Registrants For
2013 Houston Open One Design - HOOD

September 21-22, 2013
104 people have registered for this event

C-22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Brennan


Cookie Monster 9191 C-22
Dickinson, Tx GBCA
2. Jim Foster


Crazy Horse 5242 C-22
Shore Acres, TX GBCA
3. Ben Miller


Ella Grace 12547 C-22
Bacliff, TX GBCA
4. Walter Horton


Hot water 5345 C-22
seabrook, texas GBCA
5. Gary Peterson


In Sanity 501 C-22
Spring, Texas GBCA
6. ROBERT CALKINS


SUNDAZE 2928 C-22
KEMAH, TEXAS GBCA
7. Robin Rice


Tango 1955 C-22
Houston, Tx Watergate
8. Dennis Kokkinis


Tipsea Too 785 C-22
Houston, Texas CLSC
 


C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex Schwinn


[Pending]
16241 C420
Keller, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
2. Zane Tinnell

kyle cobbs
7218 C420
Robstown, texas Corpus Christi Yacht Club
3. Giulio Bargellini

Paige Tyler
6281 C420
Bellaire, TX HYC
4. Meredith Morran

Michael Morran
6225 C420
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
5. Richmond Keeling

Rachel Walston
5734 C420
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
6. Alexander Wise

Vanessa Keeling
7229 C420
Houston, TX HYC
7. Kelly Cole

Katy Hannan
2869 C420
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma OCBC
8. Ian Beck

Abi Beck
5454 C420
Houston, Tx Houston Yacht Clib
9. Charlotte Rose

Dane Byerly
5865 C420
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
10. Tyler Killion

Christa Hvidsten
1234 C420
Dallas, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
11. Dougie Byerly

Philip Adams
43 C420
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
12. kerry Sullivan

Megan Sullivan
Kendall Solé 7197 C420
Houston, TX TCYC
 


Daysailors
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Manuel LeBlanc


540 Daysailors
Arlington, TX Arlington YC TX
2. Andrew Katz


No Name 13163 / 13163 Daysailors
Arlington, TX Arlington Yacht Club
3. Robert Hunkins


Surprise 11750 Daysailors
San Leon, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
 


Ensign-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Buckner


Black Opal 123 Ensign-Spin
LaPorte, TX HYC
2. Dick Baxter


Crusader 438 Ensign-Spin
Houston, TX Houston yacht club
3. Dean Snider


Little Oil 1724 Ensign-Spin
La Porte, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Tom Revak


Out Yonder 508 Ensign-Spin
LaPorte, TX HYC
5. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign-Spin
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Young


322 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
2. Mike Beuerlein


918 F18
West Lake Hills, Texas Austin Yacht Club
3. Chris Green


124 F18
League City, TX Chris Green
4. John Tomko


2 Wire Sailing 326 F18
Canyon Lake, Tx None
5. Luke McAllum


Lady Muck 622 F18
Houston, Texas HYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian Uffelman


Avici 624 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
2. Uzi Ozeri


Infinity 78 / 378 J/105
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
3. John Bell


Kinderspel2 430 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Christensen


Airborne 238 J/109
Katy, Texas GBCA / LYC
2. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 0 181 J/109
Seabrook, TX LYC
3. Tom Sutton


Leading Edge 162 J/109
Houston, Tx Hyc/Lyc
4. Barry Hoeffner


Pole Dancer 53 J/109
Kemah, TX Lakewood YC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dov Kivlovitz


26 / 951 J/22
Seabrook, tx none
2. Marvin Beckmann


709 J/22
Houston, Texas Houston Yacht Club
3. Keith Zars


46 / 527 J/22
San Antonio, Tx LCYC
4. Anna willits


352 J/22
Clear Lake Shores, TX LYC
5. Linda McDavitt


Bonfire 29 / 629 J/22
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
6. Larry Wise


Delicious Tamale 94 / 863 J/22
Houston, TX HYC
7. Anne Lee


Helms a Lee 23 / 732 J/22
Houston, TX HYC
8. Mitch Clarke


Knot Bad 55 / 673 J/22
Pasadena, TX LYC
9. Larry Blankenhagen


Parrot Tales Light 31 / 1531 J/22
Seabrook, TX LYC
10. Brant Koepke


Rich Skank 02 / 35 J/22
Seabrook, TX GBCA
11. Theodore McDonald


Snow Day 72 / 892 J/22
McGregor, Texas Waco Sailing Club
12. Britt Feik


Stampede 89 / 814 J/22
Arlington, Texas FWBC
13. Chris Morlan


TILT 21 / 918 J/22
League City, TX GPSC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Singstad


