Registrants For
2013 MAINE STATE OPTIMIST CHAMPIONSHIP
BOOTHBAY HARBOR YACHT CLUB

August 01-02, 2013
97 people have registered for this event

Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jackson FitzGerald


Silver 1571 CAN Optimist
Red
Halifax, Nova Scotia Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
2. Blake Erhard


Man-O-War 141 Optimist
Blue
Boothbay, Maine SYC
3. Robby Lane


Neptune 15805 Optimist
Red
North Palm Beach, Florida Indian Harbor Yacht Club
4. Kelly Lane


Marcus Lane 10016 Optimist
Blue
North Palm Beach, Florida Indian Harbor Yacht Club
5. Ryan Anderson


1000 CAN Optimist
Blue
Halifax, nova scotia RNSYS
6. Jacob Selian


1414 Optimist
Blue
Freeport, Maine HYC
7. Cameron Anderson


1800 CAN Optimist
Red
Halifax, nova scotia RNSYS
8. Grace Mooradian


16903 Optimist
Red
Falmouth, ME Portland Yacht Club
9. Theodora Horangic


18524 Optimist
Blue
Menlo Park, CA NA
10. Ryan Hennessey


18083 Optimist
Red
Washington, DC Moriches YC
11. Helen Horangic


19317 Optimist
Blue
Menlo Park, CA NA
12. Maximilian Freund


Pulse 1998 Optimist
Red
Newfields, NH Southport Yacht Club
13. Andrew Turley


Whippersnapper 9298 Optimist
Red
Sturbridge, MA Southport Yacht Club
14. Joseph Chomyn


888 Optimist
Blue
Freeport, Maine Harraseeket Yacht Club
15. Kathryn Hall


19459 Optimist
Red
Haverford, PA Mantoloking Yacht Club
16. Thomas Hall


19629 Optimist
White
Haverford, PA Mantoloking Yacht Club
17. Jojo Bolduc


17785 Optimist
Blue
Coral Gables, fl Coral Reef YC
18. Laura Hoy


10506 Optimist
Red
York, ME AYC
19. Samantha Zwecker


19972 Optimist
Red
Rockport, Maine Camden Yacht Club
20. Erin Gershuny


Minnow 17992 Optimist
Blue
Newburyport, MA Universtity of New Hampshire
21. Julia Johansson


USA 15436 Optimist
Blue
CORAL GABLES, FL CRYC
22. Owen Hennessey


18485 Optimist
Blue
Washington, DC Moriches YC/Team Gnarly
23. Emma Rose van der Veen


18374 Optimist
White
Exton, Pennsylvania BHYC
24. Jax van der Veen


18272 Optimist
Red
Exton, PA BHYC
25. Markus Russell


19195 Optimist
Blue
Boothbay Harbor, Me BHYC
26. Tess McComiskey


Boat 13 19870 Optimist
Red
Sugarland, TX BHYC
27. Ryan Russell


8 Optimist
White
Boothbay harbor, Me BHYC
28. Samantha Maynard


Shark Bait 15 Optimist
White
Charlestown, MA Agamenticus
29. Bryce Jacobs


Athena 10566 Optimist
White
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY Southport Yacht Club
30. Elise Hocking


19352 Optimist
Red
Wyndmoor, PA CCIA
31. Aidan Perra


Hawk 10567 Optimist
Blue
Barrington, NH UNH CS
32. Christopher Wack


Wack 4066 Optimist
Blue
Riverside, Connecticut Wack
33. Cole Perra


rocin robin 18688 Optimist
Blue
Barrington, NH UNH CS
34. Payton Thompson


19302 Optimist
Blue
Trevett, ME BHYC/LISOT
35. Connor Reilly


Erica Reilly 9352 Optimist
Blue
Medfield, MA CCIA
36. Griffin Primeau


444 Optimist
Blue
Yarmouth, ME Harraseeket
37. Ian Henderson


18023 Optimist
Blue
Camden, ME Camden
38. Carrson Pearce


opti 17048 Optimist
Red
Manahawkin, NJ Surf City Yacht Club, NJ
39. Carrter Pearce


opti 15463 Optimist
Red
manahawkin, nj Surf City Yacht Club, N.J.
40. Ben Ruitenberg


1242 CAN Optimist
Blue
Head of St Margarets Bay, Nova Scotia RNSYS
41. David Sapp


1493 CAN Optimist
Red
Halifax, Nova Scotia RNSYS
42. Cooper Whittier


10357 Optimist
Blue
Cumberland, ME PYC
43. Dane Phippen


18665 Optimist
Blue
Ridgefield, CT SYC
44. Adam Bifulco


4015 Optimist
Red
Camden, Maine Camden
45. Ethan Brouder


20595 Optimist
Red
Cumberland Foreside, ME Portland Yacht Club
46. Caleb Robinson


windriven 17764 Optimist
Red
Falmouth, Maine Portland Yacht Club
47. Alexander Fasolo


