Registrants For
Hammond Memorial Race
TRED AVON YACHT CLUB

September 18, 2011
92 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jonathan Adams

Alberg 30 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 0 09/16/2011
2. T.C. Williams

Annapolis Yacht Club 247 Argo Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/14/2011
3. Harry Gamber

NASS 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 / Whitley Boat Works / Alberg-30 0 09/06/2011
4. Tim Williams

SSA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 0 09/12/2011
 


Beach Cat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gregory Pitts

WRSC 8 Beach Cat / Vector Works / Blade F-16 63 09/14/2011
2. William Hathaway

WRSC USA 206 Peregrine Beach Cat / Falcon Marice / F16 63 09/15/2011
3. Keith Chapman

WRCRA/CRAC 1027 Pirates of the Chesapeake Beach Cat / Performance Catamarans / Nacra-20 59.3 09/12/2011
4. John Peil

WRSC 625 S.S. Marion Barry Beach Cat / NACRA / 20 59.3 09/15/2011
5. Tyler Lee

WRSC 733 Flying Monkey Beach Cat / Falcon Marine / Blade - F-16 63 09/15/2011
6. Jan Majer

Storm Trysail USA14 Righting Moment Beach Cat / Bimare Javelin 2 / F-18 HT 60 09/16/2011
 


Catalina 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. james urban

AYC 53329 Catawampus Catalina 27 / Catalina / 27 0 09/07/2011
2. Ross Arnett

Annapolis Yacht club 13227 Pussycat Catalina 27 / Catalina / Catalina 27 213 09/07/2011
3. John/Tom Potvin/Walsh

Annpolis Yacht Club 5845 SLAM Duck Catalina 27 / / Catalina 27 213 09/06/2011
4. Curtis Sarratt

Shearwater Sailing Club 2159 Chaos Catalina 27 / Catalina / Sloop 0 09/13/2011
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mary Cox

USNA 7105 Allegiance J/105 / Johnstone / J-105 0 09/12/2011
2. Taylor Marton

USNA 586 Dreadnought J/105 / Johnstone / J-105 0 09/12/2011
3. Richard Hinds

AYC 251 Breakaway J/105 / / J 105 0 09/14/2011
4. Glenn Byus

NASS USA 346 TUITION J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 09/09/2011
5. Marty Hublitz Eddie Hornick

sryc 23 Veloce J/105 / J Boats / J-105 0 09/02/2011
6. Chris and Carolyn Groobey

ANNAPOLIS YC 501 TENACIOUS J/105 / J/BOATS / J/105 0 09/15/2011
7. David McCreight

RoBSA 625 Cassiopeia J/105 / J Boat / J105 0 09/13/2011
 


Multi-hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. DAVID WAY

CMA M239 TRINITY Multi-hull / CORSAIR / F31 UC 1.023 09/09/2011
2. John Morfit

CMA GBR-1X Tardis Multi-hull / Catri Marine LV / Catri 24 0.858 09/12/2011
3. John Nicholson

CMA 185 Fair Curve Multi-hull / Corsair / 31UC 1.008 09/12/2011
4. tim lyons

CMA 001 triple threat Multi-hull / corsair / corsair 43 1.08 09/14/2011
5. Jim Parrott

CMA 185 Rascal Multi-hull / Macgregor / 36 0.932 09/14/2011
6. Dana Stoffregen

Chesapeake Multihull Association 161 Wind Play Multi-hull / Corsair / C28R 0.963 09/14/2011
7. Paul Parks

ayc 14 SUNDOG Multi-hull / / Seacart 30 1.351 06/01/2011
8. Robert Blesse

CMA 131 Flying Circus Multi-hull / Corsair / F31R 1.035 09/11/2011
9. Larry Forgy

CMA 410 Lola 3 Multi-hull / Coursair / F27 0.95 09/15/2011
10. Trip Buckenmaier

CMA 924 Family Knot Multi-hull / Performance Cruising / Gemini 105Mc 0.79 09/13/2011
11. David Nees

