Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL, February 18-22, 2015

February 18-22, 2015
179 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cy Thompson


177038 Laser
St. Thomas, VI St. Thomas Yacht Club
2. Bill McKenzie


208751 Laser
Orillia, Ontario Couchiching Yacht Club
3. Alexander Heinzemann


197160 Laser
Delta, British Columbia Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
4. Erik Bowers


203751 Laser
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
5. Kevin Wiersma


195930 Laser
Burlington, ON RHYC
6. Jonathan King


194084 Laser
Sarasota, FL Team FOR/SYS
7. Juan Ignacio Maegli


204113 Laser
Guatemala, Guatemala CVT
8. Matthew Ryder


CAN197116 Laser
Toronto, Ontario Stony Lake Yacht Club
9. Matthew Sherar


203914 Laser
Toronto, ON ABYC
10. Luke Ruitenberg


CAN206606 Laser
Head of St Margaret's Bay, Nova Scotia RNSYS
11. Robert Davis


CAN207130 Laser
Gananoque, Ontario Kingston YC/ Royal Canadian YC
12. hugh macrae


200199 Laser
kingston, ontario KYC
13. Joshua Temko


173187 Laser
PALM HARBOR, FL SAILFIT/CCSC
14. Justin Norton


206118 Laser
Ottawa, ontario BYC
15. Yanic Gentry


201329 Laser
Zapopan, Jalisco International Sailing Academy
16. Brendan Aulthouse


204077 Laser
Belleville, ON KYC
17. Richie Gordon


208410 Laser
Ridgefield, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
18. Nathan Dunn


196008 Laser
Bedford, Nova Scotia RNSYS
19. Gordon Stevens


182819 Laser
Halifax, Nova Scotia Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
20. Ian Elliott


CAN196820 Laser
Victoria, British Columbia Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Calgary Yacht Club
21. Juan Perdomo


PUR175595 Laser
Miami, Florida Puerto Rico
22. David Trinder


182919 Laser
Locust Valley, New York SCYC
23. Philip Karcher


191958 Laser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
24. Henry Machum


203636 Laser
Halifax, Nova Scotia RNSYS
25. Ford McCann


199339 Laser
Kemah, TX TCYC
26. Reece Myerscough


206568 Laser
Victoria, BC RVYC
27. Marshall McCann


199338 Laser
Kemah, TX TCYC
28. Forrest Wachholz


203918 Laser
Innisfil, Ontario Barrie Yacht Club
29. Brandon Lee Kirby


204410 Laser
Palm Beach Shores, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
30. Phil Paxton


192097 Laser
Calgary, Alberta CYC
31. Christopher Douglas


201285 Laser
Naples, Florida Team FOR
32. Ramon Gonzalez


175565 Laser
Salinas, PR PUR
33. Guillermo Flaquer


196128 Laser
la Romana, La romana Federacion Dominicana de Vela
34. Christopher Barnard


USA194180 Laser
Newport Beach, CA US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
35. James Pulsford


USA204416 Laser
Ft Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
36. Lee Parkhill


197120 Laser
Oakville, Ontario RCYC/OYS
37. Avery Fanning


189793 Laser
Isle of Palms, SC US Coast Guard Academy
38. Evert McLaughlin


197731 Laser
Toronto, ON RCYC
39. Max Gallant


CAN206171 Laser
Victoria, British Columbia Royal Victoria Yacht Club
40. Youssef Akrout


TUN172850 Laser
Bizerte, Bizerte Dar Ben Gacem
41. Tom Ramshaw


181191 Laser
Toronto, Ontario Stony Lake Yacht Club
42. Conrad Vandlik


201251 Laser
Tonka Bay, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
43. Guillaume Girod


206188 Laser
Anières, Genève SNG
44. Marek Zaleski


205456 Laser
Norwalk, CT Noroton Yacht Club
45. BRENDAN GILMAN


199583 Laser
MANASQUAN, NJ BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB
46. Frederick Vranizan


USA197265 Laser
Shoreline, WA Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
47. David Elliott


188874 Laser
Chestermere, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
48. Bryant Wood


206123 Laser
Halifax, NS RNSYS
49. Colin Brego


ISV 199123 Laser
St. John, Virgin Islands STYC
50. John Hench


199334 Laser
Palm Beach, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
51. JACK BRUCE


104641 Laser
Mississauga, Ontario Port Credit Yacht Club
52. Paul Streater


175580 Laser
Flagler Beach, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sydney Monahan


192500 Laser 4.7
Ft Myers Beach, FL Edison Sailing Center
2. Henryk Luczynski


207239 Laser 4.7
Stirling, Ontario BQYC
3. Benjamin Derbyshire


188167 Laser 4.7
Nassau, NP Nassau Yacht Club
4. Crista Abberger


167000 Laser 4.7
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Tanner Wilson


204911 Laser 4.7
Cape Coral, Fl Edison Sailing Center
6. Paul Gray


165991 Laser 4.7
Lutz, Florida DIYC
7. Hannah Sheppard


206153 Laser 4.7
Tampa, Fl DIYC
8. Blaire McCarthy


19757 Laser 4.7
Saint Petersburg, Florida St. Petersburg Yacht Club
9. Amanda Lawson


199204 Laser 4.7
Tampa, Fl DIYSF
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marc Andrew Robin


204438 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
Pointe-Claire, QC RSLYC
2. Louisa Nordstrom


