Registrants For
Scotiabank International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI

June 22-24, 2012
124 people have registered for this event

Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erin Hughes
*

ISV 3 Opti Green
*, * STYC
2. Jowan James
*

88 Opti Green
*, * RBVI
3. Mateo Di Blasi
*

ISV2002 Opti Green
*, * STYC
4. valentina resano
*

isv189V Opti Green
*, * 0000
5. Carlos Antonio Cordero
*

PUR585 Opti Green
*, * Club Nautico de Puerto Rico
6. Joaquin Lopez
*

PUR 5637 Opti Green
*, * Club Nautico de San Juan
7. Amelie Clark
*

IVB77 Opti Green
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club
8. Francisco de Mari Castillo
*

PUR385 Opti Green
*, * club nautico de san juan
9. Benjamin Barlas
*

617 Opti Green
*, * KATS St. John
10. Adrian Turbe
*

9393 Opti Green
*, * St. Thomas Yacht Club
11. Sebastian Perez
*

701 Opti Green
*, * Club Nautico de San Juan
12. Mia Nicolosi
*

642 Opti Green
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club
13. JESUS ALVAREZ
*

PUR-5326 Opti Green
[Blue][P1]
*, * El Arquero Racing Team
14. osvaldo de leon
*

pur 5815 Opti Green
*, * Club Nautico San Juan (CNSJ)
15. J.J. (Jessica) Smith
*

USA5699 Opti Green
*, * St. Petersburg Y.C.
16. Lake Sanford
*

ISV13124 Opti Green
*, * St. Croix
17. Josie Yeager
*

15781 Opti Green
*, * LISOT/Stamford YC
18. Phoenix Rose
*

1023 Opti Green
*, * KATS St. John
19. Motali Sofer-Greer
*

1220 Opti Green
*, * St. John, Kids And The Sea
20. Lily Margo Francis
*

119 Opti Green
*, * St. John, Kids And TheSea
21. ANISH PERSAUD
*

BAR104 Opti Green
*, * Barbados Yacht Club
22. ISHAN PERSAUD
*

1339 Opti Green
*, * Barbados Yacht Club
23. Fischer Nathan
*

18890 Opti Green
*, * Barrington Yacht Club, RI
24. Camille Sole
*

16002 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
25. Chuck Finley
*

ISV702 Opti Green
*, * STYC
26. Charlie Sole
*

17237 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
27. Sean Hughes
*

ISV391 Opti Green
*, * STYC
28. Gabriel Brooker
*

402 Opti Green
*, * KATS St John
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Romain Screve
*

15703 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * SFYC
2. Rayne Duff
*

IVB 911 Optimist
[White][P1][P2]
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club
3. Ryan Vittimberga
*

USA 18674 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * Houston Yacht Club
4. Max Vittimberga
*

USA 19293 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * Houston Yacht Club
5. Rocco Falcone
*

ANT2 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * Antigua Yacht Club
6. JUSTINA PACHECO
*

DOM 27 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * CNSD
7. MARIA PAZ PACHECO
*

DOM 29 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * CNSD
8. Celeste Lugtmeijer
*

DOM 20 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * CNSD
9. JUAN MARTIN PACHECO
*

DOM 87 Optimist
[White][G1][P2]
*, * CNSD
10. SANTIAGO PACHECO
*

DOM 88 Optimist
[White][G1][P2]
*, * CNSD
11. Charis Todd
*

BER1042 Optimist
[Blue][P1][P2]
*, * Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
12. Ceci WOLLMANN
*

BER1034 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * RHADC
13. Natalie Nordbruch
*

DOM 44 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * CNSD
14. Christopher Sharpless
*

ISV 6 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * STYC
15. audrey giblin
*

18917 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * ssyc/lisot
16. Samuel Childs
*

IVB104 Optimist
[White][G1][P2]
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club
17. Paige Clarke
*

ISV333 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * STYC/KATS
18. cameron giblin
*

15801 Optimist
[Blue][G1][G2]
*, * ssyc/lisot
19. Miguel Monllor
*

PUR 4575 Optimist
[Blue][P1][P2]
*, * PYFC
20. Cristobal Flores
*

mex 694 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * Club La Pena
21. Emmet Ward
*

18310 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * Team FOR/DIYC
22. James Westerberg
*

18167 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * riverside yacht club
23. Wiley Rogers
*

USA 18311 Optimist
[Blue][G1][P2]
*, * Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
24. Zane Rogers
*

USA 18303 Optimist
[White][P1][P2]
*, * texas Corinthian Yacht Club
25. Leopoldo Seifert
*

MEX 660 Optimist
[White][G1][P2]
*, * Club de Yates de Chapala
26. Shawn Harvey
*

17848 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
27. Henry Burnes
*

19452 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * FAST
28. Eli Burnes
*

18499 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * FAST
29. Cameron Feves
*

19480 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * CBYC
30. Henry Marshall
*

14582 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * FAST Sailing Foundation
31. LUCY WILMOT
*

11554 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * SFYC / RYC
32. Emile Samson
*

AHO 58 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * YSCO
33. Sally Wilmot
*

11558 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * SFYC / RYC Y.C.
34. Owen McNeil
*

