Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 10-12, 2011
160 people have registered for this event

Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Mark Norris

Split Decision USA 82 Beneteau First 36.7 0
2. Donna & Marty Hastings

Joie De Vie 119 Beneteau First 36.7 0
3. Chris Duhon

Tequila Mockingbird USA 235 Beneteau First 36.7 0
4. Steve Pelke

Stingray 250 Beneteau 36.7 0
5. Julian Schink

Endeavor 251 Beneteau First 36.7 0.88
6. Peter Wright

Maggie Mae 262 Ben. 36.7 0
7. Charlie/Mike Wurtzebach/Bird

FOG 26219 Beneteau First 36.7 0
8. Jim Anderson

Raptor 51787 Beneteau 36.7 75
9. Don Draper

Sorcerer 52293 Beneteau 36.7 75
10. Robert K Foley

Tried & True 52500 Beneteau Beneteau First 36.7 75
11. George Quinlan

Wishes 52626 Beneteau 36.7 0
12. Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group

KARMA USA 55367 Beneteau First 36.7 75
13. Jarrett Altmin

Soulshine USA60310 Beneteau First 36.7 0
14. John Heaton

As You Wish 60367 Beneteau 36.7 0
 


Beneteau 40.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Gary Powell

Mojo 404 Beneteau First 40.7 54
2. David Hardy

Turning Point 1979 Beneteau 40.7 0
3. Tom Weber

LaTempete 51146 Ben 40.7 0
4. Jim McDonnell

SPANKER 51196 Beneteau 40.7 0
5. Katie Goldman

Rhumb Runner/Impetuous 51219 Beneteau 40.7 0
6. Ronald Buzil

Vayu 51377 Beneteau 40.7 54
7. David Tarson

Excalibur 51392 Beneteau 40.7 54
8. Jay Muller

Das Boot 51457 Beneteau First 40.7 54
9. robert Vickery

Collaboration 2 51587 Beneteau 40.7 0
10. Robert Arzbaecher

Sociable 60102 Beneteau 40.7 54
 


Flying Tiger
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Andy Rolph

Blurrr 27 Flying Tiger FT10M 0
2. Tomek Kokocinski

KOKO LOKO 34 HIPTRADER FLYING TIGER 10 48
3. Al/Kent Wolczyk/Picknell

Toy Tiger 58 Flying Tiger 10 0
4. George Petkovic

80 80 Flying Tiger Flying Tiger 54
 


Great Lakes 36
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Chris Berger

Graffiti Train IRL 3600 Mumm 36 51
2. Adam Berger

Impetuous 41285 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
3. William & Viviana Fanizzo

Sirocco VI 50134 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
4. Michael Jones

Mrs. Jones 50399 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
5. Peter Engel

Rogue 50631 Martin NM36 51
6. Jeffrey Schaefer

Surface Tension USA64986 Nekson Marek NM36 51
7. Joel Carroll

PainKiller 93036 Carroll Marine Mumm 36 51
 


Great Lakes 70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pete Reichelsdorfer

Evolution USA 70 Santa Cruz SC 70 0
2. Bill Martin

Stripes 25168 Bill Lee Santa Cruz 70 0
3. Lance Smotherman

Details 50045 Santa Cruz 70 GL 70 0
4. John/Sam Nedeau

Winidancer USA 52701 Santa Cruz Yachts GL 70 0
5. Albert D'Ottavio

Thirsty Tiger 87666 SNC 70 GL- 70 0
 


Great Lakes Farr 40
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. J. Christopher Whitford

Hot Lips 40027 Carroll Marine Farr 40 0
2. Brian Jackman

Pendragon 40037 Carroll Marine Farr 40 OD 0
3. Phillip Dowd

Inferno USA 40048 Carroll Marine Farr 40 OD -12
4. Helmut Jahn

Flash Gordon USA 50001 US Watercraft Farr 40 One Design 0
5. Robert Hughes

Heartbreaker USA 50092 Carrol Farr 40 0
6. Stuart Townsend

Virago 51746 Carroll Marine Farr 40 0
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Blane Shea

