Registrants For
2013 HYC Mid-Winter Regatta

February 09-10, 2013
41 people have registered for this event

A-Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Grice


Devo USA 212 A-Cat
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
2. Luke McAllum


NZL 256 A-Cat
Houston, Tx HYC
3. Bruce Mahoney


USA 311 USA311 A-Cat
Houston, TX HYC
 


Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dick Baxter


Crusader 438 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston yacht club
2. Billy Richnow


Dynamite 519 Ensign
Pasadena, Texas HYC
3. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Lakenmacher


Radiance 649 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
2. Brian Uffelman


Avici 624 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
3. Alan Bates


Zippity 156 J/105
Seabrook, Texas B Sailing Club
4. J B Bednar


Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX Lakewood YC
5. Uzi Ozeri


Infinity 378 J/105
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
6. Bill Zartler


Solaris 286 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Casey Lambert


Blackburn Marine Racing 307 J/22
Seabrook, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club
2. Anne Lee


Helms a Lee 732 J/22
Houston, TX HYC
3. Larry Wise


Delicious Tamale 863 J/22
Houston, TX HYC
4. Julia Goetschius


Crayola 877 J/22
Seabrook, TX HYC
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Harris


15455 Lightning
Atascocita, TX
2. Ian Edwards


Southerly Buster 15490 Lightning
Northbridge, NSW NSC ( & HYC )
3. Chris Shipman


SDRAWDE 15362 Lightning
Tomball, Texas EYC
4. Russell Roberts


Zoe 15312 Lightning
Houston, TX HYC
5. Art Bieser


15485 Lightning
Houston, Texas Houston Yacht Club
6. Darren Rose


Richard III 14964 Lightning
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
7. tom sutton


Lunatics 15410 Lightning
houston, tx lyc/hyc
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian Tulloch


Water Nymph lll US 51 PHRF Spinnaker
Houston, Tx HYC
2. Warren Miller


Adios Dos 43708 PHRF Spinnaker
Seabrook, TX HYC
3. David Christensen


Airborne 238 PHRF Spinnaker
Katy, Texas LYC
4. James Kondziela
Linda Kondziela

Odalisque 2207 PHRF Spinnaker
Katy, Tx None
 


Pursuit non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Butler
Chris Dees

Millennium Express 87572 Pursuit non-Spin
Houston, Tx LYC
2. Greg Gladden


CHIRON 28422 Pursuit non-Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
3. Tom Revak


Out Yonder 508 Pursuit non-Spin
LaPorte, TX HYC
4. Pete de Boisblanc
n/a

My Girl 302 Pursuit non-Spin
Houston, TX HYC
5. Jim Foster


Big D 584 Pursuit non-Spin
Shore Acres, TX GBCA
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Mastroianni


Andiamo 130 Pursuit Spin
Houston, TX HYC
2. Paul Francis


Bay Girl 1 Pursuit Spin
Morgans Point, Texas HYC
3. Ken Humphries


Outrageous 14 Pursuit Spin
Houston, TX HYC
4. Dmitriy Yegorov


Aravaca 23540 Pursuit Spin
Houston, TX HYC
5. tony/william nunes/plant


Picante 25527 Pursuit Spin
La Porte, Texas houston yacht club
6. Gerhard Wittich


Figaro 10 Pursuit Spin
Seabrook, TX LYC
 


Viper
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pat Gibson


seco tu pelo 152 Viper
houston, tx HYC
2. Robert Williams


Apache 168 Viper
Seabrook, Texas Houston Yacht Club
3. Ben Robbins


Storm Warning 134 Viper
Houston, Tx GBCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network