Registrants For
2014 Rose Bowl Regatta

January 04-05, 2014
88 people have registered for this event

College
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Ryan

Small Hands Nick
Booty Pop
John "Gay Boy" Hill
Bone Webb
CSULB College
Long Beach, CA
2. Jake Geller

Spenser Branch
Chad Hardgrove
Kyle McManus
Kylie Jenkins
Ryan Olehausen
Conor McGee
Arizona State University College
Tempe, AZ
3. Alison Gillum

Katie Cornella
David Cornella
Jeff Tolan
Cal Poly SLO College
San Luis Obispo, CA
4. Parker Mitchell


Cal Maritime Academy College
Santa Rosa, CA
5. Kenneth W Legler


Tufts College
Medford, MA
6. Gregory Wilkinson


Boston College College
Rockport, MA
7. Michael Segerblom


USC College
Long Beach, CA
8. Amanda Callahan

William Macdonald
Breanne Baldino
Annie Schmidt
Tucker Atterbury
Roger Williams University College
Newport, RI
9. Adam Werblow


St. Mary's College of MD College
St Marys City, MD
10. Kevin Reali

Anthony Collins
Ann Williamson
Walker Banks
Jessica Resnick
Eckerd College College
Saint Petersburg, FLORIDA
11. Reed Johnson


Fordham University College
Toms River, NJ
12. Nathan Jamieson


University of Wisconsin-Madison College
Los Angeles, California
13. Alexandra Payne

Evan Kollath
Michael Swanson


Tulane University College
Fort Lauderdale, FL
14. Brad Schaupeter


UC Santa Barbara College
Summerland, CA
15. Emma Shaw


University of California, Santa Cruz College
Santa Cruz, CA
16. John Olson

Elsa Felgar
Cheyenne Wright
Nicolas Delfino
University of California, San Diego College
San Diego, CA
17. Ian Burman


Navy College
Annapolis, Md
18. Chris Jensen

Kathryn Travers
Kaylen Heath
Matt Miranda
Catherine Corssen
Salve Regina University College
Mountain View, CA
19. Rachel Flanagan


Santa Clara University College
Santa Clara, Ca
20. Kate Andersen

Kathryn Benight
Sam Heller
UC Irvine College
Newport Beach, California
21. John Vandemoer


Stanford University College
Stanford, CA
22. Greg Fisher

Ryan Davidson
Jack Jorgensen
Katie Dowling
Bayley Davidson
Mitch Hall
Ward Cromwell
Chole Dapp
College of Charleston College
Mt Pleasant, SC
23. Brian Swingly


Coast Guard Academy College
New London, CT
24. Lucas Murray

Desmond Krueger
Mackenzie Perkins
Sarah Stowell
Rosalyn Lam
UC Davis College
Davis, CA
25. Michael Callahan


Georgetown University College
washington, DC
 


High School Gold
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jenifer Leuck


Point Loma High School High School Gold
San Diego, Ca
2. Jenifer Leuck


Point Loma High School High School Gold
San Diego, Ca
3. Steve Mather


Sage Hill High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
4. Kennedy Placek

Will Dana
Nicholas Marwell
Jackson Ritter
William McMullen
Branson High School Gold
Mill Valley, CA
5. Nick Ventrilla


Mater Dei High School Gold
Santa Ana, CA
6. William McBride


Santa Barbara High School High School Gold
Santa Barbara, CA
7. William McBride


Dos Pueblos High School High School Gold
Santa Barbara, CA
8. JT Meade

Dylan Meade
Cameron Gibson
Sam Barton
Antonio Mejia
Chris Goodman
Jack Goodman
Sir Francis Drake High School Gold
Sausalito, CA
9. Haley Kardek

Madeleine Kardek
Xavier Quinn
Gabby Rigby
Athenian High School Gold
Danville, CA
10. Kimberly McKnight

CCHS Var #1
CCHS Var #2
CCHS Var # 3
CCHS Var #4
CCHS Var #5
CCHS Var #6
Cathedral Catholic High School High School Gold
San Diego, CA
11. Aine McLean


The Bishop's School High School Gold
La Jolla, CA
12. Kimberly McKnight

CCHS JV1 #1
CCHS JV1 #2
CCHS JV1 #3
CCHS JV1 #4
CCHS JV1 #5
CCHS JV1 #6
Cathedral Catholic High School High School Gold
San Diego, CA
13. Riley Gibbs

Ryan Schack
Cameron Thompson
Sawyer Gibbs
Alex Van dyke
Trent Turigliatto
Kyle Cater
Alan People's
Wilson High School Gold
Long Beach, CA
14. P_ Infelise


Newport Harbor High School High School Gold
Balboa, California
15. Jenifer Leuck


Point Loma High School High School Gold
San Diego, Ca
16. CDM High School


Corona Del Mar High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
17. CDM High School


Corona Del Mar High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
18. CDM High School


Corona Del Mar High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
19. Lori Staff

Jackie Berlin
Crossroads School High School Gold
Los Angeles, CA
20. Geoffery St. John


Mira Costa High School High School Gold
Redondo Beach, CA
21. Jack Ryan

Athena Malcolm
Lucas Wright
Connor Kuerbis
Francis Parker School High School Gold
La Mesa, CA
22. Payson Infelise


Newport Harbor High School High School Gold
Balboa, California
23. P. Infelise


Newport Harbor High School High School Gold
Balboa, California
24. Francesca Dana

Paige Dunlevy
Hannah Baylis
Paloma Palmer
Sarah Paulsen
Convent & Stuart Hall High School Gold
San Francisco, California
25. Kathleen Kiriakis