Striking 60 JBoats J105 0
2. Tomas Petkus

Vytis 104 J Boats J/105 0
3. Nancy Glover

Tempest 233 TPI J-105 0
4. Dorin Candea

Messy Jessy 288 TPI J-105 0
5. William Mathis

LANE 4 295 J J105 0
6. Clark Pellett

Sealark 349 J Boats J/105 0
7. Michael & Kathleen Newman

Valhalla 384 J/boats J/105 0
8. Peter Baron

SEA-U USA 492 J Boats J 105 87
9. John Moore

Here's Johnny! 505 JBoats J105 87
10. Jim Gignac

Dos Aguilas 521 J-Boats J/105 0
11. Anthony Bowker

The Asylum 673 J Boats J/105 0
 


J/109
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Len Siegal

Lucky Dubie 2 124 J boats J109 0
2. Irv kerbel

kIII 245 J boats J109 66
3. David Gustman

Northstar USA 246 J Boats J109 0
4. Peter Priede

Full Tilt 249 J Boats J/109 0
5. Jack Toliver

Vanda III USA 270 J Boats J 109 0
6. Donald Meyer

certainly 336 j j-109 0
7. Kevin Saedi

Momentus 361 J Boats J/109 0
 


J/111
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Paul Stahlberg

MENTAL 22 J-Boats J-111 42
2. Steven Dabrowski

Night Hawk 24 J Boat J 111 42
3. Thomas McIntosh

MISTY 602 J Boats J/111 42
4. George Miz

Impulse 60111 J Boats J 111 42
5. David Irish

nosurprise 60611 J-Boat J-111 42
6. Karl Brummel, Henderson, Mayer

Kashmir USA-12 J J/111 42
 


Level 35
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Larry Schell

Touch of Grey 32776 Tillotson Pearson J/35 69
2. Bruce Metcalf

bozos circus 32851 j boats j35 69
3. Larry Taunt

Bad Dog 40054 J Boats J/35 69
4. Ki Kaiser

FireFly 40935 Tillotson J-35 69
5. Patrick Nelson

Captain Blood 42998 Schock Schock 35 72
6. Miles P De Paepe

Free Agent 97350 W.D. Schock Schokck 35 72
 


Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Paul Thompson

Mise en Place 0076 Beneteau Oceanis 381 0.841
2. Kenneth Ganch

Gonzo 377 J Boats J105 0.889
3. Todd Woelfl

Grace Anne 4764 Catalina 30 TR 0
4. Kurt Anderson

Journey 6018 S2 11.0A 0.751
5. Greg Miarecki

Providence 6649 Ericson 35-2 0
6. Arnold Hirsch

Serenity 42234 Beneteau 1st 42 0
7. Matthew Beer

Retriever 42704 JBoat J33 84
8. Pete & Sue Stott

Salsa 50136 J Boats J-130 27
9. Brendon Docherty

Och! USA 50785 J-Boats J-105 0
10. Benjamin White

RADIANCE USA51541 JOHN AUNE FARR 38 90
11. Frank Giampoli

Jahazi 52039 J Boats J 120 51
12. Bill McGuinn

Sail Monkey 52249 beneteau 36.7 0
13. Harry Simmon

JUG BAND 52723 Jeannea 45.2 0.894
14. Bob Horenkamp

No Reverse 52982 Hunter Legend 0
15. David Hughes

Barracuda USA-69 J Boats J-100 93
16. Michael Wolf

Chief USA-33 Beneteau First 10R 81
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jerome Sullivan

Merlin U.S. 8955 Bill Lee Sloop -81
2. William Dooley

Mirage 2001 Farr -24
3. Philip O'Niel III DDS

Natalie J USA5252 Cookson TP52 -87
4. Lindsey Duda

Sin Duda! 28252 Santa Cruz Yachts Santa Cruz 52 -27
5. Robert Pethick

Bretwalda 3 USA 50030 Rogers YAcht Design Rogers IRC 46 -57
6. Dale/Robert Smirl/Warnecke

Defiance 52575 cookson J/V 66 -81
7. Mark Hauf

Imedi 52725 Cookson TransPac 52 -81
8. Ted Etheridge

Drumbeat 61137 M Boats Soto 40 -24
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. William Hoyer

Majic SM2 Sydney 24
2. Dorsey Ruley

Scout 02615 Bashford Howison Sydney 41 18
3. Vern Mccain

spirit walker 28380 B&H 41 24
4. Eric Oesterle

Heartbreaker 35004 Carroll Marine 1D35 27
5. Alice Martin

PAINKILLER 4 38005 Bashford Sydney 38 27
6. Shawn & Jerry O'Neill

Eagle 38006 Sydney Yachts Sydney 38 27
7. John Gottwald

Eagles Wings 52144 Grand Soliel GS44 21
8. Stan Bailey

Raven 52643 New England Boat Works Tripp 43 6
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robert McManus

