Registrants For
2011 Fall SCORE / DOUBLE HANDED SERIES
Santa Cruz Yacht Club

August 28-October 23, 2011
23 people have registered for this event

A fleet (PHRF less than 88)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shepard Kett

scyc 8956 Octavia A fleet (PHRF less than 88) / B Lee / SC50 -15 08/27/2011
2. jack Gordon

scYC 67 roller Coaster A fleet (PHRF less than 88) / lee / sc50 0 10/23/2011
3. Lou Pambiianco

Santa Cruz Yacht Club 41718 Heartbeat A fleet (PHRF less than 88) / Westerly Marine / Wylie 46 15 09/24/2011
4. Mark Langer

SCYC 40 Aboriginal A fleet (PHRF less than 88) / sydney / 38 33 08/27/2011
5. John Blackburn

SCYC 18903 Camelot A fleet (PHRF less than 88) / SC Yachts / SC40 54 08/23/2011
6. Gary Schwehr

SCYC 443 Vuja-De A fleet (PHRF less than 88) / J Boats / J-105 78 08/23/2011
 


B fleet (PHRF greater than 89)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jason Lauer

SCYC 18069 Double Espresso B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) / Pacific Boats / Olson 30 96 08/27/2011
2. Keith MacBeth

SANTA CRUZ 18965 Absolute 5 B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) / Schock / 35 105 08/26/2011
3. Charles Abraham

SCYC 108 Saffron B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) / / 141 08/19/2011
4. Magdalena Naef

SCYC 8131 MAGIC B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) / Bill Lee / SC 27 141 08/15/2011
5. Craig Smith

SCYC 67994 Don Quixote B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 08/27/2011
6. Warren Pelz

scyc 44 Rocinante B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) / Lee / SC 27 141 08/27/2011
7. Brian Piazza

SCYC 140 Dynaflow B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) / Bill Lee Yachts / SC27 141 08/27/2011
 


Double Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Philippe Kahn

SCYC 678 Pegasus MotionX Double Handed / J Boats / J100 69 08/27/2011
2. Daniel Mills

SCYC 28207 Katzenjammer Double Handed / Wyliecat / Wyliecat 30 135 08/26/2011
3. John Buchanan

SCYC 97 Enigma Double Handed / Ultimate / U20 147 08/26/2011
4. Scott Walecka

Santa Cruz Yacht Club 56 Adios Double Handed / Moore / Moore 24 150 08/19/2011
5. Randy Lakos

sailing anarchy 55 Mercedes Double Handed / Moore Bros / flush deck 150 08/25/2011
6. Bruce Donald

SCYC 19/18878 Cadenza Double Handed / Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 08/12/2011
7. Sydnie Moore

SCYC 489 84 Nobody's Girl Double Handed / Moore / Moore 24 150 08/09/2011
 


JibMain PHRF less than 181
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Emberson

SCYC 25099 Valkyrie JibMain PHRF less than 181 / C&C / 41 75 08/25/2011
2. Marc Barshay

SCYC 1024 Aeolian JibMain PHRF less than 181 / Catalina / 320 165 08/27/2011
3. Barry Keeler

SCYC 1883 SAILING PAIR-A-DICE JibMain PHRF less than 181 / CATALINA / 30 180 08/24/2011
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network