204421 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Osprey, Fl Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Wills Johnson


196855 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Newport Beach, CA Newport Harbor Yacht Club
4. Ellie Shaw Ungar


206065 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Kirkland, wa Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
5. Michael Ehnot


186572 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Manasquan, nj SCYC
6. Scott Rasmussen


204424 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Cape Coral, Fl Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Corinne Peters


206152 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Bedford, NS RNSYS
8. Agustin Lazaro-Lugo


PUR 165825 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
San Juan, PUERTO RICO Asere Yacht Club
9. Sophia Reineke


195892 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Parker Hughes


204101 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
11. Aleksander Magi


190252 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Pickering, Ontario OST/ FBYC
12. Spencer LeGrande


206098 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
austin, texas HYC/AYC
13. Haddon Hughes


199144 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Houston, Tx Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
14. Andre Guaragna


205497 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Liam McCarthy


197571 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
St. Petersburg, Florida St. Petersburg Yacht Club
16. Chase Carraway


207144 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Wrightsville Beach, NC Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
17. Talia Toland


206059 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Kirkland, WA Washington Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
18. Chase Burwell


206097 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Clearwater, FL Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club
19. Reed Baldridge


195915 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Charleston, South Carolina Gulf Coast YA
20. Max Guerriero


200615 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Jonesboro, Arkansas Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
21. Hallie Schiffman


184427 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
22. Dylan Hancock


197104 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Linwood, New Jersey Ocean City Yacht Club
23. Nic Baird


190253 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
St Petersburg, Florida St. Petersburg YC
24. Cecilia Wollmann


BER204787 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Smiths, Smiths R.H.A.D.C.
25. Gage Schoenherr


178298 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Clearwater, Fl Sailfit / Clearwater Community Sailing Center
26. Christina Sakellaris


180087 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Milton, MA Lauderdale yacht club
27. Michael Wollmann


BER204781 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Smiths, Smiths R.H.A.D.C.
28. Jack Marshall


195876 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Newton, MA Georgetown University Sailing
29. Kiera O'Readon


178885 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
30. Conner Correll


173229 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Fort Lauderdale, Fordia LYC
31. Paul Didham


199544 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
San Diego, California San Diego Yacht Club
32. Cochise Burrows


184486 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Nassau, New Providence Nassau Yacht Club
33. Sarah Douglas


206104 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Toronto, Ontario ABYC
34. Abigail Affoo


171599 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago TTYC/TTSA
35. Caden Scheiblauer


174289 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Carpinteria, CA Santa Barbara YC
36. Anna Weis


208398 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida Lauderdale Yacht Club
37. Fillah Karim


206058 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
38. Brenda Bowskill


204468 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Whitby, Ontario RCYC
39. Jacob Bell


193956 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
St Catharines, Ontario Royal Canadian Yacht Club
40. Ciara Dorsay


199402 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
sarasota, FL Team FOR/SYS
41. Cole Baker


204389 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
San Diego, California Mission Bay Yacht Club
42. Claire Havig


185453 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
NAPLES, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
43. Antonia Lewin-LaFrance


204773 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Chester, Nova Scotia RNSYS
44. Matti Muru


207233 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Toronto, Ontario OST
45. Claire Sears


193288 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Quispamsis, NB RNSYS
46. Andrew Douglas


206103 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Naples, Florida Team FOR
47. Jake Cullen


206069 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
48. Stephen Streater


197579 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Flagler Beach, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
49. Florence Allan


182911 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
George Town, Grand Cayman Cayman Islands Sailing Club
50. Violet Stafford


CAN 195591 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Toronto, Ontario RCYC/KYC
51. Gray Kiger III


201217 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Norfolk, VA Big Blue Sailing Academy
52. Mack Fox


180136 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Fort Lauderdale, Florida Lauderdale Yacht Club
53. Leopoldo Seifert


158945 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Zapopan, Jalisco Chapala yacht club
54. Elizabeth Yin


186755 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Singapore, Singapore SAFYC
55. Lawson Levine


199796 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Highland Park, IL Lake Forest Sailing
56. lawson willard


190468 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
San Francisco, California San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC
57. SAM TOBIO


204409 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL Sarasota Yacht Club/ SJTSailing
58. Conner Harding


182368 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Naples, Florida LYC
59. Gage Wilson


