Registrants For
2013 Tasar World Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association

August 10-17, 2013
59 people have registered for this event

Tasar
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hugh Tait

Anna Szili
52 / 2925 Tasar
-L
Killara, NSW Northbridge Sailing Club
2. Peter Hacket

Chris Dance
20 / 2858 Tasar
McKinnon, Victoria Black Rock YC
3. Bruce Gage

Indi Finch
16 / 2397 Tasar
GM-L
Lakewood, WA CYC Seattle
4. Jonathan McKee

Libby Johnson McKee
33 / 2597 Tasar
GM-L
Seattle, WA CYC
5. Jay Leon

Lindsey Bauer
28 / 2393 Tasar
GM-L
BELLEVUE, Washington Seattle Yacht Club
6. Francois Hebert

Julian Hannabuss
22 / 2394 Tasar
M
Whistler, British Columbia Whistler Sailing Association
7. Kaori KARUBE

Tatsuya KARUBE
27 / 2881 Tasar
L
Chiba, Chiba Inage
8. Toshinori Ikeda

Sumiko Akiyoshi
23 / 2867 Tasar
GM-L
Toyonaka怀City, Osaka Osaka hokkou Yacht Club
9. Andy Mack

Jaime Mack
31 / 2918 Tasar
M-L
White Salmon, WA Hood River Yacht Club
10. Stuart Templeton

Nicole Kidman
54 / 2830 Tasar
-L
Aldgate, SA Somerton Yacht club
11. Brendan Fahey

Alex Jones
14 / 340 Tasar
Seattle, WA NKSC
12. kym Widdows

Mitchell Wiley
59 / 2782 Tasar
M
Adelaide, South Australia Somerton Yacht Club
13. Andy Schmidt

Erin Schmidt
49 / 2678 Tasar
-L
SHORELINE, WA Seattle Yacht Club
14. Shane Guanaria

Gretel Ramsey
19 / 2919 Tasar
-L
Ryde, New South Wales Balmoral Sailing Club
15. Anthony Boscolo

Haley Lane
07 / 505 Tasar
-L
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
16. DARRYL BENTLEY

CAITLIN DAVIES
05 / 2898 Tasar
-L
SYDNEY, NSW ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION
17. Paul Stewart

Nick Hubbard
51 / 1601 Tasar
Olympia, WA Sail Sand Point
18. Charles Asper

Abby Swann
02 / 2751 Tasar
-L
Seattle, WA STYC
19. Dalton Bergan

Lindsay Bergan
06 / 2690 Tasar
-L
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
20. Fred Nemeth

Caitlin Nemeth
38 / 1559 Tasar
-L
Chesapeake, Virginia BBSA
21. Michael Karas

Molly Jackson
26 / 2398 Tasar
-L
Kirkland, WA Seattle Yacht Club
22. Frederick Vranizan

Samantha Parisi
56 / 811 Tasar
-L
Shoreline, Washington US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
23. Michael Quirk

Jeff Robinson
43 / 2770 Tasar
GM
Sydney, nsw RPEYC
24. Ikuya TANAKA

Noriko TANAKA
53 / 2765 Tasar
M-L
Nagasaki, Kyusyu -
25. David Elmslie

Daniel Elmslie
13 / 2910 Tasar
Beaumaris, Victoria mordialloc sailing club
26. Heather Macfarlane

Chris Payne
30 / 2883 Tasar
L-GM
Brighton, Victoria, Australia Black Rock YC
27. Paul Ridgway

Bronwyn Ridgway
46 / 2871 Tasar
GM-L
Cromer, Victoria Sandringham Yacht Club
28. Yohei Ikeda

Atsushi Inoue
24 / 2880 Tasar
Neimaku, Tokyo JTA
29. Tony Norris

Shelley FLuter
40 / 2681 Tasar
M-L
Portland, Oregon Willamette Sailing Clug
30. Robert Douglass

