Registrants For
51st Annual Hammond Memorial Race
TRED AVON YACHT CLUB

September 15, 2013
75 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Harold Gamber

NASS 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 0 09/06/2013
2. T.C. Williams

Annapolis Yacht Club 247 Argo Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/10/2013
3. Michael Nikolich

Potapskut Sailing Association 550 Skybird Alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 0 09/11/2013
4. Lanny Helms

Potapskut Sailing Association 562 Windswept Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/08/2013
5. Jonathan Adams

Alberg 30 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 0 09/13/2013
6. Tim Williams

SSA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/10/2013
 


Beach Cat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Constantine Seremetis

WRSC USA276 Skinny Shiela Beach Cat / AHPC / Taipan F16 63 09/06/2013
2. Sam Carter

West River Sailing Club 885 Slippery When Wet Beach Cat / Nacra / F18 Infusion 62.4 08/22/2013
3. John Geiger

West Rivers Sailing Club 513 The Expletive Beach Cat / Nacra / N20 59.3 09/11/2013
4. John Baker

West River Sailing Club 399 Bovine Beach Cat / Nacra / N20 59.3 09/09/2013
5. Gregory Pitts

WRSC 8 Beach Cat / / F16 63 09/08/2013
 


Catalina 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ross Arnett

AYC 13227 Pussycat Catalina 27 / Catalina / Catalina 27 213 09/09/2013
2. Tom Walsh

Annpolis Yacht Club 5845 SLAM Duck Catalina 27 / Catalina / Catalina 27 213 08/30/2013
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. MBE Syndicate

PRSA USA 23 Veloce J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 08/28/2013
 


J/30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. george watson

NYC 63300 avita J/30 / j boats / j-30 144 09/12/2013
2. David Moss

Annapolis Yatch Club 90 The White Boat J/30 / j / j30 0 09/13/2013
3. Michel Jichlinski

HHSA 30620 LeapFrog J/30 / J / 30 76.9 08/27/2013
4. Michael McGill

AYC 221 Mary Lou J/30 / Tillotson / J30 0 09/06/2013
 


J/35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Maury Niebur

WRSC 32339 Bump in the Night J/35 / JBoats / J35 72 08/21/2013
2. Bruce Mitchell

MRSA 53355 Charlie J/35 / tillotson-pearson / J-35 0 09/02/2013
3. David Scheidt

Annapolis Yacht Club 40738 Maggie J/35 / TPI / J-35 0 09/12/2013
 


Multi-hull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Lyons

Cma 001 Triple threat Multi-hull A / Corsair / Corsair 43 1.072 09/09/2013
2. Paul Parks

AYC 14 Sundog Multi-hull A / Ocean Lake Marine / Seacart 30 1.35 08/15/2013
3. Jim Parrott

CMA M006 Thrill Ride Multi-hull A / Reynolds / 33 1.007 09/11/2013
4. Douglas Dykman

Chesapeake Multihull Association 27042 Temple of the Wind Multi-hull A / Corsair / Corsair 31 AC 1.024 08/31/2013
5. David Way

CMA M239 Trinity Multi-hull A / Corsair / F31 UC 1.018 09/03/2013
6. John Nicholson

CMA 185 Fair Curve Multi-hull A / Corsair / F31 UC 1.016 09/10/2013
 


Multi-hull B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Russell Wesdyk

SSA 410 Lola 3 The Wild Child Multi-hull B / Corsair / F27F 0.93 09/10/2013
2. Keith Chapman

WRCRA/CRAC/CMA 179 Tri-Pawed Multi-hull B / Corsair / F-27 0.905 09/11/2013
3. Dana Stoffregen

Chesapeake Multihull Association 161 Wind Play Multi-hull B / Corsair / 28R 0.983 09/06/2013
4. Richard Houghton

Chesapeake Multihull Association 11 Seawings Multi-hull B / Custom built / 36-foot trimaran 0.969 09/08/2013
5. Jere Glover

CMA 528 Gemini Multi-hull B / Perrformance Cruisign / Catamaran 0.738 09/09/2013
6. Jeffrey Short

CMA 1055 Endurance Multi-hull B / PCI / Gemini 105Mc 0.706 09/09/2013
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Yaissle

TAYC 38 Amadeus PHRF A1 / X yachts / IMX 40 36 08/25/2013
2. Richard Born

SCC 51120 WINDBORN PHRF A1 / J Boats / J120 48 09/09/2013
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Albert Holt