Sammy Shea
Chloe Bohannon
Isabelle du Moulin
Keith Roehl
The Bay School of San Francisco High School Gold
Corte Madera, CA
26. Guy Raber

Caroline Colwell
Molly Colwell
Sally Wilmot
Michael Lively
Miramonte High School Gold
Orinda, CA
27. Steve Natvig


Palos Verdes High School High School Gold
Palos Verdes, Ca
28. Tristram Craig

Noah Barrengos
Kenna Kuhn
Elizabeth Rowedder
Tamalpais High School High School Gold
Mill Valley, California
 


High School Silver
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Logan Lee

Mark Power
Grace Tully
Dorothy Aldridge
Menlo-Atherton High School Silver
Portola Valley, CA
2. Amanda Mac Donald

Alexa Rodriguez
Elliot Lim
Danielle Wislson
kamran khan

pacifica christian High School Silver
Los Angeles, CA
3. Tarek Elsharhawy

Nora Elsharhawy
Adam Elsharhawy
Omar Elamoudi
Grace Sahyan
Sammy Elsharhawy
Diamond Bar High School High School Silver
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Thomas Muschamp

Cole Fargo
Ryan Fargo
Peter Kuntz
TPHS High School Silver
San Diego, CA
5. Sydney Avitia-Jacques


Palisades Charter High School High School Silver
Marina del Rey, CA
6. Mary Jane Dubois

Alexander Dubois
Isaac Macieira-Kaufmann
Nicolai Sutter-Sponholtz
Sebastian Sutter-Sponholtz
International High School Silver
San Francisco, CA
7. Steven Mather


Sage HIll High School Silver
Newport Beach, CA
8. Nick Ventrilla


Mater Dei High School Silver
Santa Ana, CA
9. Aine McLean


The Bishop's School JV1 High School Silver
La Jolla, CA
10. Marc LaRhette

Cooper LaRhette LaRhette
Ryter Ullrich
Grace Carrick
Santiago Calderon
Campolindo High School Silver
Moraga, CA
11. William McBride


Laguna Blanca High School Silver
Santa Barbara, CA
12. Ricky Leary

Emma Considine
Ryley Ryan
Jimmy Thompson
Patrick Wamsley
Francis Parker School High School Silver
La Mesa, CA
13. Inge Lundegaard

Bear Lundegaard
Stuart Myers
Sara Lake
Raffi Altman-Allen
Berkeley High School High School Silver
Pinole, CA
14. Logan Allen


Pacific Grove High School High School Silver
Monterey, CA
15. Mary-Dorothy Line

marie line
william line
gena marburg
Herbie Schwartz
ethan stone
Andie Munoz
Windward School High School Silver
Marina del Rey, CA
16. Denise Larsen

Kyle Larsen
Peter Werner
Radley Peschel
Derek Makovich
Summit High School Silver
Woodside, CA
17. Christopher Weis


Loyola High School High School Silver
El Segundo, CA
18. Kimberly McKnight

CCHS JV2 #1
CCHS JV2 #2
CCHS JV2 #3
CCHS JV2 #4
CCHS JV2 #5
CCHS JV2 #6
Cathedral Catholic High School High School Silver
San Diego, CA
19. Mark Golison

Emily Golison
Beth Golison
Luke Van Lant
Meredith Dobson
Julia Jaynes
Long Beach Polytechnic HS High School Silver
Long Beach, California
20. Garrett Baum

Braedon Baum
Ian Baldwin
Eric Martinez
Arden Tanner
Ventura High School High School Silver
Ventura, Ca
21. Angela Stuckey


Redondo Union High School High School Silver
Redondo Beach, CA
22. Nick Ventrilla


Mater Dei High School Silver
Santa Ana, CA
23. Alanda Orozco

Miles Orozco
Aitor Iriso
Drake Hayes
Brianna Devlin
Caila Devlin
Natalie Corkhill
ALAMEDA High School Silver
Alameda, CA
24. Will Paulsen

Gwynne Dunlevy
Claire Mohun
Michael Kastner
Quinn Moslander
Convent and Stuart Hall JV High School Silver
San Francisco, California
25. Kathleen Kiriakis

Tyler Krill
Shaw Lenox
Spencer Paulsen
Sabrina Perell
The Bay School of San Francisco High School Silver
Corte Madera, CA
26. Theodore Rohr

Max Rohr
Ben Rohr
Meghan Oldham
Diego Alvarez
Oakland Tech High School Silver
Oakland, Ca
27. Doree Tschudy

William Tschudy
Henry Tschudy
Elizabeth Avdanina
Tiffany Xi
Gunn High School High School Silver
Palo Alto, CA
28. Maeve Lavelle

Andrew Huang
Sean Jawetz
William Queen
Palo Alto High School High School Silver
Palo Alto, California
29. Emilia Clementi

Evelyn Hays
Sophia Cardenas
Olivia DiNapoli
Marlborough High School Silver
Venice, California
30. Sydney Avitia-Jacques


Palisades Charter High School High School Silver
Marina del Rey, CA
31. Steve N.


Port of Los Angeles High School High School Silver
San Pedro, ca
32. S Natvig


Palos Verdes High School High School Silver
Palos Verdes, Ca
33. Marjorie Garcia

Thomas Garcia
Joanna Garcia
Francesco Macagno
Gracie Young
Lauren Matich
La Jolla High School High School Silver
San Diego, California
34. Marjorie Garcia

Gavin Petilli
Melisa Conroy
Kieran Bauman
Kyra Styner
Matthew Burk
Sajan Alagiri
La Jolla High School JV High School Silver
San Diego, California
35. Devon Stoeber

Thomas Simkalo
Hayden Potter
Rachel Lansman
Andy Strike
Tamalpais High School High School Silver
Sausalito, California
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network