Registrants For
27th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club

August 04-05, 2014
178 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maeve Glancy
*
Ruby Zaveri
4 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
2. Amby Tierney
*
Elliot Davidson
1110 Club 420
*, * Cohasset YC
3. Alec Mulkern
*
Sam White
6 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
4. Meredith Julian
*
Karlee Koswick
1111 Club 420
*, * Cohasset YC
5. Richard Kinscherf
*
Kate Quigley
88 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
6. Anya Healey
*
Anna O'Connell
2 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
7. tristram ravenscroft
*
james taaffe
6611 Club 420
*, * ncs
8. Reed Parks
*
Drew Skolnick
1113 Club 420
*, * Cohasset YC
9. Allie Kunen
*
Anna Rubin
5894 Club 420
*, * Quissett YC
10. Cameron Mallia
*
Jessi Gallant
6716 Club 420
*, * Plymouth YC
11. Kevin Gilland
*
Payton Reifeiss
6833 Club 420
*, * Pymouth YC
12. Caroline Martone
*
Megan McCullough
H1113 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
13. Will Templeton
*
Erin Gillis
5817 Club 420
*, * Dennis YC
14. Aram Donabed
*
Henry Binder
???? 815 Club 420
*, * Hull YC
15. Olivia van den Born
*
Indiana Sobol
5754 Club 420
*, * Nantucket Community Sailing
16. Nathan Ikeda
*
Andrew Russo
6552 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
17. Matthew Kettlewell
*
Gabrielle Forcier
1117 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
18. Ian Smith
*
elizabeth ames
7307 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
19. Piers Klein
*
Meghan Sarles
6551 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
20. Matthew Hersey
*
Louise Conaty
420 7305 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
21. Will Diesel
*
Sammy Zaveri
S427 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
22. Davis Chase
*
Peter Newstein
6448 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
23. Jose daSilva
*
Jane Burke
1118 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
24. Scott Mooney
*
Natalie Bronfin
8448 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
25. Christina Nothacker
*
Liz Silva
7306 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
26. Julian Tribble
*
Virginia Alex
6553 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
27. Kate Burke
*
Mikayla Mathieu
H1111 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
28. Maxwell Seferian
*
Maryclare Bracken
2941 Club 420
*, * West Dennis YC
29. William George
*
Spencer Paulsen
Nantucket Yacht Club 7031 Club 420
*, * Nantucket YC
30. Thea Malerbi
*
Sarah Downing
S23 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
31. Erin Coyne
*
Cicely Dahn
3 4848 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
32. Peter Ventola
*
Christos Karplus
7277 Club 420
*, * Quissett YC
33. Matthew Bombard
*
Peter Durkin
5 Club 420
*, * Lincoln Maritime Center
34. Nicholas O'Toole
*
Anna Wiatrowski
H1114 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
35. Michael Wilson
*
Michaela Gillis
5550 Club 420
*, * Dennis YC
36. Olivia First
*
Olivia Johnson
Olivia Johnson
Olivia Johnson
6382 Club 420
*, * Quissett YC
37. Taylor Wolffer
*
Shay Doherty
3 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
38. Claire Taylor
*
Patrick Dromey
1271 Club 420
*, * Hull YC
39. Nicholas Hunnewell
*
Andreya Zvonar
6390 Club 420
*, * Quissett YC
40. Jan Kite-Powell
*
Emily Lorimer
Duxbury Bay Maritime School 6554 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
41. Caroline Begg
*
Alex Swift
5947 Club 420
*, * Eastern Point YC
42. William Olsen
*
Sam Roughneen
6581 Club 420
*, * Dennis YC
43. Izzy Rubin
*
Jessica Hunnewell
Jessica Hunnewell
Q4 Club 420
*, * Quissett YC
44. Thomas Cooper
*
Brian daley
1464 Club 420
*, * West Dennis YC
45. Michael Rohnstock
*
Ethan Baker
S906 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
46. Connor McAvoy
*
JP Haley
7261 Club 420
*, * Stone Horse YC
47. Chris Adams
*
Shannon MacDonald
H1116 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
48. Stephanie Robinson
*
Ivan Frantz
81 Club 420
*, * Lincoln Maritime Center
49. Brad Seferian
*
Matthew Sweeney
369 Club 420
*, * West Dennis YC
50. Eleanor Smith
*
Elli Ruggiero
S 15 Club 420
*, * Lincoln Maritime Center
51. Brad Kelly
*
Carter Mitchell
70 Club 420
*, * Stone Horse YC
52. Ella Withington
*
Anna Kiley
6714 Club 420
*, * Plymouth YC
53. Isabelle Dodd
*
Charlie Golden
5885 Club 420
*, * West Dennis YC
54. Alexander Arnold
*
MaryCatherine Crumley
6327 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
55. Jonathan Riley
*
Julian Sudofsky
7053 Club 420
*, * Beverly YC
56. Chris Colbeth
*
Sarah Caso
6550 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
57. Sam Braun
*
Matt Luscombe
CSC1 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
58. Ali Scatchard
*
Callie Schadt
5556 Club 420
*, * Dennis YC
59. Thomas Glover
*
Sarah Paulsen
[Pending]
6993 Club 420
*, * Nantucket YC
60. Mark McCullough
*

