Registrants For

2012 Upper Midwest Junior Olympic Sailing Festival

Lake Forest Sailing Center


July 13-15, 2012
88 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Trevor Trepton
*
Tom Groskopf
4094 C420
*, * LaBelle Yacht Club
2. Tip (Thomas) Flocco
*
Anna Conway
6820 C420
*, * Sheridan Shores Sailing School
3. August Nagro
*
rowan nelis
0726 C420
*, * Waukegan yacht club
4. Zach Schenkman
*
Karun Koppula
6353 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor
5. Rose Edwards
*
Madeline Wakenight
6643 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
6. Edward Flocco
*
Yasmine Ramachandra
5807 C420
*, * Sheridan Shores Sailing School
7. James Korzenik
*
Seamus Scott
6248 C420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
8. Indigo Leslie
*
Scott Metzger
6022 C420
*, * Waukegan Yacht Club
9. Mary Claire Kiernan
*
Madeleine Loosbrock
6603 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
10. Charlie Christianson
*
Maggie Olson
6336 C420
*, * Wayzata Yacht Club
11. Parker Trepton
*
Charlie Hollister
6145 C420
*, * Okauchee Lake Sailing School
12. Timothy Rzeszutko
*
Phoebe Lincoln
8 C420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
13. Amelia Shankwitz
*
Oscar Malle-Barlow
6698 C420
*, * Lake Calhoun Yacht Club
14. Matteo Alampi
*
Michael Stone
291 C420
*, * Lake Calhoun yacht club
15. Lily Loosbrock
*
Morgan Olsen
6508 C420
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
16. Joey Manning
*
Jack Cummins
5846 C420
*, * Lake Forest
17. Dan Groskopf
*
Delora Prange
1412 C420
*, * Okauchee Lake Yacht Club
18. Jack Bitney
*
Emily Shanley-Roberts
1011 C420
*, * Beth Bitney
19. Will Silikowski
*
Manuela Villafana
6334 C420
*, * Wayzata Sailing School
20. Christopher Beccaria
*
Maya Stephani
6608 C420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
21. Jeffrey Brandl
*
Carolyn Keck
31 C420
*, * Okauchee Lake Yacht Club
22. Soren Walljasper
*
Wyatt Richard
290 C420
*, * Calhoun Yacht club
23. Jason Davis
*
Kaj Anders-MacLeod
612 C420
*, * Lake Calhoun Yacht Club
24. Patrick Scherer
*
Sarah Wright
6311 C420
*, * Sheridan Shore YC
25. William Curtiss
*
Abigail McFadyen
6642 C420
*, * CYC
26. Taylor Ladd
*
Cailin Considine
6639 C420
*, * St. Thomas Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club
27. Kelly Page
*
Darius Mienville
5850 C420
*, * Lake Forest
28. Nicholas Kyriacou
*
carter kenehan
5835 C420
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
29. Dillon Fecht
*
Diana Sanchez
6309 C420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
30. Alexander Vasiliou
*
Katherine Jones
6641 C420
*, * Chicago YC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brendan Kaplan
*

-- Laser
*, * Sheridan Shores
2. Ellie Calkins
*

98591 Laser
*, * Lake Monroe Sailing Association
3. George Ernst
*

166091 Laser
*, * Sheridan Shore
4. Sean Burke
*

196075 Laser
*, * wayzata yacht club
5. Tim Siemers
*

177712 Laser
*, * Wayzata Yacht Club
6. Colin Richards
*

152879 Laser
*, * Sheridan Shore YC
7. Michael Duncan
*

178529 Laser
*, * Chicago YC
8. thomas balk
*

198415 Laser
*, * lake forest
9. Russell Mullane
*

199344 Laser
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
10. Peter Kohl
*

13 Laser
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
11. Jerry Komas
*

175521 Laser
*, * South Shore
12. Alec McKee
*

183739 Laser
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sofia-Marie Mascia
*

180992 Laser Radial
*, * Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
2. Samantha Foulston
*

2272 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
3. Elizabeth Foulston
*

187178 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
4. Isabella Loosbrock
*

181238 Laser Radial
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
5. Shelby Davis
*

168251 Laser Radial
*, * Lake Calhoun Yacht Club
6. Sophia Noreen
*

159089 Laser Radial
*, * Wayzata Community Sailing Center
7. Fin Elliott
*

198411 Laser Radial
*, * Sheridan Shore Yacht Club
8. Wade Wagner
*

201255 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
9. Kennedy Fray
*

201249 Laser Radial
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Stender
*

3 Optimist
Blue
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
2. Graham Ness
*

12211 Optimist
White
*, * Wayzata Community Sailing Center
3. Andrew Lestingi
*

17625 Optimist
Red
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
4. Casey Gignac
*

18419 Optimist
Blue
*, * chicago yacht club
5. Lawson Levine
*

15088 Optimist
White
*, * LF Sailing
6. Katherine (Katie) Faris
*

9 Optimist
Blue
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
7. Jackson Connell
*

8191 Optimist
Red
*, * Wayzata Community Sailing Center
8. Lila Brown
*

15579 Optimist
White
*, * Lake Forest, IL
9. Aidan Burke
*

12518 Optimist
Blue
*, * Wayzata
10. Helen Randolph
*

18253 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Forest
11. Jonah Spencer
*

8747 Optimist
Blue
*, * Minnetonka Sailing School
12. Aisling Sullivan
*

12488 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago Yacht Cub
13. William Plovanic
*

18053 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago IL
14. Claire Considine
*

3202 Optimist
White
*, * Chicago YC
15. Nicholas Elsasser
*

3777 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Forest Sailing School
16. Kyle Considine
*

15390 Optimist
White
*, * Chicago YC
17. Logan Meyer
*

601 Optimist
Blue
*, * Grande Maumelle Sailing Club
18. Taylor Bell
*

4 Optimist
Blue
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
19. Colson Stutz
*

9525 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Forest
20. Zach Biela
*

13777 Optimist
White
*, * Lake Forest
21. Sarah Tompsidis
*

18399 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
22. Jon Thoms
*

16633 Optimist
Blue
*, * Waukegan Yacht Club
23. Aidan boylan
*

10818 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Calhoun Sailing School
24. Lachlan Anders-MacLeod
*

17810 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Calhoun Sailing School
25. Gray Knox
*

BLNK Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Forest
26. Kate Lekberg
*

8557 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Forest
27. Emmie Hine
*

10196 Optimist
Red
*, * Sheridan Shores
28. Owen Patterson
*

19060 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
29. Jacquelyn Komas
*

19096 Optimist
White
*, * South Shore
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katherine Lestingi
*

131 Optimist Green
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
2. Bryson Baden
*

prn Optimist Green
*, * St petersburg Yacht Club
3. James Randolph
*

10 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Forest
4. Lucia Loosbrock
*

13415 Optimist Green
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
5. Nikolas Chambers
*

14784 Optimist Green
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
6. Harry Bearrows
*

12863 Optimist Green
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
7. Jemima Korbel
*

12 Optimist Green
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
8. Noah Barton
*

16441 Optimist Green
*, * Sheridan Shores
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network