Edge 4001 J/Boats J130 30
2. Guy Hiestand

gauntlet 18188 benetti kaufman 44 54
3. Dave & Steve Radtke/Laughlin

Mosquito 39502 Carroll Marine Farr 395 30
4. Jack Amedio

CHAOS 39503 Hi-Tech FARR 395 30
5. Christopher Koch

Wellenreiter 39535 Farr Farr 395 30
6. Edward P Cohen

JASON 39536 Carroll Marine Farr 395 30
7. Daniel Griggs

Regardless 40625 Nelson-Marek 1 Ton Offshore 60
8. James Hellquist/Warter

Spitfire 42252 Ian franklin Franklin40 63
9. Scott Bruesewitz

REDRUM 50430 built by Scott Bruesewitz Mount Gay 66
10. Mitchell Padnos

Sufficient Reason 52400 J-Boats J-124 30
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tod Patton

Blondie 1173 J Boats J80 126
2. Mark Janda

Redhawk 10064 C&C 38 117
3. Donald Waller

MASKWA 11508 C&C 115 72
4. Chris/Edmund Johnston/Lewis

Saucy 32862 S2 Yachts S2 9.1 132
5. Dan Arntzen

True North 40165 J Boats J 27 126
6. Thomas Barnes

Whisper 42934 Express 34 96
7. John Simons Jr

Blue Heaven 42973 Pearson 39-2 96
8. Chris Cyrul

opus dei 52858 pacific seacraft olson 30 105
9. Brian Tobin

Measure for Measure 53026 morgan nm36 93
 


Tartan Ten
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Simon Beemsterboer

silver surfer 007 tartan t-10 0
2. Ray Douglas

Liberty USA 124 Tartan T-10 126
3. Leif Sigmond

Norboy 183 Tartan Marine Tartan Ten 0
4. John Schellenbach

Mutiny 311 Tartan T10 0
5. Jeffery Cross

Out of the Blue 345 Tartan 10 0
6. Karen Barch

Mikaze 348 Tartan T-10 0
7. Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke

LIGHTNING 402 Tartan T-10 0
8. Arvid eiesland

Wild Norwegian 403 Tartan t-10 126
9. Mark Croll

Retention 410 Soca Boats LS-10 0
10. David Finlay

Jing Bang 411 Soca Marine LS10 126
11. Suzanne Philbrick

Tenacity 15309 Tartan Tartan Ten 46304
12. Chris Moll

Blueprint 26215 Tartan T-10 0
13. Tim Rathbun

Winnebago 26300 Tartan T-10 0
14. Kevin Mehaffey

Talisman 26301 Tartan 10 126
15. Rick & Mary Ann Lillie

Waterworks 26302 Tartan T-10 126
16. Amy/Brian Cermak/Tjader

T Time USA 26305 Tartan Ten 126
17. Philip Igoe

VITE 26314 TARTAN T-10 0
18. Patrick McGuinnis

Brogue 26321 Tartan Ten 126
19. David Brezina

Ratty 26327 Tartan Ten 126
20. Steven Fink

Rainbows End 26340 Tartan T-10 0
21. Waldemar Emmerich

Yellow Mellow 26349 TARTAN T-10 0
22. Jeff Wittenberg

Sisu 30131 Tarten t10 0
23. Arthur Strilky

wombat 30246 tarten marine t-10 0
24. Ken Colbert

Rover 30328 Tartan T-10 0
25. Brian & Mike Kaczor

Erica 30475 Tartan T10 0
26. Piotr Madrzyk

Grytviken 30509 Tartan Yachts T-10 126
27. Andrea Krasinski

Pegasus 30718 Tartan t10 0
28. Jay Spalding

Alibi 30829 Tartan T-10 0
29. Font/ Lamotte

Glider 31541 Tartan T10 0
30. Martin Plonus

Tango 32101 Tartan T-10 0
31. Steve Knoop

American Flyer 33882 Tartan 10 0
32. Todd Hildwein

JAWS 40433 TARTAN T-10 0
33. Lou Jacob

Skidmarks 40900 Tartan Ten 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network