Registrants For
2013 Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association

August 02-04, 2013
66 people have registered for this event

Fireball
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Thompson

Francis Westlake
Robert Thompson 14828 Fireball
Duncan, BC Robert Thompson
2. Peter Wirth

Ellise Molenyak
Dewy Cheatum & Howe LLC 14968 Fireball
Grand Junction, Colorado AspenYacht Club
3. Debra Dietch

Isaac Daily
Grace 14711 Fireball
Milwaukie, OR Vancouver Lake Sailing Club
4. Frank Crawford

Sean Holmes-Smith
Go Deja 14156 Fireball
Calgary, AB Glenmore Sailing Club
5. Mianne Erne

Clay Poulson
Qeuso Suiza 15034 Fireball
Aarau, Aargau Halwillersee Segalclub
6. Greg Desilets

Peter Adam
Trois Voiles au Vent 15051 Fireball
Portland, Or VLSC
7. mark cummings

evelyn chisholm
eeyore 11800 Fireball
duncan, bc cbsa
8. JAMIE COX

Simon Pearson
Tangeroo 14680 Fireball
VICTORIA, BC Royal Victoria Yacht club
9. Paithen Larkins

George Donnor
Jane 14428 Fireball
Milwaukie, OR VLSC
10. Michael Leitch

Gregg Ferguson
14766 Fireball
Calgary, Alberta Glenmore sailing club
 


Flying Dutchman
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Ondrej Lohecka
Anger Management 1 Flying Dutchman
Mount Hamilton, CA Santa Cruz YC
2. Buzz Ballenger

Kurt Hemmingsen
No Boat For Old Men USA 1453 Flying Dutchman
Santa Cruz, California SCYC
3. Joshua Hiltz

Derrick Hiltz
Seoul Sister 298 Flying Dutchman
Sherwood Park, Alberta WSC Northern Alberta
4. Peter Carr

Albert Smalls
Albert Smalls
The Wounded Moose Deuce 263 Flying Dutchman
Seattle, Washington STYC
5. Gordon Dollar

Quynh Pham
Quynh Pham
Flying Dutchman 777 Flying Dutchman
San Jose, CA SCYC
6. Mike Meszaros

Gerhard Panuschka
Saudade USA 88 Flying Dutchman
Inverness, CA Inverness Yacht Club
7. Jim Algert

Duane Ehleringer
USA 8 Flying Dutchman
Beavercreek, OR MBYC
 


Hoot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Teddy Weaver


Team RamRod 2 Hoot
Gig Harbor, WA Seattle Yacht Club
2. Todd Twigg


Ulular 111 Hoot
Lopez Island, Washington Lopez Lobos Sailing Club
3. michael france


HOOT! 8 Hoot
vancouver, BC jericho sailing centre
4. Jake White


Hoot 4 Hoot
Anacortes, Wa OIYC
5. Chris Maas


9 Hoot
Anacortes, WA Chris Maas
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. greg jackson


laser 199924 Laser
bainbridge island, wa Port Madison Yacht Club
2. Robert Hodson


199319 Laser
Portland, OR WSC
3. Henry Drotning


Super Wind 196118 Laser
Portland, Oregon WSC
4. Brian Hickman


176774 Laser
Canby, OR Willamette Sailing Club
5. John Purdy


Swell 199327 Laser
Tigard, OR WSC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Finn Hawkins


Laser 4.7 157699 Laser 4.7
, Porthpean Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Wyllie


Bonnie Tuesday 202677 Laser Radial
Stockton, CA LWSC
2. John Sturman


MissAdventure 188111 Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
3. Blake Bentzen


199201 Laser Radial
poulsbo, wa CYC
4. Frank Caccavo, JR


Foofighter 196817 Laser Radial
Nine Mile Falls, WA CGRA
5. Edward del Val


200156 Laser Radial
Cascade Locks, OR CGRA
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Glenn Klute

Aaron Koopman
Bev Multerer
Mark Bunker
Katie Jordan
Trophy Wife 243 Melges 24
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
2. Kevin Welch


