Registrants For
2013 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club

October 12-13, 2013
81 people have registered for this event

420 High School division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Frank
*
Henry Balk
TBD 6 420 High School division
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
2. Robert Porter
*
Gaby Ahlstrom
FULLTHROTTLE 16 420 High School division
*, * Lake Geneva
3. Graham Post
*
Lily Szymanski
[Pending]
13 420 High School division
*, * loyola academy
4. Griffin Elliott
*
Elizabeth Gambacorta
15 420 High School division
*, * Sheridan Shore Yacht Club
5. j. maxwell Joyce
*
Carol May
U Mad Bro? 2 420 High School division
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
6. stephen kowal-besler
*
matt koch
i dont know 7195 420 High School division
*, * north star sail club
7. Amanda Byrne
*
isabel lecompte
10 420 High School division
*, * Loyola Academy
8. William Curtiss
*
Brittney Manning
9 420 High School division
*, * Lake Forest High School
9. Jackson Webster
*
Erik Romer
SmiityWeberJaegerManJensen 5023 420 High School division
*, * CSYC
10. Nicholaas Zomer
*
Alexander Boeve
None 3647 420 High School division
*, * Macatawa Bay
11. Preston Anderson
*

80 420 High School division
*, * Northwestern Sailing Center
12. thomas balk
*
sarah tompsidis
5 420 High School division
*, * lake forest sailing
13. James Moriarity
*
Victoria Gambacorta
14 420 High School division
*, * Sheridan Shores Yacht Club
14. Edward "Will" Flocco
*
Matthew Moriarty
17 420 High School division
*, * Sheridan Shore Yacht Club
15. George Ernst
*
Clare Perry
the best team 12 420 High School division
*, * Sheridan shores
16. Thomas Griffin
*
Michael Moriarity
11 420 High School division
*, * Sheridan Shores
17. Nicholas Irwin
*
Mitchell Irwin
7196 420 High School division
*, * NSSC
18. Lawson Levine
*
Carter Kenehan
1 420 High School division
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
19. William Porter JR
*
Tristan Razzetti
TBD 3 420 High School division
*, * Lake Forest Yacht Club
20. Skye Shepherd
*
Sarah Porter
N/A 4 420 High School division
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Lowry
*

Laser 07 7 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * MBYC
2. Joshua Corder
*

none 162476 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Muskegon Yacht Club
3. Sarah Corder
*

none 152148 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Muskegon Yacht Club
4. Christopher Boerema
*

187387 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * MBYC
5. Jameson Boerema
*

187379 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * MBYC
6. DJ Litts
*

187379 Laser Radial
Open
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
7. Joseph Monhollon
*

174255 Laser Radial
Open
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
8. Justin W Lovell
*

E 201290 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * GRYC
9. David Griswold
*

165966 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * MYC/SLYC
10. Mason Wolters
*

183759 Laser Radial
Open
*, * Spring Lake Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Post
*

18648 Optimist
Blue
*, * mbyc
2. Owen Bannasch
*

20572 Optimist
White
*, * Bannasch Kelly
3. Charlie Sligh
*

17008 Optimist
Blue
*, * MBYC
4. JC LaCerda Jones
*

15917 Optimist
White
*, * Saugatuck Yacht Club
5. Nikolas Chambers
*

Optimist 9555 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
6. Quentin Beyer
*

B3 0973 Optimist
White
*, * MBYC
7. Eva Rossell
*

17748 Optimist
Red
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
8. Zachary Beyer
*

15887 Optimist
White
*, * MBYC
9. Alex Johnson
*

20747 Optimist
Red
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
10. Kyle Considine
*

20366 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago YC
11. Claire Considine
*

wist of Fate 3202 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago YC
12. Maxwell Klaasen
*

Tiffany Klaasen 17225 Optimist
White
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
13. Fletcher Klaasen
*

Tiffany Klaasen 8807 Optimist
White
*, * Tiffany Klaasen
14. Ian Reimel
*

Haulin spud 15548 Optimist
Blue
*, * GIYC
15. Jonathan Lowry
*

18811 Optimist
Red
*, * mbyc
16. Douglas (Dougie) Cowan
*

Slapshot 10139 Optimist
White
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
17. Leif Sigmond
*

19155 19155 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
18. Owen Patterson
*

19060 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
19. Jemima Korbel
*

yah yah jemima 20193 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
20. Peter Keegin
*

18024 Optimist
Red
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
21. Zach Rockwell
*

The Flying Panda 17645 Optimist
Blue
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
22. Loren Kircher
*

10610 Optimist
Red
*, * Walloon Yacht Club
23. Henry Gonzalez
*

14610 Optimist
Blue
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
24. Blake Stackpoole
*

20764 Optimist
Red
*, * DRYA
25. Johnny Walton
*

126511 Optimist
Red
*, * CSYC
26. Frank Frisinger
*

Foxfire 13982 Optimist
Blue
*, * Muskegon
27. Marleigh Belsley
*

CYC Boat 19237 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva, Chicago Yacht Club
28. Emmett Nevel
*

15608 Optimist
White
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
29. Spencer Todd
*

Cheese Whiz 11883 Optimist
Red
*, * GRYC
30. Samuel Combs
*

19528 Optimist
Blue
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
31. Henry Combs
*

20746 Optimist
Blue
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
32. Ben Finkelstein
*

Flying Dutchman 17621 Optimist
Red
*, * Grand Rapids Yacht Club
33. Leah MacKay
*

Flyer 18920 Optimist
Red
*, * CSYC
34. David Silverman-Nesi
*

Vasca da Bagno 8499 Optimist
Red
*, * Bayview
35. Harry Bearrows
*

18319 Optimist
Red
*, * Chicago yacht club
36. Paisley MacKay
*

Rabies 14594 Optimist
Blue
*, * CSYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elliot Rubin
*

Optimist Green Fleet 15579 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
2. Nicholas Tegel
*

12205 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
3. Gavin Sligh
*

15607 Optimist Green
*, * MBYC
4. William Vogel, IV
*

9773 Optimist Green
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
5. Milan Gandhi
*

13777 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
6. Aidan Galeota
*

Migrating Jet 19548 Optimist Green
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
7. Samuel Childers
*

Optigone 18433 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
8. Greg Wootton
*

Bluefish 16 Optimist Green
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
9. Ellie Groustra
*

12803 Optimist Green
*, * Grosse pointe yacht club
10. Stefan Marinic
*

20325 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
11. Caitlin Derby
*

Dolphin Dreamer 19190 Optimist Green
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
12. Eden Nykamp
*

14254 Optimist Green
*, * n/a
13. Charlie Gonzalez
*

8883 Optimist Green
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
14. elijah goldman
*

grampy's pride 19112 Optimist Green
*, * columbia yacht club
15. Ryan Heitman
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * NSSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network