Registrants For
Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club

May 25, 2013
139 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Adams


Laughing Gull 197 Alberg 30
Severna park, MD Alberg 30
2. T.C. Williams


Argo 247 Alberg 30
Arnold, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Lanny Helms


Windswept 562 Alberg 30
Columbia, MD Potapskut Sailing Association
4. David Cooper


Cookin' 464 Alberg 30
Greenbelt, Maryland Potapskut Sailing Association
5. Tim Williams


LinGin 244 Alberg 30
Annapolis, MD SSA
6. kendall fitrell


Danely 257 Alberg 30
annapolis, md the corinthians
 


Cal 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Husar


Chicken Little 1657 Cal 25
Annapolis, MD AYC
2. Christopher Rogers


Ronin 681 Cal 25
Claerksville, md eyc
3. Lee/Kyle Bollhorst


One Eyed Jack 1242 Cal 25
Severna Park, MD NASS
4. Leo Surla


Harlequin 1203 Cal 25
Washington, DC PRSA
5. David Hoyt


Zephyr 896 Cal 25
Glen Burnie, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
6. Erik & Marty Lostrom


Krigare 1606 Cal 25
Stevensville, Maryland SSC
7. Charles Nolan


Candide 1655 Cal 25
Arnold, MD The Annapolis Yacht Club
 


Catalina27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom/John Walsh/Potvin


SLAM Duck 5845 Catalina27
Deale, MD AYC
2. Ross Arnett


Pussycat 13227 Catalina27
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Bonnie Urban


Catawampus 53329 Catalina27
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. Collin Jones


Hadley Movin' 93560 Catalina27
annapolis, MD MRSA
5. Peter Zahn


Snagglepuss 2622 Catalina27
Severna Park, MD RBSA
6. John Anderson


Swell 23467 Catalina27
Pasadena, MD RCRA
7. Curtis Sarratt


Chaos 2159 Catalina27
Annapolis, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
8. Cedric Baxter


Finesse 2235 Catalina27
Bowie, Md SSA
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jackson Biddle


Rum Puppy 321 J/105
Chevy Chase, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Richard Hinds


Breakaway 251 J/105
Washington, DC AYC
3. Robert Putnam


Better Mousetrap 98 J/105
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. Chuck Lawrence


FROYA 619 J/105
Galesville, MD Eastport Yacht Club
5. Steve & Gregg Sunshine


Helios USA 303 J/105
McLean, VA EYC
6. Mark Elert


Wind River 498 J/105
Gambrills, MD Naval Academy Sailing Squadron
7. MBE Syndicate


Veloce USA 23 J/105
Roanoke, VA PRSA
8. Robert Percival


Sassy 205 J/105
Deale, MD WRSC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brent Ellwood


Sane Asylum USA 556 J/24
Stevensville, Md Eastport Yacht Club
2. Pete Kassal


Spaceman Spiff USA 2575 J/24
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yacht Club
3. Pat FitzGerald


Rush Hour 3479 J/24
Baltimore, MD SSA
4. Peter Rich


USA 4006 4006 J/24
annapolis, MD SSA
 


J/30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Rutsch


Bebop 53273 J/30
Chevy Chase, MD Annapolis YC
2. Ron Anderson


Insatiable 63242 J/30
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Pamela Morris


Bump... 33450 J/30
Galesville, MD Eastport
4. Tristan & Sheila Keen


Infectious Smile 83060 J/30
Annapolis, MD EYC
5. george watson


avita 63300 J/30
alexandria, va nyc
 


J/35
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruce Artman


T-Bone 41870 J/35
Tracy's Landing, MD Annapolis YC
2. Barry Moss


Bad Company 40248 J/35
Bethesda, MD AYC
3. Joel Hamburger


Rebel Yell 73425 J/35
Schnecksville, PA CBYRA
4. Maury Niebur


Bump in the Night 32339 J/35
West River, MD WRSC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kathy Parks


