Registrants For

2013 F18 Americas Championship Regatta

19-26 October 2013

Sarasota, Florida U.S.A.


October 19-26, 2013
56 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Bartlett

Bryan Colwell
CAN 331 F18
Vancouver, BC JSCA Vancouver BC
2. John Bauldry

Tina Pastoor
7 / USA413 F18
Commerce Township, Michigan CRAM
3. joseph bello

Alex Woodbridge
1 F18
Navarre, fl FWYC
4. Brett Bingham

Robert Jennings
1595 F18
Ogden, Utah Utah Sailing Association
5. Joseph Bouchier

Ian Bouchier
51 / 93 F18
Casper, WY Casper Boat Club
6. Todd Christensen

John Hoag
2 / 7007 F18
Issaquah, wa US F18/NAHCA
7. Robbie Daniel

Enrique Rodriguez
USA7 F18
Clearwater, Florida Red Gear Racing
8. Matthew DeRego

maxime Bouyssou
21 / 994 F18
Jupiter, Fl Kokokahi Sailing Club
9. August Eaker

Ben Haverkost
55 / 500 F18
West Jordan, Utah Utah Sailing Association
10. Mike Easton

Tripp Burd
11 F18
Burlington, MASSACHUSETTS NENSA
11. Juan Faustin

Nicolas Aragones
123 F18
buenos aires, buenos aires aguila
12. E.J. Foss

Dane Buk
43 / ITA 77 F18
Casper, Wyoming CBC
13. Karl Funk

Jan Majer
29 / 1273 F18
Newport, RI Sail Newport
14. Armando Garbero

Christopher Molder
32 / CAN12 F18
Littleton, MA HYC
15. Annie Gardner

Eric Witte
46 / USA 2222 F18
San Diego, CA San Diego Yacht Club
16. Pease Glaser

Jay Glaser
35 / USA F18
Long Beach, CA Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
17. Uli Gollwitzer

Krista Paxton
39 / GER623 F18
Royal Oak, Michigan Crescent Sail Yacht Club
18. Cruz Gonzalez Smith

Mariano Heuser
1718 F18
Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires Yacht Club Argentino
19. Andy Humphries

Tyler Holmes
59 / USA 213 F18
Memphis, TN RNYC
20. Brian Hunt

Seamus Woodward-George
8 / CAN92 F18
Vancouver, BC JSCA Vancouver, BC
21. MARK JONES

Colin MacDonald
7 F18
NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia Jericho Sailing Centre
22. Dennis Key

Matt McDonald
34 / USA507 F18
San Diego, California MBYC
23. Jake Kohl

Ted Bogardus
53 / 880 F18
Greenville, SC Keowee Sailing Club
24. Kurt Korte

Daniel Hearn
41 / 1700 F18
Roscoe, IL CRAW
25. Mike Krantz

Katie Pettibone
9 / 1615 F18
Flowery branch, Ga Southern Sailing Club
26. Beth Langefeld

Karl Langefeld
20 / usa286 F18
St Pete, FL USF18
27. Gunnar Larsen

Ferdinand van West
[Pending]
1785 F18
, Watersport verbond
28. Eric Lawrence

David Hein
295 F18
PALM CITY, FL LUKE LAWRENCE RACING
29. Ken Marshack

Ben Colwell
USA 192 F18
Ridgefield, WA VLSC
30. David Meacock

Chuck Peinado
27 / USA 5201 F18
San Diego, CA MBYC
31. Bob Merrick

Tyler Burd
25 / 281 F18
Branford, Connecticut PYC
32. scott miller

hailey miller
19 / 1612 F18
ramona, California mbyc
33. Laura Muma

David Ingram
16 / 1717 F18
Clermont, Florida None
34. Sarah Newberry

Robert Remmers
712 F18
Miami, Florida Miami Yacht Club
35. Ravi Parent

Sam Armington
50 / 1523 F18
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
36. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
48 / 283 F18
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
37. Luke Ramsay

John Casey
36 / 100 F18
VANCOUVER, British Columbia Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
38. Brooks Reed

Jeff Dusek
28 / USA753 F18
Cambridge, MA St.FYC/MITNA
39. Jeff Rehm

Collin Rehm
12 / USA 1193 F18
Commerce Township, Michigan CRAM / CSYC
40. Taylor Reiss

Matthew Whitehead
284 F18
Panama city, FL St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
41. Todd Riccardi

Dalton Tebo
11 / USA 316 F18
Quincy, MA Sail Newport
42. Guy Selsmeyer

Tyler Gruen
54 / 1471 F18
Little Suamico, WI CRAW
43. Clay Selsmeyer

Tyler Gruen
1028 F18
Little Suamico, WI CRAW
44. Ian Sloan

Joy Sloan
23 / 1111 F18
ANACORTES, Washington Anacortes Yacht Club
45. Cherie Sogsti

J Greg Retkowski
45 / 1010 F18
Green Cove Springs, Florida American Legion YC
46. Dave Stiemsma

Michael Niacaris
49 / 129 F18
Portage, Michigan Austin Lake Catamaran Assn, HCANA Fleet 519, CRAM
47. Steve Stroebel

Matt Morris
15 / USA 357 F18
San Diego, CA MBYC
48. Sandra Tartaglino

Alex Shafer
56 / 1719 F18
Tiverton, RI NENSA
49. Maya Tatuch

Roderick Barman
47 / 324 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
50. Jessica Teunis

Sam Carter
17 / 885 F18
Lusby, MD West River Sailing Club
51. Blair Toland

mark herendeen
USA1620 F18
Cambridge, Ma Sail Newport
52. John Tomko

Drew Carlyle
33 / 326 F18
Canyon Lake, TX none
53. Christopher Tuckfield

Sebastien Gouin-Davis
USA217 F18
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan Crescent Sail Yacht Club
54. Richard Vilvens

Phillip Meredith
USA 5150 F18
Eureka, Ca SFF-18
55. Graham Walker

Ben Biddick
40 / 601 F18
Milwaukee, Wisconsin CRAW
56. Jim Zellmer

Joseph Valante
685 F18
Putney, Vermont Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network