Registrants For
US Sailing's 2012 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
San Francisco, St. Francis and Tiburon Yacht Clubs, San Francisco, CA
August 06-10, 2012
51 people have registered for this event
Byte CII
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Alec Chicoine*
-
B04 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Hoover Sailing Club
2.
Kyle Larsen*
-
B09 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
San Francisco YC / Sequoia YC
3.
Bryce Andreasen*
-
B19 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Eastern Yacht Club
4.
Drake Lyon*
-
B11 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Bayview Yacht Club
5.
Connor Swikart*
-
B15 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Shrewbury Sailing and Yacht Club
6.
Ethan Stark*
-
B14 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Indian Harbor Yacht Club
7.
Hayden Christensen*
-
B05 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Waikiki Yacht Club
8.
Addison Hackstaff*
-
B18 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
9.
Thomson Butcher*
-
B03 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
10.
Jake Rizika*
-
B20 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
wianno yacht club
11.
Lola Bushnell*
-
B02 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
The San Francisco Yacht Club
12.
Wills Johnson*
-
B08 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Newport Harbor Yacht Club
13.
James Harvey*
-
B07 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
American Yacht Club
14.
Isabella Loosbrock*
-
B10 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Minnetonka Yacht Club
15.
Hanne Weaver*
-
B16 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Seattle yacht club
16.
Cooper Weitz*
-
B17 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
California Yacht Club
17.
Augie Dale*
-
B06 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Pewaukee Yacht Club
18.
Dana Rohde*
-
B12 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
19.
Clay Broussard*
-
B01 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Lakewood Yacht Club
20.
Matthew Schofield*
-
B13 / -
Byte CII -
* , *
Annapolis Yacht Club
Club 420
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Kristopher Swanson* Alex Moody
-
01 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
San Francisco Yacht Club
2.
Ben Garber* Sarah Hogg
-
09 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Minnetonka Yacht Club
3.
Holly Tullo* Cally Tullo
-
06 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club
4.
Patrick Shanahan* Nic Baird
-
18 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
5.
Scott Sinks* Patrick Snow
-
10 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
San Diego Yacht Club
6.
Mike Gemperline* Emily Schneider
-
15 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Edgewater Yacht Club
7.
Yuki Yoshiyasu* Alexander Ron
-
14 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Houston Yacht Club
8.
Patrick Floyd* A.J. Libby
-
07 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Annapolis Yacht CLub
9.
Christopher Ford* Daniel Ron
-
08 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Richmond Yacht Club
10.
Madison Gates* Brendan Shanahan
-
20 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
11.
Josie Sheehan* Ellen Snyder
-
04 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Put-In-Bay Yacht Club
12.
Bradley Adam* Charles MacBain
-
12 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Sail Newport
13.
Will La Dow* Nikki Obel
-
19 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
San Diego Yacht Club
14.
Jack Cusick* Henry Dumke
-
11 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Pequot Yacht Club
15.
Hamrick Morgan* Brendon Bottom
-
02 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Rush Creek Yacht Club
16.
Parker Trepton* Charlie Hollister
-
05 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School
17.
Griffin Pilz* Casey Pilz
-
03 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Pettipaug Yacht Club
18.
Nathaniel Clemett* Charles Fratt
-
17 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Seattle Yacht Club
19.
Nathan Allman* Zachary Kaan
-
13 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Kaneohe Yacht Club
20.
Chase Quinn* John Cannistraro
-
16 / -
Club 420 -
* , *
Wianno Yacht Club
J/22
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Michael Madigan* Jimmy Madigan Jack Thompson Johannes McElvain
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
NHYC
2.
Jack Gerli* Meg Gerli Taylor Fasolo Caroline McMinn
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
Mantoloking Yacht Club
3.
John Salisbury* Repton Salisbury Christine Samanich Colin McDowell
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
Cleveland Yachting Club
4.
Jack Barton* Sam Barton Corey Lynch Sammy Shea
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
The San Francisco Yacht Club
5.
Nick Sertl* Katja Sertl Hugh MacGillivray islay petrie
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
Conanicut Yacht Club
6.
Will Dana* Taro Duncan Francesca Dana Nolan Van Dine
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
St Francis Yacht Club
7.
Ben Wilkinson* Kristin Cathcart Kyle Seniff James Sowa
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
Mystic River Mudheads
8.
Will Holz* Mike Kanare Alex Woloshyn Madeleine Cooney
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
Chicago Yacht Club
9.
Joseph David* Mark Thompson Max Thompson Kyle Mergenthaler
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
Lake norman yacht club
10.
Lindsey Andrade* Aaron Kiyotoki Jason Evans Kai Heitzman
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
Kaneohe Yacht Club
11.
Ian Beck* Tyler Killion Grace Bulgerin Rachel Walston
-
- -
J/22 -
* , *
Houston Yacht Club