Sundog J70 152 J/70
Shady Side, Maryland Annapolis yacht Club
2. Ray Wulff


Joint Custody 217 J/70
Riva, MD Annapolis YC
3. William Keyworth


PaPa Wheillie USA 25 J/70
Crownsville, MD Annapolis YC
4. Walt Pletcher


Occam's Razor USA 73 J/70
Annapolis, md AYC
5. Erik Dahl


Bytes 207 J/70
Annapolis, MD AYC
6. Todd.Preben, THomas Olds, Ostberg, Iseler


Tsunami 218 J/70
Annapolis, MD AYC
7. jake Vickers


Gnixe 44 J/70
Crownsville, Md ayc/ssa
8. Holly Graf


Hull 154 154 J/70
Lusby, Md Eastport Yacht Club
9. Eric Widra


HardTack 43 J/70
Washington, DC EYC
10. Peter Firey


Phoenix 220 J/70
Vienna, Va NA
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Parks


Sundog 14 Multihull A
Shady Side, Maryland AYC
2. Douglas Dykman


Temple of the Wind 27042 Multihull A
Arnold, MD Chesapeake Multihull Association
3. John Nicholson


Fair Curve M 185 Multihull A
ARNOLD, MD - Maryland CMA
4. Jim Parrott


Thrill Ride M 006 Multihull A
North East, MD CMA
5. tim lyons


triple threat 001 Multihull A
annapolis, maryland CMA
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Geoffrey Kaplan


Three Martinis 112 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Charles Rush


Triple Point 83 Multihull B
Crofton, MD Chesapeake Multihull Association
3. Dana Stoffregen


Wind Play 161 Multihull B
Doylestown, Pennsylvania Chesapeake Multihull Association
4. John Enderle


Bay Wings 362 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD CMA
5. Jeffrey Short


Endurance 1055 Multihull B
Fort Meade, MD CMA
6. Jere Glover


Gemini 528 Multihull B
Annapolis, Maryland CMA
7. Michael Daly


Esterel 60379 Multihull B
Ellicott City, MD None
8. Russell Wesdyk


Lola 3 The Wild Child 410 Multihull B
Arnold, MD SSA
 


PHRF A0
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Engh


stray dog 8668 PHRF A0
lusby, md AYC
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Milo


Orion USA 12282 PHRF A1
Leesburg, VA Annapolis Yacht Club
2. james Allsopp


moxie 09 PHRF A1
ANNAPOLIS, MD ayc
3. Anthony Culotta


Cuore di Leone USA 41 PHRF A1
Baltimore, Maryland BCYA
4. Dylan Stewart


Miss Trixie 316 PHRF A1
Baltimore, Maryland BCYA
5. Gregg Brinegar


SqueeZeplay USA 52240 PHRF A1
Alexandria, VA CBYRA
6. Kristen Berry


Fireball 86 PHRF A1
Annapolis, Maryland J World Annapolis
7. Jim Grundy


Element 130 PHRF A1
Horsham, PA New York Yacht Club
8. Louis Nees


Out of Reach III 156 PHRF A1
Lower Gwynedd, Pa NYYC
9. Nick Iliff


Muskrat 93300 PHRF A1
Arnold, MD SCC
10. Othmar Blumencron


Dame Blanche USA 93004 PHRF A1
Great Falls, VA SSA
11. Jack Yaissle


Amadeus USA 38 PHRF A1
Allentown, PA TAYC
12. Heidi and Dan Bay


Wildfire 50133 PHRF A1
West River, md WRSC
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tapio Saavalainen


Kalevala II 52439 PHRF A2
Washington, DC AYC
2. Narlin Beaty


Bad Medicine 23244 PHRF A2
Phoenix, MD BCYA
3. Roger Coney


Rhumr Rhunner 93603 PHRF A2
Dunn Loring, VA CBYRA
4. Fred Potts


Pigs and Pearls USA 93 PHRF A2
Baltimore, MD GIYS
5. Dennis Glackin


ReJoyce 93442 PHRF A2
Newtown Square, PA GRF
6. Sam Baker


Serefe CAY 40 PHRF A2
Upper Marlboro, MD HHSA
7. Nate Owens


Poco a Poco 93612 PHRF A2
Baltimore, MD HHSA
8. Dave Prucnal


UltraViolet USA 9 PHRF A2
Pasadena, MD MRSA
9. Robert Foley


Vagabond Deux 93637 PHRF A2
St Michaels, Maryland MRYC
10. Joshua Glickman


Dream Weaver 20010 PHRF A2
Washington, DC n/a
11. Ken huston


Pilot Error 52465 PHRF A2
annapolis, md NASS
12. Bill Walczak


Greyhound 52654 PHRF A2
Queenstown, MD none
13. Frank Albert


Resolute USA 33 PHRF A2
Manassas, VA PCRC
14. Russ Hale


Strike 63172 PHRF A2
Arlington, VA PCRC
15. Dan Lewis


Fast Forward 54 PHRF A2
Bethesda, MD PCRC
16. Albert Holt


Alpha Papa 60118 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD SCC
17. Nathan Gorenstein


