Registrants For
Oxford Regatta - One Designs
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club

August 11-12, 2012
71 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zach Hill
*
Gabe Smith
Gabe Smith
club 420 2171 Club 420
*, * SSA
2. Nick Floyd
*
Matt Meyers
420 4143 Club 420
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Sarah Jackson
*
elle wells
elle wells
SSA 6398 Club 420
*, * Severn Sailing Association
4. Andrew Schoene
*
JD Parks
6392 Club 420
*, * Severn Sailing Association
5. Liam Harr
*
Belle Strachan
6397 Club 420
*, * AYC/SSA
6. Tucker Teale
*
Coleman Walker
Shakedown street 1375 Club 420
*, * TAYC
 


Comet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Devlin
*
Elizabeth Devlin
Tipsy 4031 Comet
*, * TAYC
2. wick dudley
*
morgan bench
samuri 4131 Comet
*, * cryc
3. JIM RYAN
*
will cook
ebber 4073 Comet
*, * miles river
 


Junior Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. jerry sturmer
*

185472 Junior Laser
*, * ssa
 


Junior Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Austin Powers
*

n/a 196277 Junior Laser Radial
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
2. Eric Manley
*

131083 Junior Laser Radial
*, * Rock Hall Yacht Club
3. Christian Filter
*

175945 Junior Laser Radial
*, * Severn Sailing Association
4. Ainsley Parramore
*

Meynard 184472 Junior Laser Radial
*, * Severn Sailing Association
5. Sarah Alexander
*

Sock Drawer 199055 Junior Laser Radial
*, * SSA/AYC
6. Aaron Helmly
*

196168 Junior Laser Radial
*, * TAYC
7. Read Beigel
*

191513 Junior Laser Radial
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
8. Luke DuFOur
*

Laser 177298 Junior Laser Radial
*, * tayc
9. Hannah Schmidt
*

150935 Junior Laser Radial
*, * MRYC
10. Christopher Gibbs
*

170355 Junior Laser Radial
*, * TAYC
11. Bryan Bay
*

193990 Junior Laser Radial
*, * WRSC
12. Graeme Alderman
*

199159 Junior Laser Radial
*, * FBYC
13. Phillip Schofield
*

199585 Junior Laser Radial
*, * SSA/AYC
14. Matthew Schofield
*

knot applicable 199355 Junior Laser Radial
*, * AYC/SSA
15. McKay Hanna
*

199157 Junior Laser Radial
*, * HYC
16. Erin Jacob
*

192060 Junior Laser Radial
*, * FBYC/SSA
17. Alexander Hanna
*

175881 Junior Laser Radial
*, * HYC
18. Sam Croft
*

150890 Junior Laser Radial
*, * Riverton Yacht Club
19. Jack Leffingwell
*

49211 Junior Laser Radial
*, * TAYC
20. Conrad Roos
*

194583 Junior Laser Radial
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
21. Eric Roos
*

138774 Junior Laser Radial
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
22. Cole Daitch
*

116101 Junior Laser Radial
*, * SSA
 


Penguin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Lane, Jr
*
Anna Lesher Charlotte Cook
Cheshire Cat 9140 Penguin
*, * CBYC //TAYC
2. Patrick Firth
*
Hayley Crowder
9233 Penguin
*, * TAYC
3. Hank Krafft
*

[Pending]
Feather 9320 Penguin
*, * PRSA
4. Cathy Schmidt
*
Natalie Schmidt
Onion 9565 Penguin
*, * MRYC
5. David Cox
*
Kathleen Kurtz
Fox in Socks 8823 Penguin
*, * TAYC/CBYC
6. Gail Owings
*
Amy Teeling
Cowardly Lion 8960 Penguin
*, * Corsica River
7. Jonathan Bartlett
*
Conner Kavle
Sister Mary Stigmata 9576 Penguin
*, * AYC
8. Sandy McAllister
*
Connor LeMire (Saturday) Kara Spector (Sunday)
SPAX 9632 Penguin
*, * TAYC/CYC
9. Spencer Carraher
*
John Darby
America 4311 Penguin
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
10. Charles Krafft
*
Donna McKenzie
Wooden Bucket 9478 Penguin
*, * SSA
 


Senior Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Tan
*

none 196023 Senior Laser
*, * SSA
2. Philip Logan
*

125104 Senior Laser
*, * TAYC
3. Henry Filter
*

8 Senior Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
4. Michael Parramore
*

'71 4 door Comet.. 200405 Senior Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
5. Dorian Haldeman
*

TBD 186519 Senior Laser
*, * SSA
6. Joseph Hidalgo
*

Joe Hidalgo 201214 Senior Laser
*, * Joe Hidalgo
7. Stephen Ward
*

182381 Senior Laser
*, * SSA
8. Craig Leonard
*

171024 Senior Laser
*, *
9. David Eggleton
*

Marshmallow 5234 Senior Laser
*, * Havre de Grace
10. Jerry Smith
*

185776 Senior Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
11. bill vickers
*

rebecca vickers 2004 Senior Laser
*, * AYC/SSA
12. Adam Glass
*

Second Life 178857 Senior Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
13. Carlos Linares
*

Samba 192031 Senior Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
14. David Schoene
*

188095 Senior Laser
*, * Ssa
15. Alex Jacob
*

175881A Senior Laser
*, * Fishing Bay YC/ SSA
16. Eric Reinke
*

182815 Senior Laser
*, * SSA
17. Steven Cofer
*

180536 Senior Laser
*, * Severn Sailing Association
18. Jacelyn Swenson
*

190462 Senior Laser
*, *
19. Brad Hill
*

15993 Senior Laser
*, * YCCSC
 


Senior Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ramsey Alexander
*

197136 Senior Laser Radial
*, * Severn Sailing
2. Morgan Wilson
*

170797 Senior Laser Radial
*, * SSA
3. Lauren Schoene
*

188921 Senior Laser Radial
*, * Severn Sailing Association
4. Laura Riggs
*

191588 Senior Laser Radial
*, * SSA
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gavin OHare
*
Holly OHare
29011 Snipe
*, * Eastport YC
2. Marty Fetsch
*
Stephanie Fetsch
26280 Snipe
*, * Severn Sailing Association
3. Chris Ryan
*

[Pending]
30857 Snipe
*, * SSA
4. Brian Hetherington
*
Kevin McKee
30500 Snipe
*, * SSA
5. Mark Fuhrmann
*
Martin Finston
27734 Snipe
*, * SSA
6. Kevin Hetherington-Young
*
Audrey Hetherington-Young
Hamachi 29704 Snipe
*, * Winchester Boat Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network