Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 08-10, 2012
129 people have registered for this event

Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. John Heaton

As You Wish USA 60367 Beneteau First 36.7 0
2. Jarrett Altmin

Soulshine USA60310 Beneteau FIRST 36.7 0
3. Don Draper

Sorcerer 52293 Beneteau 36.7 75
4. Antoni Czupryna

Erizo de Mar USA101 Beneteau First 36.7 75
5. Dan/Peter Wright

Maggie Mae 262 Beneteau 36.7 0
6. Jim Anderson

Raptor 51787 Beneteau 36.7 0
7. Chris Duhon

Tequila Mockingbird USA 235 Beneteau First 36.7 0
8. Jamal Alwattar

Scheherezade 83 Benetaue 36.7 0
9. Donna Hastings

Joie de Vie 119 Beneteau First 36.7 0
10. Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird

FOG 26219 Benetau First 36.7 0
11. Lou Sandoval-Karma Sailing Group

Karma USA 55367 Beneteau First 36.7 75
12. Mark D. Norris

Split Decision USA 82 Beneteau First 36.7 0
13. Robert K Foley

Tried & True USA 52500 Beneteau Beneteau First 36.7 72
 


Beneteau 40.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ron Buzil

Vayu 51377 Beneteau 40.7 0
2. Jim McDonnell

SPANKER 51196 Beneteau 40.7 0
3. Dave Hardy

Turning Point 1979 Benneteau 40.7 0
4. Gary/Jeff Powell/Comeaux

Mojo 404 Beneteau First 40.7 54
5. Tom Weber

LaTempete 51146 Ben 40.7 0
6. Katie Brian Goldman

Rhumb Runner 51219 Beneteau 40.7 0
7. Robert Arzbaecher

Sociable 60102 Beneteau 40.7 0
8. Jay Muller

Das Boot 51457 Beneteau First 40.7 54
 


GL36/FT10
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. James Kelly

Bounder 25424 Sydney Sydney 36 51
2. Michael Jones

Mrs. Jones 50399 Carrol Marine Mumm 36 51
3. Peter Engel

Rogue 50631 Martin NM36 0
4. jeremy alexis

Solitary 006 FT 10 0
5. George Petkovic

TIGRESS 80 Flying Tiger FT10 0
6. Tomek Kokocinski

KOKO LOKO 34 Hiptrader Flying Tiger 10 0
7. Jeffrey Schaefer

Surface Tension 64986 Nelson/Marek N/M 36 51
 


Great Lakes 70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Chuck Beyer

Warpath 18970 GL 70 1.062
2. Lance Smotherman

Details 50045 Santa Cruz 70 GL 70 1.122
3. John/Sam Nedeau/Nedeau

Windancer USA 52701 Lee Great Lakes 70 1.135
4. Albert D'Ottavio

Thirsty Tiger 87666 Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 70 1.12
5. Peter Reichelsdorfer

Evolution USA 70 Santa Cruz 70 1.135
 


Great Lakes Farr 40
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Phillip Dowd

Inferno USA 40048 Carroll Marine Farr 40 OD 0
2. Stuart Townsend

Virago 51746 Carroll Marine Farr 40 0
3. Brian Jackman

Pendragon 40037 Carroll Marine Farr 40 OD MH 0
4. ERIC MERGENTHALER

MEX 28269 Farr 40 0
5. J Christopher Whitford

Hot Lips 40027 Carroll Marine Farr 40 0
6. Robert Hughes

Heritage 2011 Carroll Farr 40 0
7. Leif / Marcus Sigmond / Thymian

Norboy 40036 Carroll Marine Farr 40 ODMH 0
8. Helmut Jahn

Flash Gordon 5 USA 50001 US Watercraft Farr 40 One Design 0
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Michael Newman

Valhalla 384 TPI J/105 0
2. Clark Pellett

Sealark 349 J Boats J/105 0
3. Jon Weglarz

The Asylum 673 J105 J105 0
4. Nancy Glover

Tempest 233 TPI J105 0
5. Tom and Gyt Petkus

Vytis 104 J-Boats J-105 0
6. Blane Shea

Striking 60 JBoat J105 0
7. John Moore

Here's Johnny! 505 JBoats J105 87
8. Mark Nichols

Certare 390 Jboats J105 0
 


J/109
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. David Gustman

Northstar 246 J J109 0
2. Scott Sims

Slapshot 124 J-Boats J/109 66
3. Kevin Saedi

Momentus 361 J Boats J/109 0
4. Irv kerbel

kIII 245 j boats j109 66
5. Donald Meyer

certainly 336 j j-109 0
6. Peter Priede

Full Tilt 249 J Boats J/109 0
7. Jack Toliver

Vanda III USA 270 J Boats J 109 0
 


J/111
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Richard Witzel

Rowdy 47 J Boats J 111 0
2. Paul Stahlberg

MENTAL 22 J Boats J/111 0
3. Steven Dabrowski / Edman

Night Hawk 24 J boat J111 42
4. Thomas L McIntosh

MSTY 602 J Boats J-111 42
5. George/Pete/Mark Miz/Dreher/Hatfield

Impulse 60111 J boats J111 42
6. Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer

