Registrants For
2014 Gulfport to Pensacola Race
Southern Yacht Club

June 19-21, 2014
32 people have registered for this event

CRUISING
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick Waring


Pursuit 3650 CRUISING
Metairie, LA SYC
2. Robert Hughes


Lady Gray 48 CRUISING
Metairie, LA SYC
3. Richard Samuels


As You Wish 119 CRUISING
Gulf Breeze, FL PBYC
4. Guy & Pam Brierre


Mystic 21707 CRUISING
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
5. Oliver (Steve) Montagnet
Oliver (Steve) Montagnet

Fidelis II 52150 CRUISING
Pass Christian, Mississippi PCYC
6. THOMAS STOKES


FREE SPIRIT 24 CRUISING
MOSELLE, MS LONG BEACH YACHT CLUB
7. Allen Borne, Jr.


Judicious 28 CRUISING
New Orleans, LA SYC
8. James Lee
Steve Salzer

ARIA A12 CRUISING
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


CRUISING NON-SPIN
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Roy Burke


Voyager 94 CRUISING NON-SPIN
Long Beach, MS Long Beach Yacht Club
2. Rob Spratt


Happy Day 62 CRUISING NON-SPIN
New Orleans, LA Corinthian Sailing Association (CSA)
3. Donald Rayner


INFINITY 6660 CRUISING NON-SPIN
Long Beach, Mississippi Long Beach Yacht Club
4. Jay Cerise


Party Barge 10 CRUISING NON-SPIN
Slidell, LA SYC
 


MULTIHULL
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Hodges


The Dark Side 9 MULTIHULL
Covington, LA Pontchartrain Yacht Club
2. David Saint


Fringe Element 132 MULTIHULL
Tallahassee, Florida Apalachee Bay Yacht Club
 


PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dieter Hugel


Tigi Too 52303 PHRF
C
New Orleans, Louisiana CSA/SYC
2. Elliott Brett
Alan Robson

Footloose Too 50911 PHRF
B
New Orleans, Louisiana NOYC
3. Bill Provensal


TIARE 2616 PHRF
B
Metairie, LA SYC
4. John Mathis


Forerunner USA 510 PHRF
B
Gulf Breeze, FL PBYC
5. Brian Burke
Rob Doolittle

MAN-O-WAR 32193 PHRF
B
Mandeville, Louisiana Pontchartrain Yacht Club
6. Nick Hajdu


Witch Doctor 686 PHRF
C
New Orleans, LA NOYC
7. Jared Jacob Shawn Brennan


Beasterly 23 PHRF
C
Slidell, LA TYC
8. Ryan Bancroft


Defiance 46410 PHRF
A
New Orleans, La NOYC
9. Burton Benrud
John Lovell III

ZYDECO 74 PHRF
A
Metairie, Louisiana SYC
10. Dustin/Andrew Brennan


Easterly 4 50 PHRF
C
Jefferson, La Noyc
11. Matthew Skaer
Celeste Roman

LunAmi 474 PHRF
A
New Orleans, LA SYC
12. Sefton Spangenberg
Ashley Spangenberg

Mystere 45 PHRF
B
New Orleans, LA SYC
13. Scott Sonnier


Southern Rain 37 PHRF
C
New Orleans, LA SYC
14. Stephen Murray
Stephen Murray, Jr.

DECISION 84001 PHRF
A
New Orleans, la SYC
15. Ken Yeomans


Perfidia 1281 PHRF
C
Pass Christian, MS PCYC
16. John Lee
Dwight J LeBlanc III

LESSON #1 51316 PHRF
A
New Orleans, Louisiana SYC
17. Wayne Jablonowski


Crazy Diamond 472 PHRF
A
Slidell, LA Tammany YC
18. Victor Echenique
Desiree Young

Gotcha 170 PHRF
C
Slidell, La Tammany
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network