Registrants For
Wurstfest Regatta 2
Lake Canyon Yacht Club

November 08-10, 2013
65 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Sherrill Jr

Jay Bailey
Matt Hein
D-Fib 10190 Catalina 22
League City, Texas GBCA,
2. Mitch Bullock

Joe McMahon
Pork Chop Express 565 Catalina 22
Trophy Club, TX Grapevine
3. John Grzinich

John Howard
Bebopalulu 15563 Catalina 22
Austin, Tx Austin Yacht Club
4. Mark Goodwin

Judy Ridpath
Nathan Neighbors
WhoDat? a.a.g.b. 5191 Catalina 22
Highland Village, Tx GSC
5. Ben Miller

Alfedo Matos
Yankee Lip 196 Catalina 22
Bacliff, TX GBCA
6. Jim Ott

Debbie Ott
John Ott
BulletProof 160 Catalina 22
Kilgore, TX Tyler Yacht Club
7. Dennis Kokkinis

Kent Morrison
Carrie Novark
Tipsea Too 785 Catalina 22
Houston, Texas CLSC
8. Marilyn Boemer

Steve Ellery
Sam Dalton
Angelica Coleman
Calypso 5785 Catalina 22
Roanoke, TX Grapevine Sailing Club
9. Robin Engel

Catherine Parten Lester
Miles Off 7629 Catalina 22
Canyon Lake, TX Lake Canyon Yacht Club
 


F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Green

Jesse Fulmer
24 F18
League City, TX Chris Green
2. Mike Beuerlein

Aaron McCulley
918 F18
AUSTIN, TX Austin Yacht Club
3. Philippe Bettler

Marty Stich
2555 F18
Austin, Texas AYC
4. Scott Young

Stuart Young
322 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
5. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
Monkey Business 283 F18
Austin, Texas AYC
6. John Tomko

Ian Billings
326 F18
Canyon Lake, TX US F18 member
7. Jim Rehage

Rick Nelson
Fu Cat 1058 F18
Austin, TX AYC
8. Michael Rohrer

Chris Holt
2 F18
Cedar Park, TX Austin Cats
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fred Lindsey


Cactus Jack 36 J/22
CANYON LAKE, Texas LCYC
2. Bill McVey

Tom Krueger
Mike Stellato
Good Grief 306 J/22
Fair Oaks Ranch, Tx LCYC
3. Ben Kyzar

Jill Williamson
Will Rottgering
mule mechanic 449 J/22
San Antonio, TX LCYC
4. Linda McDavitt

Ann Kitzmiller
John Halter
Brigette Rochard
Bonfire 629 J/22
Austin, texas Austin Yacht Club
5. Roger Deatrick

Lindsay Horvat
Barbara Springer
Frankly Scarlet 45 J/22
San Antonio, TX none
6. David Butler

Bill Draheim
Scott Mauney
Roshambo USA 346 J/22
Austin, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
7. Keith Zars

Brian Zars
Charles Zars
Shredder 1646 J/22
San Antonio, Tx LCYC
8. Bruce Dunn

Scott Dunn
Aaron Stuckey
Rough ACTION 226 J/22
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
9. Bruce Uphaus


Riff Raff 753 J/22
Austin, TX Austin YC
10. Lynn Simpson

Mark Nicola
Scott Wells
Bling 364 J/22
New Braunfels, TX LCYC
11. Jim Garity


Double Trouble 893 J/22
San Antonio, TX LCYC
12. Gary Bourgeois


High Voltage 233 J/22
New Braunfels, Tx. lcyc
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Parker

John Parker
Free Spirit 3358 J/24
Pflugerville, Texas AYC
2. robert cummings


fastlane 3480 J/24
mesquite, tx csc
3. David Broadway

Laura Miller
Macie Walker
Kurt Carson
Superman 2380 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
4. Stuart Lindow