Opti 15239 Optimist
Red
pennington, NJ Bay Head Yacht Club
48. Keiran Lorentzen


Banco Popular 14859 Optimist
Blue
Southport, ME Southport Yacht Club
49. Nicholas Yuill


Fog Burner 1491 CAN Optimist
Blue
Bedford, NS Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
50. Megan Grimes


8756 Optimist
Blue
Portsmouth, RI CCIA
51. Cassie Reinertson


Toast 10505 Optimist
Blue
York, Maine Agamenticus AYC
52. Mariner Fagan


19187 Optimist
Blue
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
53. Ethan Barnard


BHYC 1 Optimist
Red
Boxford, MA BHYC
54. Hannah Widmeier


16044 Optimist
Blue
Pipersville, Pa Btrant Beach YC
55. Eric Purcell


1541 CAN Optimist
Red
Halifax, Nova Scotia RNSYS
56. Grace Gear


20551 Optimist
Blue
York, Me Agamenticus Yacht Club
57. Patrick Daly


4061 Optimist
White
Groton, Massachusetts Camden Yacht Club
58. Matthew McCuskey


BHYC 2 Optimist
Blue
Westport, CT Boothbay Harbor YC
59. Fiona McKellar


19937 Optimist
Red
Camden, ME Camden Yacht Club
60. Ella Marsden


20402 Optimist
Blue
Key Largo, FL CRYC
61. Emma Marsden


20401 Optimist
Red
Key Largo, FL CRYC
62. William LaBrecque


Curlew 11010 Optimist
Red
Boothbay, Maine Southport Yacht Club
63. Olivia Jarvis


99 Optimist
Red
Rochester, NH Agamenticus Yacht Club
64. David H. Wollins, Jr.


Commocean 15809 Optimist
Red
westport Island, Maine Southport Yacht Club
65. Patricia Gerli


15690 Optimist
Blue
greenwich, conneticut Mantoloking Yacht Club
66. Sandra Heilshorn


Rianbow Chaser 7950 Optimist
Blue
Falmouth, ME Portland Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sierra Fahrman


Riptide 20056 Optimist Green
Falmouth, ME Portland Yacht Club
2. Shannon Pyne


Green Monster 5112 Optimist Green
Chelmsford, Massachusetts Southport YC
3. Nathan Selian


6 Optimist Green
Freeport, Maine HYC
4. Tess Lippmann


Optimistic 20112 Optimist Green
Durham, Me Unh community sailing
5. Helmut Dungan


19196 Optimist Green
Maitland, Florida BHYC
6. James Knowlton


optimist 6215 Optimist Green
Little Deer Isle, Maine Buck's Harbor Yacht Club
7. Basil Horangic


12168 Optimist Green
Menlo Park, CA PYSF
8. Sophie Stephens


19199 Optimist Green
Louisville, KY BHYC
9. Jonathan Sonnenfeld


4724 Optimist Green
Haverford, Pennsylvania Buck's Harbor Yacht Club
10. Hattie Sargent Slayton


KYC provided 5624 Optimist Green
Franklin, Maine KYC
11. Alexander Stichman


BH2 Optimist Green
Washington, DC Buck"s Harbor Yacht Club
12. James Eysenbach


BH1 Optimist Green
Belmont, MA Bucks Harbor Yacht Club
13. Molly Anderson


captain swag 37 CAN Optimist Green
Halifax, nova scotia RNSYS
14. Henry Currier


club boat 19202 Optimist Green
Edgecomb, ME Boothbay Harbor
15. Tia Freund


Jelly Bean 6752 Optimist Green
Newfields, NH Southport Yacht Club
16. Connor Corcoran


9533 Optimist Green
South Portland, ME Sail Maine
17. Lilly Heilshorn


Pod Racer 950 Optimist Green
Falmouth, Maine Portland yacht club
18. Ben Rooks


1 Optimist Green
Falmouth, Maine Portland Yacht Club
19. James Brouder


2 Optimist Green
Cumberland Foreside, Maine Portland Yacht Club
20. Nathan Chatterton


Triple Under 18738 Optimist Green
Southport, Maine Southport Yacht Club
21. Gavin Sanborn


3 Optimist Green
Portland, ME Portland Yacht Club
22. Nicholas Lorentzen


Cove Crusader 20416 Optimist Green
PALM BEACH, Florida Christmas Cove Improvement Association
23. Samuel Keyes


24 Optimist Green
Lexington, MA KSEA
24. Flynn Hill


25 Optimist Green
Aspen, CO KYC
25. Auggi Barnard


19203 Optimist Green
Boxford, MA BHYC
26. Avery Reynolds


16928 Optimist Green
Deer Isle, Maine member
27. Khai Buttner


9823 Optimist Green
East Boston, MA KSEA
28. thomas morris


Silver and Gold 15599 Optimist Green
YARMOUTH, me pyc
29. Charlie Apolinsky


Poseidon 18679 Optimist Green
Atlanta, GA Southport yacht club
30. Marcus Goodbody


5 Optimist Green
falmouth, me portland yacht club
31. Miles Berry


CCIA opti 20406 Optimist Green
South Bristol, ME CCIA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network