SCC 60118 Alpha Papa PHRF A2 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 33 75 09/04/2013
2. Charles Keller

none 33722 Sapphire Seas PHRF A2 / Baltic / 38DP 108 09/12/2013
3. Nate Owens

HHSA 93612 Poco a Poco PHRF A2 / Beneteau / 36.7 First 78 09/10/2013
4. GEORGE BAUER

ANNAPOLIS YACHT CLUB USA93594 WIDOW MAKER PHRF A2 / C&C / 44 78 09/06/2013
5. richard zantzinger

WRSC 999 Smoky PHRF A2 / Beneateau / Beneateau FC 10 84 09/06/2013
6. Francis Albert

PCRC USA 33 Resolute PHRF A2 / J Boats / J 109 75 09/03/2013
7. Samuel Baker

HHSA CAY 40 Serefe PHRF A2 / C&C / 37-40+ 84 09/08/2013
8. Dan Lewis

PCRC 54 Fast Forward PHRF A2 / C&C / 99 108 08/30/2013
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Doug Abbott

TAYC USA 2213 Flyer PHRF B / Cal / 40 120 09/06/2013
2. Jay Addison

WRSC 63091 Dulany PHRF B / / 135 09/06/2013
3. Andrew Dyer

scc 33311 Blue Bayou II PHRF B / Soca Sailboats Ltd / LS-10 126 08/29/2013
4. Joseph Hopkins

PCRC 53301 Tackless PHRF B / Goman / Express 30M 114 08/31/2013
5. Doug Jurrius

Tayc USA 5191 Belle Aurore PHRF B / Cal / Cal 40 120 08/22/2013
6. Gary Patenaude

RBSA 3386 Seamma PHRF B / J / J27 129 09/09/2013
7. Philip Parish

CYOP 87526 Grey Ghost PHRF B / Bodam / Zaal 38 132 09/11/2013
8. David Conlon

CBYRA 42138 Victorine PHRF B / Tartan / Soverel 27 138 09/12/2013
9. John White

Annapolis Yacht Club 1162 PHRF B / J Boats / J80 120 09/11/2013
10. Henry Chalkley

Herrington Harbour Sailing Association 110 Cantata PHRF B / Beneteau / First 35s5 132 09/05/2013
11. Nicholas Jedrich

N/A 73122 Making Waves R PHRF B / Carroll Marine / Frers 30 135 09/10/2013
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Rajacich

tayc 1769 Big Time PHRF C / Jensen / Cal 33 159 09/08/2013
2. Peter Newlin

none 63230 Vivace PHRF C / GM Express / 30 FP 150 08/11/2013
3. David McCullough

HHSA 129 Gitana PHRF C / Cal / Cal 34-III 177 09/11/2013
4. Eric Crawford

TAYC 13260 Restless PHRF C / Pearson / Rhodes 41 171 09/10/2013
5. David Shiff

Sryc 11677 Odyssey PHRF C / Tartan / Tartan 34C 174 09/09/2013
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Douglas Deakyne

SCC 13341 Scrimshaw PHRF N / / Alberg 37 174 09/12/2013
2. Don Clemen

hdg 93042 Falcon PHRF N / J42 / J42 sdrf/9 99 08/28/2013
3. John Lanigan

EYC 42707 Divide by Zero PHRF N / Carrol Marine / Frers 45 39 09/11/2013
4. Ted Slotwinski

HHSA 22 Zalek PHRF N / TPI / J-33 84 09/08/2013
5. Brad Decker

TAYC 2481 Skylark PHRF N / Cape Cod Ship Builders / Mercer 44 150 09/09/2013
6. Aaron Ressler

Eastport Yacht Club 93600 Parrot Head PHRF N / Tartan / Ten 126 08/19/2013
7. Hall Palmer

TAYC 52665 One Up PHRF N / Wyliecats / Wyliecat 30 129 09/10/2013
8. James Tyson

CGSC 8 Lucky Ducky PHRF N / Wyliecats / Wyliecat 30 129 09/10/2013
9. Richard Griner

HHSA 93497 Coyote PHRF N / C&C / 115 66 09/08/2013
10. Stephen Toner

cbyra 53557 Eclipse PHRF N / Chris Craft / Comanche 135 09/10/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network