Registrants For
2012 ISAF Youth World Qualifier Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

January 13-16, 2012
86 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Duncan Williford
*
Matthew Mollerus
111 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Robert Rice
*
Matt McDermaid
USA 1472 29er
*, * ABYC
3. Scott Buckstaff
*
James Moody
USA 227 29er
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club
4. Patrick Snow
*
Storm Brown
USA 1268 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
5. Jonathan Beardon
*
Soren Wilde
TBD 29er
*, * SBYC
6. Zack Downing
*
Andrew Cates
USA1995 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
7. Christopher Williford
*
Kai Friesecke
259 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Quinn Wilson
*
Dane Wilson
USA2003 29er
*, * SBYC
9. Campbell D'Eliscu
*
Trevor Hecht
USA 1413 29er
*, * Campbell D'Eliscu
10. Paris Henken
*
Connor Kelter
USA 510 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
11. Sterling Henken
*
JP Barnes
USA 490 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
12. Kate Shaner
*
Kaitlin Driscoll
88 29er
*, * Seattle YC
 


I420 (Boys)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Korbin Kirk
*
Riley Gibbs
USA54064 I420 (Boys)
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
2. Chuck Eaton
*
Daniel Ron
54069 I420 (Boys)
*, * coronado yacht club
3. Esteban Forrer
*
Christopher Ford
53440 I420 (Boys)
*, * Coronado Yacht Club
4. Charlie Lomax
*
Evan Morgan
53851 I420 (Boys)
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
5. harry koeppel
*
Charles Bocklet
53896 I420 (Boys)
*, * Larchmont YC/LISOT
6. Drew Gallagher
*
Finn Mundinger
53963 I420 (Boys)
*, * LarchmontYC
7. Reinier Eenkema van Dijk
*
Spencer McDonough
54067 I420 (Boys)
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club / LISOT
8. Liam Harr
*
Gabriel Smith
53899 I420 (Boys)
*, * Severn Sailing Association
9. scott sinks
*
James Trotter
TBD I420 (Boys)
*, * SDYC
10. Jack Ryan
*
Charlie Miller
53655 I420 (Boys)
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
 


I420 (Girls)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Casey Klingler
*
Julia Rew
53629 I420 (Girls)
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club
2. Lily Katz
*
Fiona Walsh
54065 I420 (Girls)
*, * LISOT Bellport Bay YC
3. Georgie Ryan
*
Greer Wattson
53656 I420 (Girls)
*, * SDYC
4. Mariah Leffingwell
*
Carder Stout
51520 I420 (Girls)
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
5. Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick
*
Abigail Rohman
53782 I420 (Girls)
*, * Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT
6. Hailey Ullmann
*
Brigette Croke
53776 I420 (Girls)
*, * IHYC
7. Sarah Williams
*
Haley Fox
53718 I420 (Girls)
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial (Boys)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Long
*

196150 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SBYC / CBYC
2. Matthew Long
*

200191 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SBYC /CBYC
3. Mitchell Kiss
*

198358 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
4. Nigel Lipps
*

192882 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * ABYC
5. Wills Johnson
*

196855 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * NHYC
6. Will Dana
*

192958 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SFYC
7. Colin Duffy
*

199361 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * NHYC
8. Charlie Welsh
*

192232 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * NHYC
9. William Romeo
*

176238 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * Houston Yacht Club
10. Erik Weis
*

188663 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Avery Fanning
*

189793 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * Charleston Community Sailing/ Lauderdale YC
12. Markus Suorsa
*

184441 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club
13. Steven Leuck
*

185862 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * MBYC
14. Brian Wheeler
*

153372 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SBYC
15. Jack Jorgensen
*

194289 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * ABYC
16. Lawson Willard
*

190468 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SFYC
17. Keenan Chung
*

195953 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * NHYC
18. Gregg Kent
*

182813 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * Balboa YC
19. Addison Hackstaff
*

184541 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SPYC
20. Richard Didham
*

166146 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SDYC
21. STEVEN HOPKINS
*

185939 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * abyc
22. CLAY BROUSSARD
*

190464 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * GCYSA
23. Brendan Shanahan
*

199169 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SPYC
24. Calum Finlayson
*

199602 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * Sequoia YC/St Francis YC
25. Kyle Larsen
*

195637 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * SequoiaYC/SanFranciscoYC
26. Cooper Weitz
*

185935 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * California Yacht Club
27. Jack Toland
*

USA 191552 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
28. Malcolm Lamphere
*

199796 Laser Radial (Boys)
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial (Girls)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hanne Weaver
*

194042 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
2. Dana Rohde
*

175084 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * Beaufort YC, Lauderdale YC,
3. Lindsey Baab
*

189813 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * SFYC/StFYC
4. Austen Boyce
*

176067 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * NHYC
5. Francesca Dana
*

192949 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * St. Francis
6. Ellie Shaw Ungar
*

199926 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * RVYC/SYC
7. Rachel Bryer
*

186532 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * Conanicut YC/FAST
8. Sarah Streater
*

199776 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * Lauderdale YC
9. Haddon Hughes
*

199144 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
10. Marina Fennell
*

184619 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * Richmond Yacht Club
11. D'amy Steward
*

185467 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * MBYC / CYC
12. Simone Staff
*

196858 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * California Yacht Club
13. Lola Bushnell
*

199951 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * San Francisco YC/St Francis YC
14. Jessica MCJONES
*

197111 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * Cabrillo Beach YC
15. Madison Gates
*

170333 Laser Radial (Girls)
*, * SPYC
 


Techno 293 (Boys)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack lundquist
*

USA170 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * saint francis yacht club
2. Nicolas Bailleul
*

USA 105 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * Miami Yacht Club
3. Christopher Waldo
*

USA 624 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing
4. Maximo Nores
*

USA 102 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * miami Yacht Club
5. Geronimo Nores
*

USA 108 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * miami Yacht Club
6. Ian Stokes
*

US 289 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * Norfolk Yacht Club
7. Lucas gonzalez
*

USA 135 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * miami yacht club
8. Culley Deisinger
*

USA 6 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * St. Francis Yacht Club
9. Rasmus Sayre
*

USA 09 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * Vineyard Haven YC
10. Raul Lopez
*

USA 529 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * Miami Yacht Club
11. Bleiz Larzul
*

SF10 Techno 293 (Boys)
*, * St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco
 


Techno 293 (Girls)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marion Lepert
*

USA-143 Techno 293 (Girls)
*, * St. Francis Yacht Club
2. Margot Samson
*

15 Techno 293 (Girls)
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
3. Charlotte Samson
*

62 Techno 293 (Girls)
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network