Can1522 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * RCYC
35. Camiel Voigt
*

AHO55 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * Asiento
36. Savannah Baus
*

PUR17444 Optimist
[White][P1][G2]
*, * PYFC
37. Rory Caslin
*

BER1024 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * RHADC
38. Mariner Fagan
*

19187 Optimist
[White][G1][P2]
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
39. Chase Burwell
*

17395 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
40. Christopher Murphy
*

ISV579 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * St. Thomas Yacht Club
41. Thad Lettsome
*

IVB1701 Optimist
[White][G1][P2]
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club
42. Abigail Affoo
*

TRI 1016 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * TTYC
43. Stuart HENRY
*

17851 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * CBYC
44. Hallie Schiffman
*

19295 Optimist
[Blue][G1][P2]
*, * Team FOR/SYS
45. Ivan Shestopalov
*

15535 Optimist
[Blue][G1][G2]
*, * Coral reef yach club
46. Teddy Nicolosi
*

720 Optimist
[Blue][P1][P2]
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club
47. ANTON DANILOV
*

RUS919 Optimist
[Blue][P1][P2]
*, * MSS
48. Ricardo Valenzuela
*

PUR 208 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * PYFC
49. MAKAI JOELL
*

BER1097 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
50. Chloe Coffindaffer
*

712 Optimist
[White][G1][G2]
*, * STYC
51. Andre Reguero
*

PUR397 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * PYFC
52. isabelle (Izzy) dutranoit
*

BER029 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * RHADC
53. Jack Parkin
*

18581 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * Riverside YC
54. Payton Thompson
*

18665 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * BHYC
55. Victoria Thompson
*

18664 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * BHYC
56. Chase Cooper
*

BER1037 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
57. Nicholas De Tullio
*

AHO67 Optimist
[Blue][G1][P2]
*, * Sint Maarten Yacht Club
58. Mikey Wollmann
*

BER1101 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * RHADC
59. Peter Dill
*

BER1316 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
60. Samantha Dill
*

BER1019 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
61. Joe Arrowsmith
*

BER1084 Optimist
[White][G1][G2]
*, * RHADC
62. Benn Smith
*

BER1324 Optimist
[Blue][P1][P2]
*, * Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
63. Kathryn Caputo
*

AHO 68 Optimist
[Blue][P1][G2]
*, * St. Maarten Yacht Club
64. Francisco G Lasanta
*

PUR5699 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * PYFC
65. Leonardo Knol
*

AHO 72 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * SMYC
66. Rhone Kirby
*

ANT1 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * Antigua Yacht Club
67. James Rajic-Knight
*

IVB109 Optimist
[White][P1][P2]
*, * RBVIYC
68. Luke Bacon
*

AHO73 Optimist
[White][G1][G2]
*, * St. Maarten
69. julian van den Driessche
*

ISV7003 Optimist
[White][G1][P2]
*, * STYC
70. James Dawson
*

IVB103 Optimist
[Blue][G1][G2]
*, * RBVIYC
71. Alande Forbes
*

BAH 109 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * Nassau Yacht Club
72. Louis Bavay
*

ANT3 Optimist
[Blue][P1][P2]
*, * Antigua Yacht Club
73. SCOTT GITTENS
*

BAR112 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * BARBADOS YACHT CLUB
74. Will Logue
*

18442 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * LISOT
75. Ryan Hunter
*

ISV616 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club
76. Nathan Smith
*

AHO 69 Optimist
[White][G1][P2]
*, * SMYC
77. Scott McKenzie
*

ISV925 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * VIODA
78. Nick Hernandez
*

USA 17295 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * Team FOR
79. robert gordon
*

10175 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * LISOT
80. Jason Putley
*

IVB984 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club
81. Paul de Souza
*

BAH197 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * CRYC/Nassau Yacht Club
82. Matt Logue
*

17412 Optimist
[Red][G1][G2]
*, * LISOT
83. Cooper Yeager
*

18597 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * LISOT/Stamford Yacht Club
84. Ilian Halbertsma
*

AHO63 Optimist
[Blue][P1][P2]
*, * SMYC
85. Natalie McConnell
*

8008 Optimist
[Red][G1][P2]
*, * St. Thomas
86. Spencer Cartwright
*

BAH 101 Optimist
[Blue][P1][P2]
*, * Nassau Yacht Club
87. Maggie Finley
*

ISV1999 Optimist
[Blue][G1][P2]
*, * St. Thomas
88. Carolyn Corbet
*

14634 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * Team For / BHYC
89. nic muller
*

18302 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * Lauderdale yacht club
90. Sean Brennan
*

USA 15727 Optimist
[Red][P1][G2]
*, * CRYC
91. Andy Burns
*

18300 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * Team FOR/DIYC
92. Jack Finley
*

ISV 5537 Optimist
[White][P1][P2]
*, * STYC
93. Ana Clare Sole
*

16002 Optimist
[Blue][G1][G2]
*, * TCYC
94. Antonio Bailey
*

BER1007 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * RBYC
95. Sam Morrell
*

IVB 600 Optimist
[Red][P1][P2]
*, * RBVIYC
96. Caroline Teare
*

ISV26 Optimist
[Blue][G1][P2]
*, * STYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network