Chesapeake Mulltihull Assn USA52441 Fitness Resource Multi-hull / TRT / 1200GT 1.055 09/11/2011
12. Tim Layne

Chesapeake Multihull Association CAT 18 Wild Card Multi-hull / Reynolds / R33 1D 1.17 09/13/2011
13. Jere Glover

CMA 528 Gemini Multi-hull / Performance Cruising / Gemini 0.808 09/11/2011
14. Douglas Dykman

Chesapeake Multihull Association 27042 Temple of the Wind Multi-hull / Corsair / 31 AC 1.037 09/06/2011
15. Gary Spesard

CMA 228 triangle Multi-hull / Corsair / 31 1.026 09/12/2011
16. Jeffrey Short

Chesapeake Multihull Association 1055 Endurance Multi-hull / Performance Cruising / Gemiini 105Mc 0.78 09/14/2011
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Gibbs

TAYC 130 PHRF / [A0] Melges / Melges 32 24 09/16/2011
2. David Andril

AYC 93499 Valkyrie PHRF / [A1] Beneteay / First 44.7 42 08/22/2011
3. John Shannahan

TAYC 73295 Spongebob PHRF / [A1] Mark Lindsay / Taylor 40 57 09/14/2011
4. Jack Yaissle

TAYC USA-38 Amadeus PHRF / [A1] X Yachts / IMX-40 36 09/05/2011
5. Peter & Debbie Gibbons-Neff

Corinthian Yacht Club of Phila. USA39531 UPGRADE PHRF / [A1] Carroll Marine / Farr 395 30 09/06/2011
6. George Anderson

Annaplis Yacht Club 93219 Boundless PHRF / [A1] J Boats / J/120 63 09/12/2011
7. Louis Nees

NYYC 157 Out of Reach III PHRF / [A1] X-Yachts / X-35 45 09/15/2011
8. Richard Born

SCC 51120 Windborn PHRF / [A1] J Boats / J120 51 08/24/2011
9. Dillon Rossiter

USNA NA-22 INTEGRITY PHRF / [A2] Pearson / Navy 44 81 09/12/2011
10. Colin Nevins

USNA NA-23 Defiance PHRF / [A2] Johnstone / Navy 44 81 09/12/2011
11. SAMUEL Baker

HHSA CAY 40 Serefe PHRF / [A2] C & C / 37-40+ 87 09/09/2011
12. Andy Frix

Crystal Beach YC 93421 Canvas Caper PHRF / [A2] C&C / 115 75 09/14/2011
13. Nathan Gorenstein

syrc 93356 Nathan Gorenstein PHRF / [A2] C&C / C&C 99 102 09/12/2011
14. Stephen Schaub Curt Well

ayc 53361 contraire PHRF / [A2] farr 33 / farr 33 105 09/02/2011
15. Dan Lewis

PCRC 54 Fast Forward PHRF / [A2] C&C / 99 108 09/08/2011
16. Brett Sorensen

GSA 40826 Kokomo Express PHRF / [A2] Express / 35 108 09/13/2011
17. Russ Hale

PCSC 63172 Strike PHRF / [A2] Beneteau / First 42 84 09/15/2011
18. Tom French

Sailing Club of the Chesapeake 28829 N/A PHRF / [A2] Ultimate Sailboats / Ultimate 27 84 09/15/2011
19. Albert Holt

SCC 32334 Kestrel PHRF / [A2] Olson 30 / OB 108 09/06/2011
20. George Bauer

AYC 93594 Widow Maker PHRF / [A2] C&C / 44 93 09/13/2011
21. Keith Mayes

HHSA USA 52324 Jubilee PHRF / [A2] Beneteau / First 36.7 78 09/12/2011
22. Peter Firey

PCRC 93367 Pegasus PHRF / [A2] Beneateau / First 36.7 78 09/16/2011
23. Maury Niebur

WRSC 32339 Bump in the Night PHRF / [A2] Jboats / J35 72 08/11/2011
24. Jay Weaver

