Registrants For
2012 Michelob Ultra Regatta (sponsored by RA Jeffreys Distributing Co)

September 02, 2012
28 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kent Fann

Neuse Sailing Association 257 Fannasea Cruising / Valiant / Valiant 40 144 08/27/2012
2. Tim Smith

ODC 317 Godspeed Cruising / Pacific Seacraft / 37 183 08/30/2012
3. Tim Thompson

na 5859 Just Us Cruising / Endeavour / 32 204 08/28/2012
 


Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Brennesholtz

Blackbeard Sailing Club 41958 Compass Rose Non Spinnaker / Pearson / 31-2 153 08/16/2012
2. GEORGE STORY

NONE 99 PARAMOUR !! Non Spinnaker / PEARSON / 33-2 159 08/29/2012
3. Ken Small

ODC 46 Miranda Non Spinnaker / Pearson / 34 165 08/24/2012
4. Joe Valinoti

ODC 221 IL Gatto Non Spinnaker / Nonsuch / NS30U 180 08/27/2012
5. Arch Altman

bsc 542 Julie Non Spinnaker / Tartan / 30 195 08/07/2012
6. Dick Matthews

nyra 51970 Nereia Non Spinnaker / Nereia Boatworks / Nereia 195 08/25/2012
7. Kathy Vitols

none 504 Pegasus Non Spinnaker / Tartan / 27 234 08/20/2012
8. Vincent Palancia

Morgan Bay Sailing Assn. 1641 Miss Whitney Non Spinnaker / San Juan / 21 252 08/10/2012
9. Chuck Thompson

nnyc 655 packer tacker Non Spinnaker / Clark / SJ-21 252 08/16/2012
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Hood

NYRA 93254 BLUEPRINT Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 36.7 81 08/09/2012
2. Eddy Parker

WSYC/BSC/NYRA 54339 Brown Eyed Girl Spinnaker / Beneteau / 36.7 SD 84 08/21/2012
3. Joseph Draper

BSC N/A BREEZE Spinnaker / HANSE / 371 93 08/16/2012
4. David Furna

NYRA/WSYC 55 White Snake Spinnaker / Bennett Yachts / 640 96 08/13/2012
5. Charlie Nelson

BSC 83309 Water Phantom Spinnaker / C&C / XL/kcb 120 08/14/2012
6. Henry Frazer

Oriental dinghy club 1299 Oriental express Spinnaker / Etchells / 30 120 08/23/2012
7. James Taylor

NSA 23056 Delaney Spinnaker / C&C / 38 129 08/27/2012
8. Michelle Moorman

BSC 51 Super Bueno Spinnaker / Santa Cruz / 27 141 08/20/2012
9. Jerome Buckman

ODC 52 Stimulus Spinnaker / Cal/Buckman / Modified Cal 28/31 147 08/23/2012
10. Drew/Dave McCrocklin/Ritter

BSC 40500 Team Elite Spinnaker / Elite / 32 153 08/20/2012
11. Jerry Dasson

ODC 46024 Pocket RockIt Spinnaker / Martin / 242 156 09/01/2012
12. Brian Brown

Brian Brown 99 Brian Brown Spinnaker / Moore / 24 162 08/21/2012
13. Scott Blais

ODC 98 My Dog Bites Spinnaker / S2 / 7.9 168 08/27/2012
14. TOM MCKNIGHT

NYRA 26 BOARTAINT Spinnaker / CLARK / 168 08/27/2012
15. Bob Cowen

CYC-NC 3953 Nugget Spinnaker / J-boats / J24 174 08/13/2012
16. David Whitney

BSC 676 Silent Pursuit Spinnaker / Pearson / 30 177 08/21/2012
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network