Kashmir USA-12 J Boats J/111 39
 


Level 35
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bruce Metcalf

bozos circus 32851 j boats j35 69
2. Larry Schell

Touch of Grey 32776 tpi J/35 69
3. Miles De paepe

Free Agent 97350 W.D. Schock Schock 35 72
4. William Newman

Aftershock 35234 J boats J 35 69
5. Larry Taunt

Bad Dog 40054 J Boats J/35 69
 


ORR1
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bruce Aikens

Talisman 482 Botin Carkeek 58 Bermudian Sloop 1.142
2. Philip O'Niel III DDS

Natalie J USA5252 Cookson TP52 1.2
3. Lindsey Duda

Sin Duda! US28252 Santa Cruz Yachts Santa Cruz 52 1.055
4. Mark Hauf

Imedi 52725 Cookson TransPac 52 1.187
5. Stan Bailey

Raven 52643 New England Boat Works Tripp 43 1.009
 


ORR2
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robert McManus

Edge 4001 J/Boats J130 0.978
2. vern mccain

spirit walker 28380 B&H B&H 41 0.99
3. Ronald Schults

Wellenreiter 39535 Farr Farr 395 0.983
4. Dorsey Ruley

Scout 02615 Bashford Howison Sydney 41 1
5. William Hoyer

Majic SM2 Sydney 0.997
6. Jack /Hank Amedio /Bernbaum

CHAOS 39503 Hi-Tech FARR 395 0.98
7. Jim/Ann Marie Gignac

Salsa 50136 J Boats J/130 1.001
8. John Gottwald

Eagles Wings 52144 Grand Soliel GS44 0.985
9. Edward P Cohen

JASON 39536 Carroll Marine Farr 395 0.984
 


ORR3
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Mark Bremer

True 35042 Carroll Marine 1D35 0.975
2. Mitchell Padnos

Sufficient Reason USA 52901 J-Boats J-122 0.96
3. Shawn & Jerry O'Neill

Eagle 38006 Sydney Sydney 38 0.953
4. Eric Oesterle

Heartbreaker 35004 Carroll Marine 1D35 0.964
5. William Smith

Wooton 54321 Concordia taylor 0.952
6. Alice Martin

PAINKILLER 4 38005 Bashford Sydney 38 0.955
 


ORR4
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Donald Waller

MASKWA 11508 C&C 115 0.918
2. Thomas Barnes

Whisper 42934 Express 34 0.852
3. James Hellquist/Warter

Spitfire 42252 Ian franklin Franklin40 0.938
4. Brian Tobin

Measure for Measure 53026 morgan nm36 0.858
5. Frank Giampoli

Jahazi 52039 J boats J120 0.943
 


S2 9.1 & J 30
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Walter Kawula

Truant 40202 S2 9.1m 132
2. John Swanson

ParadoX 40552 S2 S2 9.1 132
3. C Johnston/Lewis

Saucy 32862 S2 9.1 0
4. Dan Arntzen

True North 40165 J Boat J27 126
5. Dennis Bartley

Planxty 23994 Tillotson Pearson J 30 138
6. Tod & Heidi Patton

Blondie 1173 JBoats J80 120
 


Tartan Ten
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bruce Lamotte Tom Font

Glider 31541 Tartan Marine T10 0
2. Brian Kaczor

Erica 30475 Tartan T10 0
3. Piotr Madrzyk

Grytviken 30509 Tartan T-10 126
4. Arvid Eiesland

Wild Norwegian 403 Tarten t-10 126
5. Erik Hesbol

Strait Jacket 356 Tartan t-10 126
6. Rick Reed

Eleanor Rigby 21828 Tartan T Ten 126
7. Steve Karstrand

LIGHTNING 402 LS-10 0
8. Tim Snyder

Cheap Thril 32319 Tartan Tartan Ten 0
9. Waldemar Emmerich

Yellow Mellow 26349 TARTAN T-10 126
10. Andrea Krasinski

Pegasus 30718 Tartan t10 0
11. Ron Kallen

M*A*S*H 412 Soca LS-10 126
12. John Schellenbach

Mutiny 311 Tartan T10 0
13. David Finlay

Jing Bang 411 Soca Marine LS10 0
14. Simon Beemsterboer

silver surfer 004 tartan t-10 0
15. Jeff Wittenberg

sisu 30131 tartan tartan10 0
16. Lou Jacob

Skidmarks 40900 Tartan T-10 0
17. Mark Croll

Retention 410 Soca Boats LS-10 0
18. David Brezina

Ratty 26327 Tartan Ten 126
19. Suzanne Philbrick

Tenacity 15309 Tartan T10 0
20. Karen Barch

Mikaze 348 Tartan T-10 0
21. tim Rathbun

Winnebago 26300 Tartan T-10 0
22. Thomas Kane

Honey Badger 33882 Tartan T 10 0
23. Amy Brian Cermak Tjader

T TIME USA 26305 Tartan Ten 126
24. Ray Douglas

Liberty USA 124 Tartan T-10 126
25. Jeffery Cross

Out of the Blue 345 Tartan T-10 0
26. Steven Fink

Rainbows End 26340 Tartan T-10 0
27. Martin Plonus

Tango 32101 Tartan T-10 0
28. arthur strilky

wombat 302426 tarten marine t-10 0
29. Kevin Mehaffey

Talisman 26301 Tartan 10 126
30. Chris Moll

Blueprint 26215 Tartan T-10 0
31. Audi Kelly

Thin Ice 26363 Tartan Ten 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network