[Pending]
Mikey 835 Melges 24
Anacortes, Washington Anacortes Yacht CLub
3. David Brede


[Pending]
12happythoughts USA 675 Melges 24
seattle, WA CYCSEATTLE
4. Alex Krawarik

Joshua May
Daryl Fitch
Mike Schiltz
Rogue 417 Melges 24
Bellevue, WA TTPYC
5. Manfred Schmiedl

Kerry Sherwin
Brennan Ashton
Burgess Malarkey
Alison Sienkewich
Brio 26 Melges 24
Gig Harbor, WA SYC
6. Gordon Shannon

Sophie Stukas
Mike Bassett
Mike Bond
Honey Badger can 591 Melges 24
West Vancouver, British Columbia RVYC
7. Matt MacGregor

Keith Hammer
Kati Belden
Jamie Albert
Dan Kaseler
TBD 498 Melges 24
Seattle, WA SYC
 


Tasar
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Heather Macfarlane

Chris Payne
SMAC 2883 Tasar
Brighton, Victoria BRYC
2. Hugh Tait

Anna Szili
Serendipity 2925 Tasar
Killara, NSW Northbridge
3. Tony Norris Norris

Shelley Fluter
2681 Tasar
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
4. Paul Ridgway

Bronwyn Ridgway
TBA 2871 Tasar
Beaumaris, Victoria Sandringham Yacht Club
5. Philip Gordon

Debbi Kenote
2399 Tasar
Missoula, MT UO Sailing
6. Thilo Giese

Sandra Towers
Wafi 2683 Tasar
Burnaby, B c R van y c
7. Andy Mack

Jaime Mack
2918 Tasar
White Salmon, WA Hood River Yacht Club
8. John Balass

Heather Forton
More Edge AUS 2763 Tasar
Wahroonga, NSW YA
9. Constantine Udo

Jan Slotemaker
Appetasar 298 Tasar
, Rotterdam SC
10. Paul Stewart

Nick Hubbard
The Happy 1601 Tasar
Olympia, WA SSP
11. Jay Renehan

Lisa Renehan
2916 Tasar
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
12. Brendan Fahey

Alex Jones
Baloo 340 Tasar
Seattle, Wa NKSC
13. Jay Leon

Lindsey Bauer
Not Last 2393 Tasar
BELLEVUE, Washington Seattle Yacht Club
14. Bruce Gage

Indi Finch
BAIL 2397 Tasar
Lakewood, Washington CYC Seattle
15. Anthony Boscolo

Haley Lane
lobo de mar 505 Tasar
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
16. MICHAEL KARAS

Molly Jackson
Honey Badger 2398 Tasar
KIRKLAND, WA Seattle Yacht Club
17. Chuck Asper

Abby Swann
2751 Tasar
Seattle, WA STYC
18. Felipe Lopez-Hilfiker

Katie Schmidt
Radical Fred 580 Tasar
Seattle, WA SSP
19. Rob Douglass

Nicole Douglass
Coollit 2848 Tasar
Ulladulla, NSW Jervis Bay
20. Chris Parkinson

Clare Woods
Agamemnon AUS 2888 Tasar
Windermere Park, NSW Speers Point ASC
21. Dalton Bergan

Lindsay Bergan
2690 Tasar
Seattle, WA Seattle YC
22. Peter Hacket

Christopher Dance
Doppio 2858 Tasar
Glen Iris, Vic Black Rock YC
23. Jeremy Hawkins

Suzanne Hawkins
Rock n Roll II GBR 2833 Tasar
, Porthpean Sailing Club
24. Michael Quirk

Jeffrey Robinson
Trouble 2770 Tasar
manly, NSw WSC
25. Peter Davies

Pia Lehtonen-Davies
Another Roady AUS2911 Tasar
Lane Cove, NSW Greenwich Flying Squadron
26. Francois Hebert

Ren Bennett
2394 Tasar
Whistler, BC Whistler Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network