Nicole Douglass
12 / 2848 Tasar
M-L
Ulladulla, NSW JBSC
31. John Balass

Heather Forton
04 / 2763 Tasar
-L
Wahroonga, NSW Balmoral Sailing Club
32. george motoyoshi

chieko saito
35 / 2395 Tasar
M-L
miuragunhayamamati, horiuti729-1 delamancha
33. Wayne Sampson

Hugh Bekkers
47 / 2913 Tasar
GM
Somerton Park, South Australia Somerton Yacht Club
34. MAHORO SEKIGUCHI

RYO UEMATSU
50 / 2745 Tasar
L
Chofu, Tokyo JTA
35. Chris Parkinson

Clare Woods
41 / 2888 Tasar
GM-L
Windermere Park, NSW Speers Point ASC
36. Jay Renehan

Lisa Renehan
45 / 2916 Tasar
GM-L
Seattle, Washington Seattle Yacht Club
37. Richard Mackinnon

Chrissy Mackinnon
32 / 2613 Tasar
GM-L
Crystal Brook, SA RPPYC
38. Jeremy Hawkins

Mrs Suzanne Hawkins
21 / 2833 Tasar
M-L
, Porthpean sailing club
39. Alistair Murray

Michael Paynter
37 / 2905 Tasar
GM
Braeside, Vic Sandringham YC
40. Brad Funk

Erika Vranizan
15 / 2259 Tasar
-L
plantation, fl Lauderdale yacht club
41. Katsumi Watanabe

Kayoko Nakano
58 / 2866 Tasar
M-L
Kobe, Hyogo Ashiya Yacht Club
42. Thilo Giese

Trevor Davis
17 / 2683 Tasar
M
Burnaby, BC R. Van. Y. C.
43. chris ramsey

Ruth Mackinnon
44 / 2863 Tasar
-L
Crystal Brook, South Australia Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club
44. Constantine Udo

Jan Slotemaker
55 / 298 Tasar
SGM
, WSV Rotterdam
45. Chris Carberry

Cathy Griffen
09 / 2384 Tasar
M-L
Cultus Lake, BC JSCA
46. Lloyd Lissiman

Fiona Campbell
29 / 2922 Tasar
GM-L
Floreat, WA RPYC
47. Peter Davies

Pia Lehtonen-Davies
11 / 2911 Tasar
GM-L
Lane Cove, NSW Greenwich Flying Squadron
48. Taro YAMAMURA

Koshi Yoshida
61 / 2736 Tasar
Sumida-ku, Tokyo RIYC
49. Jakub Jankowski

matteo zuppini
25 / 2841 Tasar
rose bay, nsw wsc
50. Philip Gordon

Jonathan Cannard
18 / 2399 Tasar
Eugene, Oregon UO Sailing
51. Haruyuki Yamamoto

Reiko Yamamoto
60 / 2396 Tasar
M-L
Miura-gun Hayama-machi, Kanagawa pref De La Mancha Y.C
52. Craig Mcphee

Gillian Berry
34 / 2857 Tasar
GM-L
Willunga, South Australia Somerton Yacht Club
53. Guy Wall

Tim Murphy
57 / 2388 Tasar
M
Vancouver, BC JSCA
54. Yoshiaki Nojima

Takashi Yonemoto
39 / 2709 Tasar
Zushi, Kanagawa De la Mancha Y.C.
55. Howard Astley-Jones

David Coulson
03 / 2921 Tasar
M
, Milton Keynes Sailing Club
56. Hiroaki Sato

Yasuaki Muragishi
48 / 2862 Tasar
M
Fujisawa, Kanagawa JTA
57. Rod Porteous

Maureen Porteous
42 / 2815 Tasar
GM-L
, Hayling Island Sailing Club
58. Earle Alexander

Claus Ejlertsen
01 / 2854 Tasar
GM
Shorncliffe, Queensland Darling Point Sailing Squadron
59. Harry Coleman

Edward Coleman
10 / 850 Tasar
West Vancouver, British Columbia JSCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network