204417 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Cape Coral, Fl Edison Sailing Center
60. Carly Broussard


197044 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
Louisville, KY Ocean Reef Yacht Club
61. Jose Boccalandro


206095 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
houston, texas lakewood yatch club
62. Isabella Lemole


194543 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Osprey, Florida SYS
63. LILLIAN MYERS


187979 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
SARASOTA, FL SYSP
64. Henry Marshall


179946 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Newton, MA none
65. Margaret MacCormack


161053 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Toms River, NJ Toms River Yacht Club
66. Alexandra Mares


206090 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Salado, TX Houston Yacht Club/Lakewood Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club
67. Isabella Maegli Aguero


199482 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Guatemala City, Guatemala Club Los Sauces
68. ANGELO MEHTALA


190471 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
BRADENTON, FL SYS
69. William Marshall


200213 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Newton, MA none
70. Spencer Cartwright


188155 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Nassau, Nassau, Bahamas Nassau Yacht Club
71. Derin Bilgen


204470 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Toronto, Ontario OSA/RCYC
72. Ariel Casaretto


199319 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Fort Lauderdale, FLORIDA Lauderdale Yacht Club
73. Patrick Shanahan


195889 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
St Petersburg, Fl LYC/SPYC
74. Andrea Aldana


176196 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Guatemala, Guatemala Sailing Club Guatemala
75. Elizabeth Shanahan


195899 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
St Petersburg, Fl SPYC
76. Mike Schmidt


121384 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Pasadena, MD Magothy River Sailing Association
77. Grant Boicheff


203631 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
St Petersburg, Fl St Petersburg Yacht Cluv
78. Hannah Steadman


199355 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
79. Alden Shattuck


180050 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Stuart, FL Severn Sailing Association
80. Elena Oetling


206562 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Chapala, Jalisco Chapala
81. David Hernandez


198341 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA
82. Coralie Vittecoq


203632 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
Montreal-West, Quebec Hudson Yacht Club
83. Kelly Cole


200123 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma OCBC
84. Andrew Widmeier


199944 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Pipersville, PA Brant Beach YC
85. Carrson Pearce


195664 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Pickton, TX Surf City Yacht Club
86. Cameron Holland


197054 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
Boulder, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
87. Lindsey Baab


189813 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Saratoga, CA SFYC/StFYC
88. Carrter Pearce


195429 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Pickton, TX Surf City Yacht Club
89. Dixon Pearce


177667 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
Pickton, TX Surf City Yacht Club
90. Charlotte Rose


196848 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
91. Lenox Butcher


204106 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Houston, Texas Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
92. PEDRO Fernandez Gamboa


197625 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
San Juan, San Juan CNSJ
93. Madeleine Butcher


187697 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
94. Jason Putley


IVB194538 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Road Town, Tortola,, Tortola Royal BVI Yacht Club
95. Skylar Bayman


194070 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Allen, TX Corinthian Sailing Club/Houston Yacht Club
96. Dana Rohde


196834 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Richmond Hill, Georgia United States Coast Guard Academy
97. Brandon Cassard


206615 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
Canyon Lake, Texas Lake Canyon Yacht Club
98. Jack Gower


204411 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
North Fort Myers, FL Edison Sailing Center
99. Christine Neville


199535 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport and StFYC
100. Brett Putnam


192015 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Palm Harbor, Florida SailFit
101. Kyle Dochoda


177238 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
ST PETERSBURG, Florida SPYC
102. Luke Welker


191997 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Ft Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale YC
103. Jensen McTighe


195445 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Gold]
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
104. Emily Wright


187760 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
Tampa, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
105. noah collinson


191978 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Toronto, Ontario RCYC
106. shawn Gershman


134163 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Silver]
Richmond Hill, Ontario Royal Canadian Yachet Club/ ABYC
107. Connor Nelson


177265 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
tampa, fl Team FOR / DIYC
108. Philippe Pasquin


201291 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][Gold]
Montreal, Quebec RStLYC
109. LIAM BRUCE


195868 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Oakville, Ontario BHYC / OST
110. Claire Merry


206113 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Oakville, ON Roya Canadian Yacht Club/Oakville Yacht Squadron
111. Megan Ploch


199161 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][Silver]
Pelham, New York American Yacht Club
112. Riley Legault


199385 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Gold]
Bonita Springs, FL Lauderdale YC
113. Hanne Weaver


USA194042 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Gold]
gig harbor, wa Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club
114. Scott Collinson


192021 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Toronto, Ontario RCYC
115. Juan Luis Medina Cortes


187334 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Guadalajara, Jalisco Club de Yates de Chapala
116. Jacob Fisker-Andersen


207135 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Jacksonville, FL FYC
117. Drew Lorenz


199589 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][Silver]
Pennington, NJ LISOT/Haven Beach Club
118. Sloane Kratzman


194528 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][Silver]
Greenwich, CT American YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network