Registrants For
2011-2012 Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club

November 19-March 22, 2012
36 people have registered for this event

Double Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sophie Papp

678 Bastardina Double Handed / / 29er 0 03/08/2012
2. Charles Abraham

108 Saffron Double Handed / / 141 11/19/2011
3. John Buchanan

97 Enigma Double Handed / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 147 11/19/2011
4. Sydnie Moore

84 Nobody's Girl Double Handed / Moore / 24 150 11/13/2011
5. Bruce Donald

19/18878 Cadenza Double Handed / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 01/12/2012
6. Matt Dini

134 Penguin Double Handed / Moore Sailboats / SC 150 11/18/2011
7. Scott Nelson

38 Lowly Worm 2.0 Double Handed / moore / 24 150 11/18/2011
8. Howard Ruderman

10 Wildfire Double Handed / Moore / Moore 24 flush deck 150 11/18/2011
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Emberson

25099 Valkyrie Non-Spinnaker / C&C / 41 75 11/18/2011
2. Marc Barshay

1024 Aeolian Non-Spinnaker / Catalina / 320 165 11/16/2011
3. Mark Langer

539 Hot Tuna Non-Spinnaker / Shock / Santana 22 249 11/18/2011
4. Kurt Hoffmann

743 Hot Tip Non-Spinnaker / Santana / 22 249 11/16/2011
5. Fred Molnar

243 Gypsy Non-Spinnaker / Schock / Santana 22 249 11/14/2011
 


Spinnaker PHRF greater 89
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jason Lauer

18069 Double Espresso Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Pacific Boats / Olson 30 96 11/18/2011
2. Keith MacBeth

18695 Absolute 5 Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Schock / Santana 35 105 11/15/2011
3. Robert DeWitt Ric Diola

9282 Gandalf Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / W D Schock / Santana 35 117 11/12/2011
4. Claude Roge

67797 Slingshot Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / SC / SC 27 141 11/14/2011
5. Craig Smith

67994 Don Quixote Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 11/12/2011
6. Magdalena Naef

8131 Magic Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Bill Lee / SC 27 141 11/13/2011
7. Henry/Jim Cassady/Livingston

18339 Sumo Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC27 141 11/17/2011
8. James Clappier

116 Furthur Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC27 141 11/17/2011
9. Rob Schuyler

8111 Hanalei Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Santa Cruz / 27 141 11/18/2011
10. Stephen Gorman

18243 Mistress Quickly Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / SC27 / SC27 141 01/21/2012
11. Peter Woodhouse

002 Jersey Girl Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC27 141 11/14/2011
12. Stephen Bourdow

36 Morgasm Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / moore / 24 150 12/17/2011
13. Paul Niebank

178 Breaking Wind Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 / Santana / 525 186 11/16/2011
 


Spinnaker PHRF Less 88
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shepard Kett

8956 Octavia Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 / / SC50 -15 11/19/2011
2. Jack Gordon

67702 Roller Coaster Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 / Lee / SC50 0 11/19/2011
3. Lou Pambianco

41718 Heartbeat Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 / Westerly Marine / Wylie 46 15 11/19/2011
4. Craig French

41 Animal Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 / Sydney / Sydney 38 33 11/15/2011
5. Beau Vrolyk

GBR 8168 T S'agapo Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 / Spirit Yachts / Spirit-46 51 11/14/2011
6. John Blackburn

18903 Camelot Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 / Bill Lee / SC40 54 11/13/2011
7. Philippe Kahn

1197 Pegasus MotionX Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 / J Boats / J100 69 12/14/2011
8. Jon Kim

443 Vuja De Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 / J-Boat / J-105 78 11/14/2011
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network