Registrants For
2012 NYRA Invitational Regatta Presented by Bridgeton Harbor Marina

March 30-April 01, 2012
31 people have registered for this event

Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Emily Bornarth

NYRA / BSC 14449 Optimist / Vanguard / Optimist 0 01/25/2012
2. Jason Abell

FHYC / BSC 6432 SHARK Optimist / / Optimus 0 03/23/2012
3. Katie Bornarth

NYRA/ BSC 11437 Optimist / Vanguard / Optimist 0 01/25/2012
4. Trevor Bornarth

NYRA / BSC 13344 Optimist / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 01/25/2012
 


PHRF Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Abell

FHYC / BSC 33 EASTERN PEARL PHRF Non Spinnaker / Pearson / P-33-2 150 03/23/2012
2. Drew McCrocklin

BSC 40500 Elite 32 PHRF Non Spinnaker / Elite / 32 153 03/15/2012
3. GEORGE STORY

NONE 99 PARAMOUR ll PHRF Non Spinnaker / PEARSON / 33-2 159 03/26/2012
4. Ken Small

ODC 46 Miranda PHRF Non Spinnaker / Pearson / 34 165 03/29/2012
5. ARch Altman

Blackbeard 542 Julie PHRF Non Spinnaker / tartan / 30 177 01/24/2012
6. Joe Valinoti

ODC 221 iL Gatto PHRF Non Spinnaker / Hinterhoeler / Nonsuch 180 03/15/2012
7. Pete Thorn

BSC 566 Charisma PHRF Non Spinnaker / Pearson / 30 180 01/25/2012
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Simo Waananen

ODC 10830 Divine PHRF Spinnaker / Schroder Ship yard / Heinritz 38 54 03/20/2012
2. Mike Gravitt

YRYC 44 Bitten PHRF Spinnaker / Bennitt / Viper 640 96 03/08/2012
3. David Furna

NYRA-BSC 55 White Snake PHRF Spinnaker / Bennett Yachts / Viper 640 96 01/24/2012
4. Ed Doughty

NYRA 51 Super Bueno PHRF Spinnaker / Santa Cruz 27 / 141 03/19/2012
5. Mark Brennesholtz

NYRA 41958 Compass Rose PHRF Spinnaker / Pearson / 31-2 153 03/14/2012
6. Mark Fields

NYRA 42 Black Swan PHRF Spinnaker / Ranger / Ranger 28 183 02/01/2012
 


SJ21 Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Learn

Black Beard Sailing Club 1998 BL SJ21 Spinnaker / San Juan / 21 0 01/23/2012
2. Hans Lassen

BSC 2585 Roadrunner SJ21 Spinnaker / Clark / San Juan 0 03/25/2012
3. Paul Thorn

BSC 2361 NO QUARTER SJ21 Spinnaker / Clark / 21 0 01/23/2012
4. Tinka Talbert

NYRA 2586 Squirrels on the Highway SJ21 Spinnaker / San Juan / 21 252 01/22/2012
 


SJ21 Working Sails
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Bonner

BSA 1969 Bonaire SJ21 Working Sails / CLARK / SJ21 MK111 0 03/21/2012
2. Brian Sears

NYRA / BSC 2273 Bamboozled SJ21 Working Sails / San Juan / 21 252 01/22/2012
3. chuck thompson

NNYC 655 Packer Tacker SJ21 Working Sails / Clark / sj-21 252 03/16/2012
4. Doug Longhini

BSC 1898 KANGA SJ21 Working Sails / Clark / San Juan MKII 252 03/05/2012
5. Jeff Thomas

NYRA & BLACKBEARD Sailing Club 2185 Ductape SJ21 Working Sails / San Juan / San Juan 21 252 03/20/2012
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Hanselman

MOYB 80774 Sunfish / LaserPerformance / Sunfish 0 03/27/2012
2. Kevin McNamara

MOBYC 80728 Sunfish / AMF/Alcort / Sunfish 0 03/27/2012
3. Emma Wheeler

None 77611 Sunfish Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 03/29/2012
4. Kara Wheeler

None 3611 Sunfish Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 03/29/2012
5. Larry Mass

MOBYC 3817 Sunfish / Laser Performance / Sunfish 0 03/27/2012
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network