Registrants For
The Labor Day Regatta at Lake Norman Yacht Club

August 31-September 01, 2013
74 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Romeo Antolini

North Carolina Community Sailing and Rowing 6 420 / / 0 08/28/2013
2. Allison Chenard

Lake Norman 9 9 420 / / 0 08/19/2013
3. Jacob Kinney

LNYC 5 5 420 / / 0 08/23/2013
4. Kyle Mergenthaler

LNYC 8 8 420 / / 0 08/21/2013
5. Ben Newman

LNYC 3 3 420 / / 0 08/22/2013
6. Hogan O'Donnell

NC Community Sailing & Rowing 4 4 420 / / 420 0 08/21/2013
7. Morgan Patterson

Member 10 420 / / 0 08/30/2013
8. Mike Stiles

Jr. Member 2 2 420 / / 420 0 08/20/2013
9. Max Thompson

Lake Norman Yacht Club 11 11 420 / / 420 0 08/17/2013
10. Shaynah True

LNYC 7 7 420 / / 0 08/24/2013
 


Division 1 (J/70)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ken Corsig

Lake Norman Yacht Club 62 Lucky Charm Division 1 (J/70) / / J70 0 08/21/2013
2. John Rawson

LNYC 196 Spike Division 1 (J/70) / / J/70 117 08/12/2013
3. Don Trask

LNYC 197 Smokin It Division 1 (J/70) / / J*70 0 08/28/2013
 


Division 1 (U20)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. BJ Jones

LNYC 151 Rumbullion Division 1 (U20) / U-20 / U20 79.9 08/23/2013
2. John Ketner

LNYC 148 Lotsaknots Division 1 (U20) / U-20 / U20 0 08/25/2013
3. John Park

LNYC 87 Ultimate Division 1 (U20) / U-20 / U20 0 08/17/2013
4. Stephen Rose

CSC 227 You Sassy B! Division 1 (U20) / U-20 / Ultimate 20 150 08/26/2013
5. William Wiggins

LNYC 50 Running With Scissors Division 1 (U20) / U-20 / U20 0 08/21/2013
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric Aschaffenburg

Southern Yacht Club 5784 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/21/2013
2. Liz Elden

LNYC 5866 Flying Scot / / FlyingScot 0 08/24/2013
3. robert fields

LNYC 5820 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/20/2013
4. Ken Gorni

Lake Norman Yacht Club 4952 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/23/2013
5. Joseph Lux

LNYC 3211 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/26/2013
6. Robert Quinn

LNYC 4202 Quinnship Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/22/2013
7. Don Smith

LNYC 5757 Windseeker Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/22/2013
8. Richard Worthen

LNYC 4586 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/22/2013
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Dolby

LNYC 923 Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/31/2013
2. Steve Hesler

LNYC 1003 Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/16/2013
3. Claude McNeill

LNYC 92 Cosmic Debris Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/22/2013
4. Tom Raymond

LNYC 916 Lolllygagger Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/20/2013
5. PATRICK RYKENS

Patrick Rykens 926 Porridge 2 Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/29/2013
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John fragakis

lake townsend 187322 Laser Full / / laser 0 08/31/2013
2. Matt Peterson

Lake Norman Yacht Club 200015 Laser Full / / 0 08/26/2013
3. Renee Rawson

LNYC 159065 Laser Full / / Laser 0 08/23/2013
4. Travis Tucker

LNYC 181124 Laser Full / / 181124 0 08/25/2013
5. Jordan Wiggins

LNYC 164293 Laser Full / / Laser 0 08/21/2013
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kelly Milliken

Lake Norman Yacht Club 191979 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/13/2013
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Doug Collilngs

LNYC 264 Multihull / / 18SQ 0 08/23/2013
2. scott smith

LNYC 29 Boyer MK IV Multihull / / A Class 0 08/20/2013
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Evan Chenard

Lake Norman 13200 Optimist Blue / Blue / 0 08/19/2013
2. Kenny Corsig

LNYC 18702 Ken-Do Optimist Blue / Blue / Opti 0 08/22/2013
3. Joshua Draper

LNYC 19866 Optimist Blue / Blue / Opti 0 08/21/2013
4. Laine Kozlowski

Member 11186 Optimist Optimist Blue / Blue / Opti 0 08/27/2013
5. Ben McCoy

NC Community Sailing & Rowing 5 Optimist Blue / Blue / Opti 0 08/30/2013
6. Ben McKenzie

lnyc 11542 Optimist Blue / Blue / Opti 0 08/31/2013
7. Garrett Mergenthaler

LNYC 18100 Optimist Blue / Blue / 0 08/21/2013
8. Jonathan Rink

NCCSR 11101 Optimist Blue / Blue / Opti 0 08/31/2013
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kaylyn Gise

LNYC 15130 Optimist Red / Red / Opti 0 08/22/2013
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Roshni Desai

LYNC Junior Member 3189 Hawaiin Girl Optimist White / White / Opti 0 08/23/2013
2. Lucas Kaijser Bots

Member 6 Stars and Stripes Optimist White / White / Optimist 0 08/31/2013
3. John Cole McGee

LNYC 6644 PeaceFrog Optimist White / White / Opti 0 08/23/2013
4. Josh mergenthaler

lnyc 17383 Optimist White / White / 0 08/23/2013
5. Austin O'Connor

Lnyc 9507 Sea Hawk Optimist White / White / Opti 0 08/25/2013
6. Sully O'Donnell

NC Community Sailing & Rowing 6 Optimist White / White / Opti 0 08/23/2013
7. Mikey Polito

Lnyc 4095 Optimist White / White / 0 08/25/2013
8. Sydnet Rink

NCCSR 12 Optimist White / White / 0 08/31/2013
9. Connor Rink

NCCSR 2424 Optimist White / White / 0 08/31/2013
10. Wesley Sunderland

LNYC 6966 Lightning Optimist White / White / Opti 0 08/22/2013
 


Other
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ben Copp

N/A 962 Jet-14 Other / Jet-14 / Jet-14 0 08/27/2013
2. THOMAS GRACE

LNYC 717 Jet-14 Other / Jet-14 / JET-14 0 08/23/2013
3. Chris Hennon

Asheville Sailing Club 433 Jet-14 Other / Jet-14 / Jet-14 0 08/23/2013
4. Timothy Porter

LNYC 544 Jet-14 Other / Jet-14 / Jet 14 0 08/26/2013
5. Barry Saunders

Carolina Sailing Club 737 Jet-14 Other / Jet-14 / Jet 14 0 08/26/2013
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Merrill Callen

Lake Norman Yacht Club 413 San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 (working sails) 0 08/10/2013
2. John Davidson

LNYC 1697 Bluejacket San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 08/31/2013
3. Steven Jones

Lake Norman Yacht Club 2519 Gemini Babe San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 08/23/2013
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Bradford

LNYC 5888 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/23/2013
2. Michael Chenard

LNYC 80845 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/23/2013
3. Elijah Jones

Lake Norman Yacht Club 687 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/23/2013
4. John Ong

Lake Norman Yacht Club 11 Sunfish Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/23/2013
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lincoln Baxter

none 3745 Counterpoint Thistle / / Thistle 0 08/30/2013
2. Mark Gise

LNYC 3951 Stella Thistle / / Thistle 0 08/22/2013
3. John Russell

LNYC 3659 Thistle / / Thistle 0 08/22/2013
4. Dan Russell

Carolina Sailing Club 3828 Family Magic Thistle / / Thistle 0 08/24/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network