Registrants For
Thistle Class Great Lakes Championship 2012
Chautauqua Yacht Club - on the grounds of the Chautauqua Institution
Chautauqua Lake, in Western New York.
June 15-17, 2012
35 people have registered for this event
Thistle
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Christopher Pollak* Lee Stump Jocelyn Pollak
Maid-of-Pligh
- 603
Thistle -
* , *
Cedar Point Yacht Club
2.
Jesse Shedden* Ben France Kate Gladieux
-
- 1784
Thistle -
* , *
N/A
3.
Paul Owens* Alissa Owens Britt Kaukeinen
Sneaky Duck
- 3984
Thistle -
* , *
Rochester Canoe Club
4.
Dick Bartz* Annette Bartz Michele Bartz
-
- 3616
Thistle -
* , *
Leatherlips Yacht Club
5.
Marshall Gates*
Seriously Twisted
- 3878
Thistle -
* , *
RCC
6.
Wesley Harnish* Anne Harnish Punch Metcalf Punch Metcalf
-
- 3910
Thistle -
* , *
Hoover Yacht Club
7.
Scott Meyer* Lauren Borst Aaron Holland
ron burgundy
- 3422
Thistle -
* , *
SLSC
8.
Bill Bradburn* Jessica Bradburn Billy Bradburn
hee bee gee bee
- 3723
Thistle -
* , *
Rochester Canoe Club
9.
John Baker* Joy Martin Bill Dexter
The LFB
- 4024
Thistle -
* , *
Seneca Yacht Club
10.
Greg Griffin* Paul Abdullah Ryanne Gallagher
Resilient
- 3976
Thistle -
* , *
The Florida Yacht Club
11.
Dan Reasoner* Luke Reasoner
Red
- 4000
Thistle -
* , *
Nockamixon Sail Club
12.
Timothy Hussey* George Malanga Thomas Hussey
Chute
- 3736
Thistle -
* , *
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club
13.
Bryant Walker* Sheena Walker Meghan France
Yarely
- 3453
Thistle -
* , *
Cowan lake sailing
14.
Nikolas Lintunen* Brandon Noland Christina Williams
-
- 3525
Thistle -
* , *
Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club
15.
WIlliam Wilson* Carol Wilson John Wilson
Alma
- 3908
Thistle -
* , *
Seneca Yacht Club, Fleet 29
16.
Will Weible*
Gandalf
- 3144
Thistle -
* , *
Cleveland Yachting Club
17.
Matt Kreuzkamp* Natalie Hill Jared Ridder
-
- 1853
Thistle -
* , *
Cedar Point YC
18.
Mark Andrew* Matt Calore
Elaine
- 4020
Thistle -
* , *
Hoover Sailing Club
19.
KIT HOLZAEPFEL* noel thurber laura holzaepfel
-
- 3838
Thistle -
* , *
lyc
20.
David Hudson* John Hudson
-
- 3947
Thistle -
* , *
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club
21.
Don Stehle* Ted Plenge Shelly Strachan
MB5
- 3775
Thistle -
* , *
Rochester Canoe Club
22.
Martin James* Connie Sheets Brian Schaldach
Great White
- 3767
Thistle -
* , *
Cowan Lake Sailing Association
23.
Mark Weider* Rick Howitt
Yowsir!
- 3814
Thistle -
* , *
Rochester Canoe Club
24.
Robert France* Pam - Eddie Duckworth
-
- 1842
Thistle -
* , *
Leatherlips Yacht Club
25.
Max Ofer, Hans Ofer, Kurt Ofer*
Thistle
- 3178
Thistle -
* , *
Otsego Sailing Club
26.
Chris Connelly*
Wake - Up
- 3834
Thistle -
* , *
Rochester Canoe Club
27.
Steve Lavender*
-
- 3893
Thistle -
* , *
Hoover Sailing Club
28.
Allan Terhune, Jr.* Katie Terhune Kaity Norton
Dazzler
- 3839
Thistle -
* , *
Annapolis Yacht Club
29.
Mike ingham* Kyle Finnefrock Sarah Paisley
-
- 3845
Thistle -
* , *
RCC
30.
Doug Kaukeinen* Joe Kaukeinen Deirdre Santos
Moondance
- 3765
Thistle -
* , *
Rochester Canoe Club
31.
Andrew Lawrence* Patty Lawrence Tim Gilliland
Relentless
- 3786
Thistle -
* , *
CLSA
32.
Brad Thompson* Charlie Bailey
Indefatigablererer
- 4016
Thistle -
* , *
Cedar Point YC
33.
Rob Dexter* Tim Dexter TBD TBD
Growler
- 3953
Thistle -
* , *
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club
34.
Charlie Yingling*
-
- 1619
Thistle -
* , *
CYC
35.
Tom Hubbell* John Yingling Christine Rice
Grey [doesn't] Matter
- 3652
Thistle -
* , *
Chautauqua Yacht Club