Code Blue 03 / 1564 J/24
San Antonio, Tx LCYC
2. Robert Cummings


Fast lane 44 / 3480 J/24
Dallas, Tx Csc
3. John Parker


Free Spirit 96 / 3358 J/24
Pflugerville, Texas AYC
4. Natalie Penner


GIGGLES 05 / 5319 J/24
Dallas, TX DCYC
5. Xavier Varela


Moco Loco 66 / CO1561 J/24
HOUSTON, Texas CYC
6. James Kondziela


Odalisque 77 / 2207 J/24
Katy, Tx none
7. Steve Ehlers


Ooh Ahh 07 / 1444 J/24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
8. Kelly Holmes-Moon


RelliK 04 / 267 J/24
Denton, tx DCYC
9. Bryan Dyer


RumLine 01 / 3764 J/24
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
10. Tonja Holmes-Moon


Siren 59 / 2961 J/24
Denton, TX DCYC
11. David Broadway


Superman 06 / 2380 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
12. Vicente Saborio


Thunder Cookie 22 / 2722 J/24
Los Angels, Ca AYC
13. Stuart Lindow


Tropical Aggression 99 / 814 J/24
Seabrook, Texas None
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sean Nunes


175 J/70
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
2. James Mitchell


007 J/70
Fort Worth, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
3. Richard Bell


Akula 177 J/70
Corpus Christi, Texas BYC
4. Dylan Doss


Freight Train 182 J/70
Houston, Texas HYC
5. Chris Lewis


GB 181 J/70
Houston, TX LYC GBCA
6. Ansgar Chorhummel


perihelion 158 J/70
Austin, TX AYC, ASV, CPYC
7. Bruce McDonald


Rogue Warrior 50 J/70
Austin, TX AYC
8. Bruno Pasquinelli


stampede 086 J/70
dallas, tx FWBC
9. Scott Spurlin


Thriller! 176 J/70
Leander, Texas AYC
10. Al Poindexter


USA 98 16 / 98 J/70
Houston, Tx Lakewood yacht club
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Curtis Bearden


Flying Circus II 554 J/80
Bedford, Texas FWBC
2. Claude Welles


Jackrabbit 1319 J/80
Austin, TX AYC
3. William Rose


Kicks 18 / 44 J/80
League City, TX GBCA
4. Forbes Durdin


Mojito 678 J/80
Houston, Tx Lyc
5. Paul Parsons


Parsons Project 590 J/80
Houston, TX GBCA
6. Alan Bates


Whiskey Tango 287 J/80
Taylor Lake Village, Texas B Sailing Club
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fred Meno


15410 Lightning
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
2. Ian Edwards


15490 Lightning
Northbridge, NSW NSC (& HYC)
3. Steve Harris


15455 Lightning
Atascocita, TX
4. Russell Roberts


Fairwinds 14964 Lightning
Houston, Texas HYC
5. Mark Haas


None 15312 Lightning
Houston, Texas Houston Yacht Club
6. Caroline Burda


SOAK Racing 15460 Lightning
Houston, TX SOAK YC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jacob Boll


Dragon 82 Melges 24
Corpus Christi, Texas None
2. Dari Esfahani


Drunk'n Donkey 162 Melges 24
Dallas, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
3. Ryan Glaze


GRINGO 62 Melges 24
Rockwall, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
4. Jeffrey Progelhof


Lucky Dog 154 Melges 24
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
5. Kevin/Mike Hayes/McGagh


MOJO Racing 635 Melges 24
Seabrook, Tx Lakewood Yacht Club
6. James Twining


Play Date 85 Melges 24
Dallas, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
7. David Hoye


Rocket Science 65 Melges 24
Rockwall, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
8. Brian Tulloch


Water Nymph lll US 51 Melges 24
Houston, Tx HYC
 


Viper
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Kiteley


058 58 Viper
Katy, TX Port Huron Yacht Club
2. Robert Williams


Apache 168 Viper
Seabrook, Texas Houston Yacht Club
3. Farley Fontenot


Circle of Trust USA 23 Viper
LaPorte, Texas HYC
4. Lawrence Maher


Comfortably Numb 154 Viper
Houston, Tx HYC
5. Iain Case


Fuzzy Duck 102 Viper
Houston, Tx HYC
6. Geoff Arnold


MOABNA 115 Viper
Belton, Texas Lbyc
7. Pat Gibson


Seco Tu Pelo 152 Viper
Houston, TX HYC
8. Ben Robbins


Storm Warning 134 Viper
Portland, Tx GBCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network