Registrants For
The July 4th Regatta at Lake Norman Yacht Club

July 05-06, 2014
72 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kyle Mergenthaler

lake norman yacht club 8 420 / / 0 06/26/2014
2. Brian Newman

Member 3 420 / / 0 06/24/2014
3. Kenny Corsig

LNYC 11 Ken-Do 420 / / Opti 0 06/24/2014
4. Elizabeth Chambers

LNYC 6 420 / / 420 0 06/27/2014
5. Jacob Kinney

LNYC 5 Club boat 420 / / 420 0 07/05/2014
6. Megan Guthrie

Youth Member LNHS Sailing 4 420 420 / / 420 0 07/02/2014
7. Cameron Gise

LNYC 9 420 / / Club 420 0 06/17/2014
8. Hogan O'Donnell

NC Community Sailing TBD 420 420 / / 420 0 06/19/2014
9. Sarah Chambers

Lake Norman Yacht Club 7 420 / / 0 06/03/2014
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Colin Graidage

LNYC 5480 Rocket Girl Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 07/03/2014
2. Larry Lewis

LNYC 3933 McGoose Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 06/25/2014
3. Paul Nicholson

CSC 4743 PC Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 07/05/2014
4. Ken Gorni

Lake Norman Yacht Club 4952 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 06/25/2014
5. Peter Beam

LNYC 3501 Grumpy Old Geezer Flying Scot / / Centerboard Sloop 0 06/25/2014
6. Chuck Gise

LNYC 2070 Karot Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 06/17/2014
7. Sean O'Donnell

NC Community Sailing 5171 Rhino Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 06/19/2014
8. Robert Fields

member LNYC 5820 None Flying Scot / / flying scot 0 06/26/2014
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Rykens

LNYC 926 Patrick Rykens Highlander / / Highlander 0 06/27/2014
2. Steve Hesler

LNYC 1003 Highlander / / Highlander 0 06/18/2014
3. Richard Doyne

LNYC 891 Season Ticket Highlander / / Highlander 0 06/26/2014
4. Frederick Jones

LNYC 838 M Highlander / / Highlander 0 06/14/2014
5. Kirk Shultz

LNYC 1007 Goldfinger Highlander / / 0 07/05/2014
6. Tom Raymond

LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / Highlander 0 06/23/2014
7. Claude McNeill

LNYC 92 Cosmic Debris Highlander / / Highlander 0 06/16/2014
8. Bill Wiggins

Lake Norman Yacht Club 2001 Wimpy Highlander / / Highlander 0 06/02/2014
 


J70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve ShAw

Lnyc 486 J70 / / 0 06/24/2014
2. Ken Corsig

LNYC 62 Lucky Charm J70 / / J70 0 06/24/2014
3. Alan Simonini

LNYC 541 No Filter J70 / / 0 07/05/2014
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Leonard Wells

Asheville Sailing Club 1130 Jet 14 / / Jet 14 0 06/26/2014
2. Chris Hennon

Asheville Sailing Club 483 Frolic Jet 14 / / Jet-14 0 06/20/2014
3. Connie Berchem

Asheville Sailing Club 203 Sosume Jet 14 / / Jet 14 0 06/26/2014
4. Thomas Grace

lnyc 717 Wren Jet 14 / / JET-14 0 06/23/2014
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Renee Rawson

LNYC 159065 Laser Full / / Laser 0 06/10/2014
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shaynah True

LNYC 184412 Laser Radial / / 0 06/27/2014
2. Cole Draper

Lake Normal Yacht Club 163044 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 06/27/2014
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Douglas Collings

LNYC 264 Multihull / / NACRA 18 SQ 0 06/26/2014
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joshua Draper

Lake Normal Yacht Club 19866 Optimist Blue / / opti 0 06/27/2014
2. Jonathan Rink

NCCSR 80853 Optimist Blue / / Opti 0 06/27/2014
3. Sydney Rink

NCCSR 11 Optimist Blue / / Opti 0 06/27/2014
4. Benjamin McCoy

NCCSR 12 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/20/2014
5. Sullivan O'Donnell

NC Community Sailing 13362 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/19/2014
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Leighton McGee

LNYC 6644 Optimist Green / / 0 06/24/2014
2. Danielle Ketner

LNYC 10403 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 06/22/2014
3. George Atkinson

LNYC 16472 Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 06/21/2014
4. Hank Wolfe

NCCSR Optimist Optimist Green / / 0 06/23/2014
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Cole McGee

LNYC 15064 Optimist White / / 0 06/24/2014
2. Roshni Desai

LNYC 3189 Hawaiian Girl Optimist White / / Opti 0 06/27/2014
3. Connor Rink

NCCSR 4799 Optimist White / / Opt 0 06/27/2014
4. Mary Newman

LNYC 4 Spy Optimist White / / Opti 0 06/25/2014
5. Lucas Kaijser Bots

Member 6 Stars and Stripes Optimist White / / Optimist 0 07/04/2014
6. Ausin O'Connor

LNYC 9507 Sea Hawk Optimist White / / Opti 0 07/03/2014
7. Laine Kozlowski

LNYC 11186 Optimistic Optimist White / / Optimist 0 06/26/2014
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hans Lassen

BSC 2585 Roadrunner San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 mark 3 0 06/26/2014
2. Mike Robinson

LNYC 1694 Ragtop San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 06/10/2014
3. John Davidson

LNYC 1697 Mullet San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 07/03/2014
4. Steve Jones

LNYC 2519 Gemini babe San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 06/21/2014
5. Merrill Callen

LNYC 413 San Juan 21 / / Centerboard 0 06/23/2014
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Evans

LNYC 81173 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 06/30/2014
2. Eric Rodin

LNYC 4 Speedy turtle Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 07/05/2014
3. Elijah Jones

LNYC 687 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 06/21/2014
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Minett

LNYC 3675 Kingfisher Thistle / / Thistle 0 06/27/2014
2. Dan Russell

Carolina sailing club 3828 family magic Thistle / / thistle 0 06/27/2014
3. John Russell

LNYC 3659 Thistle / / Thistle 0 06/30/2014
4. Lincoln Baxter

none 3745 Counterpoint Thistle / / Thistle 0 07/05/2014
5. Steve Peterson

CSC 3846 Thistle / / Thistle 0 07/05/2014
6. Mark Gise

LNYC 3961 Thistle / / Thistle 0 06/26/2014
 


U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Park

LNYC 87 Work Release U20 / / U20 0 06/27/2014
2. Chris Gorni

LNYC 150 La Dolce Vita U20 / / Ultimate 20 0 06/27/2014
3. Joseph Aspland

LNYC 88 U20 / / 0 06/25/2014
4. Karl Felger

Not Applicable 50 Running With Scissors U20 / / Ultimate 20 0 06/26/2014
5. Dean Nelson

LNYC 154 Uh-huh U20 / / U20 0 06/26/2014
6. Allison Jones

LNYC 151 U20 / / Ultimate 20 0 06/20/2014
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network