|
Registrants For
2012 Laser Masters North American Championship
July 26-29, 2012
38 people have registered for this event
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jon Andron -
|
- |
- 199982 |
Laser Great Grand Master (M) |
lafayette, california |
st. Francis y c |
|
2. |
Vann Wilson -
|
- |
- 192874 |
Laser Grand Master (M) |
Long Beach, Ca. |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Stephen Orosz -
|
- |
- 179426 |
Laser Master (M) |
El Cerrito, CA |
MBYH |
|
4. |
Ed Feo -
|
- |
- 197032 |
Laser Grand Master (M) |
Long Beach, CA |
ABYC |
|
5. |
Dan Falk -
|
- |
- 200419 |
Laser Apprentice Master (M) |
Seattle, WA |
CYC Seattle |
|
6. |
Peter Vessella -
|
- |
- 197052 |
Laser Grand Master (M) |
Burlingame, CA |
saint francis |
|
7. |
Will Lowe -
|
- |
- 199928 |
Laser Apprentice Master (M) |
Berkeley, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
8. |
greg jackson -
|
- |
- 199914 |
Laser Grand Master (M) |
bainbridge island, wa |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Jean-Pierre Kiekens -
|
- |
- 189713 |
Laser Master (M) |
Mont Royal, QC |
Venture Pointe-Claire |
|
10. |
Peter Shope -
|
- |
- 195425 |
Laser Master (M) |
Portsmouth, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
11. |
Chuck Tripp -
|
- |
- 198697 |
Laser Grand Master (M) |
San Pedro, CA |
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
|
12. |
Charlie Buckingham -
|
- |
- 187317 |
Laser Master (M) |
Haiku, HI |
NHYC |
|
13. |
ken brown -
|
- |
- 195630 |
Laser Grand Master (M) |
Cabarete, Puerto Plata |
RVYC |
|
14. |
Andy Roy -
|
- |
- 195930 |
Laser Master (M) |
Peterborough, Ontario |
SSC |
|
15. |
Scott Ferguson -
|
- |
- 180509 |
Laser Master (M) |
Jamestown, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
16. |
Mike Bishop -
|
- |
- 173666 |
Laser Master (M) |
San Francisco, CA |
StFYC |
|
17. |
Emilio Castelli -
|
- |
- 167136 |
Laser Grand Master (M) |
Sebastopol, CA |
Santa Rosa Sailing Club |
|
18. |
Tracy Usher -
|
- |
- 199187 |
Laser Grand Master (M) |
Montara, Ca |
St Francis Yacht Club |
|
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Nick Burke -
|
- |
- 199603 |
Laser Radial Master (M) |
San Francisco, CA |
RYC |
|
2. |
Roger Herbst -
|
- |
- 162514 |
Laser Radial Grand Master (M) |
Sunnyvale, Ca |
SLF |
|
3. |
Robert Grigsby -
|
- |
- 152211 |
Laser Radial Grand Master (M) |
Los Altos, Ca. |
St. Francis |
|
4. |
Walt Spevak -
|
- |
- 199925 |
Laser Radial Grand Master (M) |
Mill Valley, CA |
Okoboji YC |
|
5. |
Luis Barrios -
|
- |
- 199363 |
Laser Radial Grand Master (M) |
Mexico, DF |
Club de Vela La Peña, Mexico |
|
6. |
Tim Knowles -
|
- |
- 187644 |
Laser Radial Great Grand Master (M) |
Point Richmond, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
7. |
James Vernon -
|
- |
- 191931 |
Laser Radial Master (M) |
Kensington, CA |
TISC |
|
8. |
Kurt Wessels -
|
- |
- 188888 |
Laser Radial Apprentice Master (M) |
San Francisco, CA |
StFYC |
|
9. |
Buff wendt -
|
- |
- 196813 |
Laser Radial Master (F) |
truckee, ca |
Truckee |
|
10. |
Allan Clark -
|
- |
- 197053 |
Laser Radial Master (M) |
North Vancouver, British Columbia |
Royal Vancouver |
|
11. |
David Anthes -
|
- |
- 195943 |
Laser Radial Apprentice Master (M) |
Santa Cruz, California |
SSC |
|
12. |
John-Bernard Duler -
|
- |
- 152201 |
Laser Radial Grand Master (M) |
San Francisco, CA |
St Francis Yacht Club |
|
13. |
Joseph McCoy -
|
- |
- 199962 |
Laser Radial Grand Master (M) |
Napa, CA |
St Francis YC |
|
14. |
David Bushnell -
|
- |
- 182841 |
Laser Radial Master (M) |
San Francisco, California |
none |
|
15. |
Jay Golison -
|
- |
- 184433 |
Laser Radial Master (M) |
Long Beach, Calif. |
ABYC |
|
16. |
Christy Usher -
|
- |
- 196139 |
Laser Radial Apprentice Master (F) |
Montara, CA |
St. Francis Yacht Club |
|
17. |
Rob Hodson -
|
- |
- 199319 |
Laser Radial Grand Master (M) |
Portland, OR |
WSC |
|
18. |
Jacques Kerrest -
|
- |
- 174236 |
Laser Radial Great Grand Master (M) |
McLean, VA |
Potomac River SA |
|
19. |
david lapier -
|
- |
- 198379 |
Laser Radial Grand Master (M) |
palo alto, ca |
-- |
|
20. |
Laird Henkel -
|
- |
- 128247 |
Laser Radial Apprentice Master (M) |
Corralitos, CA |
-- |
|
|
|
|