Tropical Aggression 814 J/24
Seabrook, Texas None
5. Natalie Penner


GIGGLES 5319 J/24
Austin, Texas none
6. Stuart Juengst

Pat Caughey
Brian Metz
Rachel Loziuk
Lynna Holland
Kryptonite 2822 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
7. Corey Harding

Corey Harding
Doug Weakly
Matt Sebring
Matt Huebner
Happy Dance 2017 J/24
Corpus Christi, Texas none
8. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas


Thunder Cookie 4165 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. joe mcdonough

Matthew Schoffield
Quid 144 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
Helotes, tx LCYC
2. Jim Kizziar


Alibi III 243 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
3. Tom Geis


Endless Summer 53499 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
San Antonio, TX LCYC
4. Janet Lockhart

Katy George
Steven George
Chiloe' 270 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
New Braunfels, tX LCYC
5. Jack Carter

Melanie Bell
Paul Coppola
Steffen Heininger
Sonar 69 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas LCYC
6. Josef Scherm

Petro Arriola
William Powers
Bavarien 515 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
CanyonLake, TX LCYC
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Wilson

Jack Mogab
Stacy Wilon
Ian Mogab
pura vida 727 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
San Marcos, TX lcyc
2. David Hayes

Jean Junker
CAVU (Hunter) 12 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
3. Mike Jones


WINGS 53 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Garland, Texas BVYC
4. Grant Wolfe

Grant Wolfe
Wendy Wolfe
Brian Lawson
Dion Lawson
Twilight 12 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
College Station, TX BVSC
5. Don Muir

Doc Blanchard
Gary Arnold
Migration 3116 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
6. Calvin Jones

Corbin Elliott
Beau Jones
Grayson Jones
Til'n Hil'n 222 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Midland, Texas none
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phillip Davis

Phillip Davis
Gary Jeffress
Thomas Davis
John Davis
Flying Burrito Bros 145 PHRF Spinnaker
CC, TX MORF
2. Matthew Harden

Frank Heidelberger
Peter Brigatis
Fang 25 PHRF Spinnaker
Lewisville, Tx DCYC
3. Henry McGill


Marlabee 260 PHRF Spinnaker
San Antonio, TX LCYC
4. Ray Leubner

Buddy Byington
Hauke Roeschmann
Ty Johnson
Craig Uberoth
StellaRay 43 PHRF Spinnaker
Canyon Lake, Texas LCYC
5. Brian Mikiten

Daniel Mikiten
Shawn Mikiten
Prime Directive 155 PHRF Spinnaker
San Antonio, TX LCYC
 


PHRF Trimaran
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlie Mayer

John Williams
Bobby Fulmer
Brioso 51 PHRF Trimaran
Canyon Lake, Texas LCYC Rockport Yacht Club
2. chris croninger

demeteri macris
jeff hurd
walter green
condor 273 PHRF Trimaran
san antonio, tx LCYC
3. Peter Pattullo

Phil Trotter
Bryan Rainbow
Martin Brown
Drew Riddle
Nelda Ray 009 PHRF Trimaran
Longview, Texas Longview Yacht Club & TOMA
4. Doug Casey

Sun Hi Casey
Amanda Casey
Bo Kersey
Robin Kersey
Tribology 215 PHRF Trimaran
Lago Vista, TX. Austin Yacht Club
5. john kuc

Theresa Boo Boo Meyer
Swallow 22 PHRF Trimaran
austin, tx Austin Yacht Club
 


Portsmouth Catamaran
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Monosmith

Penny Monosmith
12314 Portsmouth Catamaran
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
2. Dennis McCredie


None 84187 Portsmouth Catamaran
Dallas, TX N/A
3. Randy Engemoen

Jacques Faguet
Mojo 502 Portsmouth Catamaran
Wimberley, Texas Austin Cats
4. Jim Casto


Two Hot 90 Portsmouth Catamaran
Austin, TX AustinCats
5. Dick Gunn

Roger Poe
Gunnslinger ???? Portsmouth Catamaran
Cypress, Texas None
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Robbins


Storm Warning 134 Viper 640
Portland, Tx GBCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network