Tred Avon Yacht Club 42064 Moon Cusser PHRF / [B] Andrews / Andrews 26 141 09/14/2011
25. Andrew Dyer

SCC 33311 Blue Bayou II PHRF / [B] Soca Sailboats / LS-10 126 09/09/2011
26. Mike McNamara

BCYA 22764 Artemis II PHRF / [B] Tartan / Ten 126 09/14/2011
27. patrick teeling

cbyra 83348 patrick teeling PHRF / [B] pearson / flyer 135 09/14/2011
28. John Stefancik

RoBSA 53095 Hurricane Kelley PHRF / [B] S2 / 9.1 meter (sm) 141 09/05/2011
29. Steve Toner

none 53557 Eclipse PHRF / [B] Chris Craft / Comanche 132 09/11/2011
30. Henry Chalkley

Herrington Harbour Sailing Association 110 Cantata PHRF / [B] Beneteau / First 35s5 132 09/11/2011
31. Jay Addison

WRSC 63091 Dulany PHRF / [B] S2 9.1 / 135 09/08/2011
32. Tracey / Polk

MRSA 83350 Incommunicado PHRF / [B] Omega / 36 117 07/23/2011
33. richard zantzinger

WRSC 43103 Smoky PHRF / [B] Mirage / Kirby 30 138 09/13/2011
34. Frank Albert

PCRC 41621 Relentless PHRF / [B] Carrol Marine / Frers 33 114 09/12/2011
35. SI BOETTNER

MRYC 93052 CABARET PHRF / [B] KURIE / ELITE 344 132 09/13/2011
36. GARY PATENAUDE

RBSA 3386 SEAMMA PHRF / [B] J27 / J27 129 09/17/2011
37. Bob Dymond

EYC 93123 Gabrielle PHRF / [B] J-Boat / J/29 FROB 117 09/14/2011
38. Peter Newlin

none 63230 Vivace PHRF / [C] GM Express / 30 FP 150 08/14/2011
39. Christopher Rogers

EYC 699 Fujin PHRF / [C] Cal-Jensen / Cal 2-29 192 09/12/2011
40. David Shiff

SRYC 11677 Odyssey PHRF / [C] Tartan / 34C 174 09/12/2011
41. John Anderson

RCRA 23467 Swell PHRF / [C] Catalina / 27' std rig 213 09/11/2011
42. Mike Rajacich

tayc 1769 Big Time PHRF / [C] Jenson / cal 33 159 09/13/2011
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Lanigan

Eastport YC 42707 Divide by Zero PHRF N / Carrol Marine / Frers 45 36 09/12/2011
2. Paul Taylor

RRBC 93279 Vite PHRF N / Dufour / 3800 174 09/09/2011
3. Jack & Marti Detweiler

Round Bay Sailing Association 160 Skimmer PHRF N / TPI / Alerion Express 28 174 09/05/2011
4. Martin Sherrard

PCRC 83464 Escapade PHRF N / Beneteau / M38 120 09/14/2011
5. Dennis Glackin

GRF 93442 ReJoyce PHRF N / C&C / 115 78 09/05/2011
6. Charles Deakyne

SCC 13341 Scrimshaw PHRF N / Whitby / Albberg 37 Sloop 174 09/10/2011
7. Ted Slotwinski

HHSA 22 ZALEK PHRF N / / J33 84 09/15/2011
8. Larry Vazzano

53 43655 Wharf Rat PHRF N / CS / CS40 93 09/06/2011
9. Eric Crawford

TAYC 13260 Restless PHRF N / Pearson / Rhodes 41 171 09/15/2011
10. Hall Palmer

TAYC 8 Lucky Ducky PHRF N / Wyliecats / Wyliecat 30 141 09/11/2011
11. Richard Griner

Griner Richard 93497 Coyote PHRF N / C&C / 115 66 09/15/2011
12. Jim Mumper

AYC 1851 Diamond In The Rough III PHRF N / Cal / Cal-36 156 09/13/2011
13. Ken Huston

NASS 52465 pilot error PHRF N / c&c / 110 72 09/09/2011
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network