX Hawaii Yacht Club
2. will cox


mosquito 168 Portsmouth
houston, tx houston yacht club
3. Zar Wade-Gledhill


470 1741 Portsmouth
Seabrook, TX SSC
4. Mike Mashl


Rojo/Contender USA 200 Portsmouth
Seguin, TX SAYC
5. Jennifer Loehlin


Fearless/Harpoon5.2 777 Portsmouth
Austin, TX Austin YC
6. John Luzius


Raider 2 102 Portsmouth
Georgetown, Texas SAYC
7. David Gilliland


Arrested Development usa-209 Portsmouth
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Shade


Delicious Tamale II 1068 Vanguard 15
Houston, Texas Royal Althea Cruising Association
2. Chris White


777 Vanguard 15
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing club
3. Gavin Rudolph


151 Vanguard 15
Allen, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
4. Doug Cummings


Green Day 1306 Vanguard 15
League City, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
5. Luther Carpenter


1263 Vanguard 15
La porte, texas SWYC
6. Ben Robbins


I wish I had a 470 463 Vanguard 15
Houston, TX SSC
7. Katherine Buras


Sloopy 12 Vanguard 15
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
8. thomas kaczmarek


boomer2 1614 Vanguard 15
pearland, tx ssc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network