[Pending]
7309 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
61. Sam Scatchard
*
Katharine Templeton
7310 Club 420
*, * Dennis YC
62. Ed Goggin
*
Otilia Olmedo
5292 Club 420
*, * West Dennis YC
63. Joe Menesale
*
Marisa Goolgasian
888 Club 420
*, * Lincoln Maritime Center
64. Sam DeCaprio
*
Jake Allen
1116 Club 420
*, * Cohasset YC
65. Sophia Cotone
*
Caoilinn Boyle
Caoilinn Boyle
Caoilinn Boyle
6686 Club 420
*, * Plymouth YC
66. Chris Smith
*
Leland Frantz
9 Club 420
*, * Lincoln Maritime Center
67. Matthew Dickey
*
Bennett Tierney
1112 Club 420
*, * Cohasset YC
68. Owen Ward
*
William Langhoff
7231 Club 420
*, * Stone Horse YC
69. Jack Murray
*
Robbie Ix
0255 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
70. Sydney Hughes
*
Ali Hulsebosch
6528 Club 420
*, * Beverly YC
71. Cameron McManus
*
Haley O'Neil
H1115 Club 420
*, * Hyannis YC
72. Mia D'Onofrio
*
Heather Gaughan
11 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
73. Jonathan Noyes
*
Danny Murray
658 Club 420
*, * Stone Horse YC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Walter Sullivan
*

Salty Walty 11353 Optimist
Blue
*, * West Dennis YC
2. Race Graff
*

dragon Fire 90210 Optimist
Blue
*, * Satuit Boat Club
3. Amy Calnan
*

7842 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
4. Maxwell White
*

Opti 13334 13334 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
5. Gracyn Lord
*

Lord of The Seas 11525 Optimist
White
*, * Cohasset YC
6. Abigail Tindall
*

20795 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edgartown YC
7. Ally Flaherty
*

Allygator 7385 Optimist
White
*, * Plymouth YC
8. Edward Dilatush
*

1112 Optimist
Blue
*, * Nantucket YC
9. Devon West
*

Aunt Windy 19844 Optimist
White
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
10. Timothy Norton
*

opti 21089 Optimist
Red
*, * Edgartown YC
11. Jenna Burnett
*

Dilly Dally 19975 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham YC
12. Dylan Coffey
*

Flash 1187 Optimist
White
*, * Cohasset YC
13. Olivia Kearns
*

20041 Optimist
Blue
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
14. Jack Iversen
*

Sailfish 13378 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull YC
15. JD Comeau
*

Organized Chaos 15724 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset YC
16. Maia Sandell
*

Blade Runner 1 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset YC
17. Samantha Naples
*

Blue Bandit 20643 Optimist
Red
*, * Cohasset YC
18. Henri Richardsson
*

Shelby 9 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull YC
19. Grayson Blanchard
*

Faster Than Fast 9197 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
20. Liam Borza
*

Nautilus 4535 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull YC
21. Eli Murray
*

8525 Optimist
White
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
22. George Coyle
*

Friendship 11985 Optimist
Red
*, * Edgartown YC
23. Abigail Murray
*

9417 Optimist
Red
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
24. Kyle Quattrocchi
*

8001 Optimist
Red
*, * Nantucket Community Sailing
25. Ian McCaffrey
*

6489 Optimist
Blue
*, * Quannapowitt YC
26. Kaitlin Kiley
*

KatAttack 14531 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth YC
27. Sean McCaffrey
*

19408 Optimist
White
*, * Quannapowitt YC
28. Margaret Curley
*

14766 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset YC
29. Cooper Walshe
*

16316 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edgartown YC
30. Brodie Sparrow
*

20040 Optimist
Blue
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
31. Robbie Driscoll
*

Buzz 86 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
32. Diana Sturdy
*

Bug's Life 9578 Optimist
Red
*, * Cohasset YC
33. Tegan Sturdy
*

Little Antigua 11993 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset YC
34. Milo Walshe
*

Bullet 19448 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edgartown YC
35. Brian Maddock II
*

Breaking Wind 15237 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth YC
36. Max Murphy
*

Black Pearl 6041 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset YC
37. Gunnar Nee
*

Modus Operandi 108808 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset YC
38. Lauren Roche
*

16846 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
39. Gavin Monaghan
*

Not Checked In tbd Optimist
White
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
40. Robert Champ
*

True Blue 21116 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edgartown YC
41. Devin Rappe
*