Rag Trade 93356 PHRF A2
Wilmington, DE SRYC
18. Stephen Bowes


Apparition 41841 PHRF A2
Crownsville, MD West River SC
19. richard zantzinger


Smoky 999 PHRF A2
Chevy Chase, MD WRSC
20. Andrew Garte


Going Green USA 39 PHRF A2
Shady Side, MD WRSC
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John White


1162 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Emily\Megan Harrison\Yeigh


A'Parent Tripp 2634 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Mike McNamara


Artemis II 22764 PHRF B
Baltimore, MD Baltimore City Yacht Association
4. Jim Sampson


PHYXIUS 591 PHRF B
Townsend, delaware CBYRA
5. David Conlon


Victorine 42138 PHRF B
Grasonville, Md CBYRA
6. John Yorkilous


Javelin/Team Rx 36 PHRF B
Easton, Md cbyra
7. Pat and Amy Teeling


blaze star 83348 PHRF B
annapolis, maryland cbyra
8. Bob Dymond


Gabrielle 93123 PHRF B
Easton, MD EYC
9. Alex Schuster


Swagman 93259 PHRF B
St Michaels, MD HISF
10. Rick Morgan


Evil Woman 1322 PHRF B
Easton, Maryland Miles River Yacht Club
11. Nicholas Jedrich


Making Waves R 73122 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD N/A
12. Jay Addison


Dulany 63091 PHRF B
unknown, uk PCRC
13. tony/celia moynagh


elvis 33510 PHRF B
annapolis, md pcrc
14. William Trainor


Flow 50366 PHRF B
Rock Hall, Maryland Rock Hall Yacht club
15. Doug Jurrius


Belle Aurore USA 5191 PHRF B
Easton, md TAYC
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Mumper


Diamond In The Rough 1851 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD AYC
2. Richard Acuti


Old Shoes 255 PHRF C
Edgewater, MD CBYRA
3. Kristin White


Ca Ira 236 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD CBYRA
4. Kathy Downs


Early Bird 1106 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD EYC
5. DT Leonard (Opus Syndicate)


Opus 83419 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD EYC
6. David McCullough


Gitana 129 PHRF C
Washington, DC HHSA
7. Ken Davis


Going Green 184 PHRF C
Alexandria, VA HHSA
8. Bradley Campbell


TERROIR USA 50928 PHRF C
Lambertville, New Jersey Miles River Yacht Club
9. Jeep Jallade


Moonraker 687 PHRF C
Preston, Maryland Miles River YC
10. Marty Weber


Chien Deux 93573 PHRF C
McLean, VA MRYC
11. Rick Lober


Midnight Breeze 661 PHRF C
DAYTON, MD None
12. Paul Taylor


Vite 93279 PHRF C
Silver Spring, MD RRBC
13. Trevor Harney


Audrey 764 PHRF C
Leesburg, VA SMSA
14. David Shiff


Odyssey 11677 PHRF C
Bethesda, MD SRYC
15. Dan Lawrence


Sandpiper 129 PHRF C
Brandywine, MD SSC
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wayne Eagleson


Knotty Buoys 625 PHRF N
Germantown, MD CBYRA
2. Aaron Ressler


Parrot Head 93600 PHRF N
Fairfax, VA Eastport Yacht Club
3. Julian Bigden


MOJO 4444 PHRF N
annapolis, md EYC
4. John Lanigan


Divide by Zero 42707 PHRF N
Oak Hill, VA EYC
5. David Neal


Chevere PHRF N
Reston, Va EYC
6. Joe Zebleckes


Anneliese 60340 PHRF N
Wilmington, Delaware EYC
7. Kent Kunze


Glissade 93040 PHRF N
Arlington, Virginia HHSA
8. Norman Brown


Pagan 83233 PHRF N
St Michaels, MD MRYC
9. Robert Yoho


Kolhe Anakalia 93352 PHRF N
Annapolis, MD MRYC
10. Irv Buck


Cheap Sunglasses 93273 PHRF N
Fairfax, VA PCRC
11. peter holden


my way 132 PHRF N
annapolis, md RI YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network