20043 Optimist
Blue
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
42. Madeleine King
*

20047 Optimist
Blue
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
43. Eugenie Glover
*

Not Checked In tbd Optimist
Red
*, * Nantucket YC
44. Ryan Dieselman
*

Dynamite 4662 Optimist
Red
*, * Satuit Boat Club
45. Aidan Connerly
*

Defender 11294 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham YC
46. Drew Kelly
*

Cool Crab 1000 Optimist
Red
*, * Stone Horse YC
47. Griffen Horne
*

20045 Optimist
Red
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
48. Oliver Hobson
*

Dragonfly 11875 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset YC
49. Emma Burnham
*

Speed Demon S46 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
50. Bradford Campbell
*

20044 Optimist
Blue
*, * DBMS
51. Adelaide Straub
*

16235 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
52. Sawyer Reed
*

11098 Optimist
White
*, * Hingham YC
53. Mallory Stafford
*

19268 Optimist
Red
*, * Edgartown YC
54. Jack Welburn
*

Speedy G 12458 Optimist
White
*, * Stone Horse YC
55. Charlotte Reaman
*

Magic 10354 Optimist
Red
*, * Edgartown YC
56. Ben Smith
*

Gone with the wind 5758 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset YC
57. Thibault Antonietti
*

8005 Optimist
Blue
*, * Nantucket YC
58. Victoria Reaman
*

Wave Rage 16318 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edgartown YC
59. Brooks Jordan
*

navigator EYC 2 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edgartown YC
60. Tyler Duncan
*

kismet jr 8 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth YC
61. Alexis Duncan
*

sunnyside up 11614 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth YC
 


Optimist-Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fish Winslow
*

Fish N Ships 13032 Optimist-Green
*, * Hingham YC
2. Andrew Engel
*

0530 Optimist-Green
*, * HYC
3. Carter Devlin
*

9780 Optimist-Green
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
4. Thayer Bernier
*

Riptide 14617 Optimist-Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
5. Ben Wilkinson
*

20638 Optimist-Green
*, * Eastern Point YC
6. Andrew Nelson
*

Blue Magic 21095 Optimist-Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
7. Peyton Lord
*

Lord of The Winds 15526 Optimist-Green
*, * Cohasset YC
8. Ainsley West
*

Heffalump 20963 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
9. Greta Klein
*

20042 Optimist-Green
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
10. Caroline Killilea
*

Tango 18670 Optimist-Green
*, * Hull YC
11. Charlotte West
*

Piranha 20766 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
12. Bobby Allen
*

Lil Breezy 7858 Optimist-Green
*, * Cohasset YC
13. Emily O'Connor
*

Lisa OConnor 8179 Optimist-Green
*, * Hull YC
14. Tanner Burnett
*

Take Down 19759 Optimist-Green
*, * Hingham YC
15. Henry Wilson
*

L3 Optimist-Green
*, * Hull YC
16. Connor MacKinnon
*

20035 Optimist-Green
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
17. Charlie Comeau
*

Pizza Party 15809 Optimist-Green
*, * Cohasset YC
18. Mary Costello
*

Kelli-Mari 3782 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
19. Michael Callahan
*

Aqua Blast 8529 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
20. John 'Jack' Fitzpatrick
*

Poseidon 15481 Optimist-Green
*, * Cohasset YC
21. Michael Murphy
*

20046 Optimist-Green
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
22. Jack Dubow
*

Blue J 20769 Optimist-Green
*, * Eastern Point YC
23. Annecy Kagan
*

1115 Optimist-Green
*, * Nantucket YC
24. Lauren Maddock
*

Not Googan 16266 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth YC
25. Meredith Broadus
*

1116 Optimist-Green
*, * Nantucket YC
26. Daniel O'Connor
*

Rootbeer PJ1 Optimist-Green
*, * Hull YC
27. Sam Schuhwerk
*

All-a-taut-o 9743 Optimist-Green
*, * Hingham YC
28. Julia Gordon
*

L5 Optimist-Green
*, * Hull YC
29. Maggie Burnham
*

1242 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
30. Jack Gordon
*

Optipus 15832 Optimist-Green
*, * Hull YC
31. Jacob Meli
*

3111 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
32. Lauren Joyce
*

19413 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth YC
33. AJ Sulc
*

111 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
34. Paige Joyce
*

21111 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth YC
35. Jack Gaynor
*

HERMES 20586 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth YC
36. Charlotte Hoover
*

8114 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
37. Caroline Roche
*

6587 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
38. Mackenzie Swift
*

20768 Optimist-Green
*, * Eastern Point YC
39. Quinn Brighton
*

C Monster 16357 Optimist-Green
*, * Scituate Harbor YC
40. Lillian Vittone
*

8006 Optimist-Green
*, * Nantucket YC
41. Bernadette Farmer
*

20036 Optimist-Green
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
42. Griffin Beaulieu
*

20048 Optimist-Green
*, * Hingham YC
43. Owen Mayo
*

Sea Ya PYC1 Optimist-Green
*, * Plymouth YC
44. Jack Golden
*

no name 16516 Optimist-Green
*, * West Dennis YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network